Result: Southern Counties CU 25

Liam Maybank fastest in Southern Counties Cycling Union’s Open 25 mile time trial on the G25/54 on Sunday

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: Southern Counties CU 25

1 Liam Maybank Twickenham CC 51:04:00
2 James Rix Crawley Wheelers 52:19:00
3 Steve Dennis East Grinstead CC 53:13:00
4 Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers 53:41:00
5 Matt Peel Redhill CC 54:36:00
6 Ian Bray Addiscombe CC 55:12:00
7 Paul Thompson Epsom CC 55:40:00
8 Andy Lack Paceline RT 55:42:00
9 Christian Yates East Grinstead CC 55:59:00
10 Nik Allen Worthing Excelsior CC 56:18:00
11 Kevin Plummer South Downs Bikes / Casco Europe 56:48:00
12 Richard Tully Elite Cycling 57:02:00
13 Gareth Williams Twickenham CC 57:10:00
14 Paul Haywood Epsom CC 57:12:00
15 Paul Byford Crawley Wheelers 57:27:00
16 David Rumm Southborough & Dist. Whs 57:35:00
17 Brett Davis Lewes Wanderers CC 57:45:00
18 Robert Zietal Crawley Wheelers 57:49:00
19 Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers 58:02:00
20 Neil Crowther Worthing Excelsior CC 58:41:00
21 Kevin Bell Langdale Lightweights R T 58:54:00
22 Paul Batten Crawley Wheelers 58:56:00
23 Lorenzo Casasanta Crawley Wheelers 59:00:00
23 Martin Winter Twickenham CC 59:00:00
25 Nick Jenner Crawley Wheelers 59:10:00
26 Trevor Leeding Worthing Excelsior CC 59:15:00
27 John Marinko Brighton Mitre CC 59:32:00
28 Mike O’Gorman Worthing Excelsior CC 59:40:00
29 Jonathan Pontin Addiscombe CC 59:46:00
30 Steve Avery Bigfoot CC 01:00:18
31 Dale Baldwin Horsham Cycling 01:00:33
32 Chris Hewitt Oxted Cycle Club 01:00:37
33 Martin Booker Worthing Excelsior CC 01:00:44
34 Colin Barton Worthing Excelsior CC 01:00:46
35 Simon Trehearn Kingston Phoenix RC 01:01:08
36 Alan Yule Crawley Wheelers 01:01:12
37 Lee Pendlebury Crawley Wheelers 01:01:22
38 Iain Duncan Crawley Wheelers 01:01:29
39 Peter Rowe Southborough & Dist. Whs 01:01:39
40 Matthew Wakefield Tooting BC 01:01:51
41 David Phillips Old Portlians CC 01:02:05
42 Donald Parker Brighton Mitre CC 01:02:19
43 James Horan South Downs Bikes / Casco Europe 01:03:01
44 Keith Butler Bec CC 01:03:08
45 Madelaine Lee-Smith Oxted Cycle Club 01:03:35
46 Angela Radden-Rutt The Cycleroom 01:03:57
47 Lisa Davis Lewes Wanderers CC 01:04:08
48 Richard Woodward East Grinstead CC 01:04:20
49 Vince Freeman Brighton Triathlon Club 01:04:52
50 Simon Scholfield Tooting BC 01:04:56
51 James Cheeseman Crawley Wheelers 01:05:15
52 Clive Patterson-Lett Worthing Excelsior CC 01:05:20
53 Anthony Vince Crawley Wheelers 01:05:53
54 John Mankelow Lewes Wanderers CC 01:06:17
55 David Powis Dorking Cycling Club 01:06:31
56 Ben Fielden GS Stella 01:07:15
57 Stuart Jago GS Stella 01:07:19
58 Peter Eames Eastbourne Rovers CC 01:08:19
59 Peter Owen Norwood Paragon CC 01:08:56
60 Peter Davies Brighton Mitre CC 01:09:08
61 Jane Shrubb Oxted Cycle Club 01:09:22
62 Stephen Allport Bec CC 01:09:44
63 Christopher, Rosam Epsom CC 01:09:57
64 Gemma Hayes East Grinstead CC 01:10:11
65 Sabina Hickmet Crawley Wheelers 01:12:58
66 Moira Gorman Tooting BC 01:14:28
67 Keith Geere GS Stella 01:16:56
68 Jacky Bernett South Western Road Club/Evans Cycles 01:18:08

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

AlpsCyclesMidstory

 

Send your results as well as club, team & event news here

Cero


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK

Tags: