John Archibald fastest in the Gordon Arms Trophy Mountain Time Trial on Sunday
Result: Gordon Arms Trophy Mountain Time Trial
1 John Archibald Pro Vision Scotland 46:15
2 Steven Lawley Metaltek Kuota Racing Team 48:00
3 Chris Smart GTR 48:46
4 Wilson Renwick Velo Schils – Interbike RT 50:59
5 Douglas Watson Icarus Racing 52:00
6 James Cusick www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk 52:20
7 Gavin Shirley www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk 52:21
8 Andy Brown Metaltek Kuota Racing Team 52:28
9 Lewis Duff GTR 52:34
10 Liam Beaty Hawick CC 52:44
11 Ewan Taylor Velocity 44 RT 53:08
12 David Gleave East Kilbride Road Club 53:27
13 Colin Stevenson Kelso Wheelers 53:31
14 Tom Broadbent Elgin CC 53:40
15 Alan Dean Edinburgh RC 54:06
16 Barry McColl Peebles CC 54:24
17 Ian Taylor Blumilk.com 54:33
18 Malcolm Galloway 55:10
19 Chris Stewart www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk 55:37
20 David Beattie Hawick CC 55:38
21 Joseph Agnew Edinburgh RC 55:43
22 Darryl Tait Gala Cycling Club 55:47
23 Gary Robson Peebles CC 55:47
24 Colin Fergus Peebles CC 56:10
25 Paul Davis Musselburgh RCC 56:15
26 Neil Shepherd Gala Cycling Club 56:15
27 Allan Duncan Fullarton Wheelers 56:23
28 Scott McGonigle Edinburgh RC 56:23
29 Andrew Isherwood Peebles CC 56:50
30 Ken Thomson Dunfermline CC 56:50
31 Andrea Pogson Gala Cycling Club 56:53
32 Leahn Theedam Parry Kelso Wheelers 57:28
33 Ross Ketteridge Gala Cycling Club 57:55
34 Andrew Matheson Musselburgh RCC 58:11
35 Toby Dawson Gala Cycling Club 58:14
36 Lynsey Curran www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk 58:37
37 Neil Pendrich 58:49
38 Angus Swanson Stirling Bike Club 58:57
39 Viktor Taranenko Edinburgh RC 59:00
40 Graeme Lawrie Gala Cycling Club 59:32
41 Paul McInally Evans Cycles Race Team 59:52
42 Aaron Wright Pedal Power RT 01:00:05
43 Nikki Elder 01:00:42
44 Marcus Illingworth Ronde Cycling Club 01:00:49
45 Sharon Bird Edinburgh RC 01:01:05
46 Kieran Power Musselburgh RCC 01:01:23
47 Mark Leadbetter Stirling Bike Club 01:02:01
48 Garry Elder Kelso Wheelers 01:02:56
49 Shaun Kinghorn 01:02:58
50 Derek Gibb St Christopher’s CC 01:03:59
51 Gillian Corsie Kinross CC 01:05:06
52 Martin Smith 01:08:32
53 Mike Ferguson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu… 01:10:18
54 Andrew Wilson St Christopher’s CC 01:13:37
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands