Stuart Baldwin and Josie Shepherd winners at the circuit races on the Betteshanger Country Park last Sunday
Result: Betteshanger Country Park Sunday Crits
2/3/4
1 Stuart Baldwin Adalta Race Team
2 Benjamin Bartlett Folkestone Velo Club
3 Keith Watson Adalta Race Team
4 Ryan Hosking
5 Rod Archibald Adalta Race Team
6 Michael Butler Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s
7 Andrew Hill VC Deal
8 Mark Oldfield 4T+ Velo Club
9 Colin McPherson Velo Schils – Interbike RT
10 Gary Pullen Adalta Cycling Club
11 Haydon Davis Wigmore CC
12 Alan Newman Wigmore CC
13 Sam Hocking Adalta Cycling Club
14 Paul Philpott Adalta Cycling Club
15 Valentino Fontana Gemini BC
16 Karl Strugnell KASSEI.CC – TEKNOFUEL
17 Graeme Garner Essex Roads CC
18 Elliot Banks Imperial College Cycling Club
19 Alex Baker Adalta Cycling Club
20 David Smith VC Meudon
21 Matthew Appleby Folkestone Velo Club
22 Josh Wakeling Adalta Race Team
23 Shaun Wakefield Ashford Road Cycling Club
24 Ciaran O’Grady Adalta Race Team
25 Max Thomson Adalta Cycling Club
26 Will Ranoe Morvelo Basso RT
27 Edward Davies Dulwich Paragon CC
28 Charlie Burgess Thanet RC
29 David Fowler Deal Tri Ltd
30 Ewan Muir Wigmore CC
2/3/4 Women
1 Josie Shepherd Project 51
2 Michelle Arthurs Norwood Paragon CC
3 Freya Rawlins Adalta Cycling Club
4 Anna Marie Hughes Team Vertex-Biemme
5 Amy Smith Project 51
6 Connie Hayes LIV AWOL
7 Charmaine Pullen Folkestone Velo Club
8 Tamala McGee Assos Equipe UK
9 Isabella Stone Project 51
10 Hannah Graveney LIV AWOL
11 Jody Coxon Adalta Cycling Club
12 Rachel Cornish Canterbury Bicycle Club
13 Clara Wood Folkestone Velo Club
14 Alex Aherne VC Deal
… continued after advert
Go-Race Men
1 Nic Fennel
2 Sam Sworde
3 Ross Prielipp
4 Eric Lejeune Grain Peninsula CC
5 Mick Bussey
6 Jake Williams
Go-Race Women
1 Kim Wood
2 Alison Stagg Deal Tri Ltd
3 Emma Newman
U16 Boys
1 Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC
2 Nesta Ferguson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
3 Joshua Chivilo Thanet RC
4 Jamie Pullen Redhill Raiders
5 Samuel Bardill Cycling Club Hackney
6 Ritchie Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
7 Oliver Partner Colchester Rovers CC
8 Harrison Mayo Barking & Dagenham CC
9 George Pittock Thanet RC
10 Samuel Painter Wigmore CC
11 Nate Oldfield 4T+ Velo Club
12 Klaidas Lazickas Barking & Dagenham CC
13 Luke Kingsland VC Deal
14 Irfan Zaman Panagua CC
15 Charlie Marshall Barking & Dagenham CC
16 Toby Anderton VC Deal
17 Liam Hanks Barking & Dagenham CC
18 Dexter Mansel-Thomas Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
19 Leighton Dalley Grain Peninsula CC
20 Fred Gill Chelmer CC
U16 Girls
1 Tilly Malbon Barking & Dagenham CC
U14 Boys
1 Noah Hobbs Barking & Dagenham CC
2 Lance Childs Thanet RC
3 Rudy Knight Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
4 Jack Hill Thanet RC
5 Toby Yemm Thanet RC
6 Finn Dunton Thanet RC
U14 Girls
1 Abigail Old Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2 Sannah Zaman Bigfoot Go-Ride
3 Katie Painter
4 Ella Baker 4T+ Velo Club
5 Sophie Painter
6 Shannon Neame Thanet RC
7 Emily Lines Team Darenth
U12 Boys
1 Thomas Hutton Thanet RC
U12 Girls
1 Skye Willis Panagua CC
2 Freya Cook Thanet RC
3 Hope Inglis Kent Velo Kids
4 Ferne Peirce Thanet RC
U10 Boys
1 Henry Hobbs Barking & Dagenham CC
2 Maxwell Robinson Thanet RC
3 Ryan Jackson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
4 Alex Dack Thanet RC
5 Lughaidh Cook Thanet RC
6 Benjamin Hutton Thanet RC
U10 Girls
1 Millie Dack Thanet RC
U8 Boys
1 Thorsten Cook Thanet RC
U8 Girls
1 Orla Willis Panagua CC
2 Grace Phillpott Thanet RC
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique