James Ambrose-Parish, Hannah Larbalestier and Max Cheatle winners at the circuit races at Redbridge in NE London on Saturday
Result: Redbridge Saturday Crits
2/3/4 Women
1 Hannah Larbalestier SunSport Velo
2 Caroline Reuter London Phoenix CC
3 Lucy Harper Cycle Team OnForm
4 Elizabeth Hughes CC London
5 Delia Beddis Les Filles Queen of the Mounta…
6 Nicola Soden Velo Schils – Interbike RT
7 Anna Harborow Brixton Cycles Club
8 Rebecca Goodson Velo Schils – Interbike RT
9 Sandra Mackay Velo Schils – Interbike RT
10 Sophie Holmes Team Terminator
11 Gina Heiss
12 Danielle Forshaw WyndyMilla
13 Ingrid Matthews Hitchin Nomads CC
14 Rosie Wallace LIV AWOL
15 Emma Porter Penge Cycle Club
16 Connie Hayes LIV AWOL
17 Dagmar Pfeifer
18 Hannah Nicklin VC Londres
4th Cat only
1 Max Cheatle VC Londres
2 Martyn Townsend UEA – Streetlife Cycles
3 Miguel Varona Team Edwardes
4 Charlie Gregory Lea Valley CC
5 David McCaul Pretorius Bikes
6 Sam Mileham Jackpot Racing
7 Liam Fenner
8 Mark Barber Glendene CC
9 David Bellis CC London
10 Arnav Kapur Cambridge University CC
11 Tim Cutting West Suffolk Wheelers
12 Sevi Webb Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK
13 Alistair McLeish London Phoenix CC
14 Alexander Webb Glendene CC
15 Tim Jones Penge Cycle Club
16 Lee Smith Ashford Road Cycling Club
17 Przemyslaw Kozak Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC…
18 Patrick Hegarty-Morrish Cycling Club Hackney
19 Hasnain Iqbal
20 Jake Siney CC London
21 David Wells Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
22 Alfie Smith Brixton Cycles Club
23 Thomas Franklyn Southend Wheelers
24 Huw Thomas Lea Valley CC
25 Jamie Maidment Southend Wheelers
26 Daniel Pugh Southend Wheelers
27 Will Kitcher Southborough & District Whls
28 Jonny Cheatle VC Londres
29 Reuben Bishop VC Equipe – Flix
30 Jamie Fake Lea Valley CC
31 Christian Moxon Clapham Chasers Run & Tri Club
32 Chris Warburton Gateway Cycling
33 Jack Webster
34 Alex Windett Dulwich Paragon CC
35 John Wootton
36 Dean Hart Hadleigh MTB Club
37 Seán Irving Cambridge CC
38 Mark Alsop Maldon & District CC
39 Thomas Fairley CC London
40 Simon McCartney CC London
… continued after advert
2/3
1 James Ambrose-Parish Cycle Team OnForm
2 Liam Manser Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich
3 Keir Sutton Dulwich Paragon CC
4 Justin Lariviere PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
5 Robert Valdes Islington Cycling Club
6 Fabian Horrocks Team Vision Innovative Leisure
7 Andrew Kerr Team Novo Nordisk Elite
8 Ian Franklin Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
9 Toby Collis CC London
10 Antonius Wubben
11 Jonathan Gales Dulwich Paragon CC
12 Neil Daniels
13 Juan Pablo Riano Perez Team Edwardes
14 Benjamin Beynon Strada-Sport
15 Will Holland Lovelo Cinelli RT
16 Nicholas Palmer CC London
17 Harry Savell Watford Velo Sport
18 Joshua Davies CC London
19 Daniel Moll VC Londres
20 James Madgwick Bloodwise QSW
21 Emyr Davies Rapha Cycling Club
22 Ryan Allen University of Nottingham SCC
23 Andrew Farndon Army Cycling Union
24 Ollie Bishop VC Equipe – Flix
25 Edward Everett
26 Mark Edgley Dulwich Paragon CC
27 Bradley Nelson Bloodwise QSW
28 Adam Tonini Finchley Racing Team
29 Matthew Bond Colchester Rovers CC
30 Edgar Buckley De Laune CC
31 Timothy Holmes Lea Valley CC
32 Gavin James CC Luton
33 Christopher Smith Southend Wheelers
34 Jack Hardwicke Strada-Sport
35 Danny Russell Regents Park Rouleurs
36 Andrew Morris CC London
37 Alex Cohen Finsbury Park CC
38 Anthony Jarrett Finsbury Park CC
39 Jess Harding
40 Damien Foy Eagle RC
41 Jez Fabes CC London
42 Philip Hersey Eagle RC
43 Harry Paine Cycle Team OnForm
44 Robin Hawes Chelmer CC
45 Paul Butler PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique