Senior rider, Sam Treanor winner of the MVW Handicap Road Race on the Isle of Man
Result: MVW Handicap Road Race
Manx Viking Wheelers CC
Race 1
1 Sam Treanor Manx Viking Wheelers CC S
2 Darran Leadley Manx Mountain Bike Club M
3 Chris Kneen Manx Mountain Bike Club S
4 Richard Fletcher Ellan Vannin CC/Appleby C
5 Carolyn Brown Manx Viking Wheelers CC D
6 Adrian Shimmin Ellan Vannin CC/Appleby B
7 Jake Barnes Manx Viking Wheelers CC J
8 Sally Walker Manx Viking Wheelers CC E
9 Ian Kelly Manx Mountain Bike Club B
10 Guy Hatton Manx Road Club Team Manx Telecom B
11 Matthew Looker Manx Viking Wheelers CC S
12 Darren Murphy Manx Viking Wheelers CC M
13 John Roberts A
14 Mark Cringle Manx Viking Wheelers CC S
15 Stuart Grunsell Manx Viking Wheelers CC B
16 Simon Skillicorn Manx Viking Wheelers CC A
17 Aaron Livsey Manx Road Club Team Manx Telecom M
18 Mark Horsthuis S
19 Mark Harrison Manx Mountain Bike Club B
20 Rob Sorby Manx Viking Wheelers CC A
23 Alex Rockwell Manx Mountain Bike Club S
24 Chris Coole Ellan Vannin CC/Appleby A
25 Martin Hall Manx Viking Wheelers CC A
26 Elliot Baxter Manx Viking Wheelers CC M
27 John Coppell Manx Road Club Team Manx Telecom A
28 Gianni Epifani Manx Viking Wheelers CC B
29 William Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man J
30 James Wright Manx Viking Wheelers CC M
31 Trevor Kirkwood Manx Road Club Team Manx Telecom A
32 Neil Morrison Manx Viking Wheelers CC A
33 Warwick Sanderson Manx Viking Wheelers CC S
34 Gary Johnston Manx Road Club Team Manx Telecom C
35 Mike Clough Manx Viking Wheelers CC A
37 John Sanderson Manx Viking Wheelers CC S
38 Anna Christian Manx Viking Wheelers CC B
39 Charles Leece Manx Viking Wheelers CC A
40 Tony Varley Ellan Vannin CC/Appleby E
41 Christopher Corlett Manx Viking Wheelers CC A
42 Stephen Christian Manx Viking Wheelers CC M
43 Liam Mazzone Manx Viking Wheelers CC S
44 Tony Jenkins Manx Road Club Team Manx Telecom D
45 Harry Cain Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team J
46 Kirree Quayle Manx Mountain Bike Club B
47 David Radcliffe Manx Viking Wheelers CC S
Age Category Winners
J Jake Barnes Manx Viking Wheelers CC
S Sam Treanor Manx Viking Wheelers CC
M Darran Leadley Manx Mountain Bike Club
A John Roberts
B Adrian Shimmin Ellan Vannin CC/Appleby
C Richard Fletcher Ellan Vannin CC/Appleby
D Carolyn Brown Manx Viking Wheelers CC
E Sally Walker Manx Viking Wheelers CC
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)