Results: Pimbo Kermesse Races

Felicity Gledhill, Chris Quinn (Onimpex Bioracer RT) and Richard Haughton (Brother NRG Driverplan) winners at the Pimbo Kermesse Races on Saturday

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Results: Pimbo Kermesse Races
(thanks Len)

3/4
1 Christopher Quinn Onimpex Bio Racer RT
2 Andy Bennett Onimpex Bio Racer RT
3 John Rigby VCUK VELOCHAMPION Racing Team
4 Ben Palmer Surface Design Racing
5 Ryan Morley Royal Air Force CA
6 Aidan Holgate North Lancashire RC
7 Daniel Gibson Identity Racing
8 Matt Limacher KTM Impsport RT
9 Matthew Langeridge Carnac
10 Roy Holmes Bott Cycle Team
11 Karl Smith Bott Cycle Team
12 Matthew Gott West Pennine RC
13 Benjamin Brown LJMU Cycling Team
14 Paul Ashworth East Lancashire RC
15 George Whittaker Team Chronomaster
16 Matthew Lovelady Royal Air Force CA
17 Martin Pate North Lancashire RC
18 William Young Tunstall Whls CC
19 Matt Hacker North Cheshire Clarion
20 Christopher Bullock BodyTorq Racing
21 John Backhouse Maxxis 4 Racing Team
22 Stuart Ream Pro Vision Race Team
23 Christopher Morgan St Helens CRC
24 Samuel Carmichael Sportcity Velo
25 Paul Whaley Garstang Cycling Club
26 Jonathan Huck Synergy Cycles
27 Edward Baldwin Seamons CC
28 Jack Smith Sportcity Velo
29 Mark Leyland St Helens CRC
30 Adam Westwell BodyTorq Racing
31 Geoff Darbyshire St Helens CRC
32 Steven Allman Chester RC
33 Neil Welsh Team SB Hub
34 Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC
35 Rafe Williams Allen Valley Velo
36 Andrew Aitken Maxxis 4 Racing Team
37 Mark Laidlaw Kendal Cycle Club
38 Julian Vescovi Ribble Valley CRC
39 Joshua Morris Liverpool Phoenix CC Aintree
40 Ben Dobson Team ASL-Bolton
41 James Roberts
42 Toby Williams Liverpool Phoenix CC Aintree
43 Nick Grogan Cheshire Maverick CC
44 Anthony Weston Liverpool Century RC
45 Jason Dobson Manchester Wheelers Club
46 Robert Finch Arctic Tacx RT
47 Steven Fidler Surface Design Racing
48 James Bilham Chester RC
49 David Rydings Liverpool Century RC
50 Luke Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles
51 Jamie Holmes Mid Shropshire Wheelers
52 Cameron Fitton East Lancashire RC
53 Darran Acton VCUK VELOCHAMPION Racing Team

Women
1 Felicity Gledhill SunSport Velo
2 Lucy Davies Arctic Tacx RT
3 Elizabeth Pressage City RC (Hull)
4 Kirsty Boak Prima Team Racing
5 Corinne Side The Racing Chance Foundation
6 Jane Helliwell NCc Group Kuota
7 Melissa Greaves All Terrain Cycles Ride In Peace
8 Rebecca Gregson The Racing Chance Foundation
9 Gabrielle Duckworth Team Vertex-Biemme
10 Lindsay Atkinson-Wright Albarosa Cycling Club
11 Melissa Sykes Torelli
12 Hannah Mcewan The Racing Chance Foundation
13 Cara Louise Randall Energy Cycles Junior Road Team
14 Rebecca Longthorp Cliff Pratt Racing
15 Sarah Gregson The Racing Chance Foundation
16 Kate Giddings
17 Hope Kerry Lancashire RC
18 Karolyn Brown Velocity44
19 Nikki Metcalfe PTR
20 Charlotte Waddington The Racing Chance Foundation
21 Helen Goldthorpe Otley CC
22 Natasha Smith Chester RC
23 Heather Bamforth The Racing Chance Foundation
24 Laura Cheesman
25 Ceri Jones Holyhead CC
… continued after advert

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

E/1/2/3
1 Richard Haughton Brother NRG Driverplan
2 Matthew Garthwaite Rhino Velo Race Team
3 Tom Lowe
4 Benjamin Barlow Salt Ayre Cog Set
5 Ed Hopper Maxxis 4 Racing Team
6 Nick Cooper DFL
7 Jake Hollins Bath Cycling Club
8 Chris Fallon Kuota – Spinergy – GSG
9 Joe Evans Madison Genesis
10 Ben Joughin Pro Vision Race Team
11 Stephen Abbott Hoppers Rollers
12 Hamish Graham Green Jersey RT
13 Matthew Cartlidge Kuota – Spinergy – GSG
14 Alex Auty Team KTM
15 Kirk Vickers Rhino Velo Race Team
16 Joshua Curtis Lovelo Cinelli RT
17 Dan Whelan Onimpex Bio Racer RT
18 Matthew Alder ZeroBC
19 Simon Wilson Brother NRG Driverplan
20 George Nolan Team SB Hub
21 Alex Harvey KTM Impsport RT
22 Jimmy Smith VCUK VELOCHAMPION Racing Team
23 Owen Line VCUK VELOCHAMPION Racing Team
24 Chris Spencer Onimpex Bio Racer RT
25 Benjamin Trippier East Lancashire RC
26 Oliver Huszar ELRC
27 George Boardman Maxxis 4 Racing Team
28 Sami Al Hadid Acre Racing Team
29 Mathew Lythgoe Maxxis 4 Racing Team
30 Charlie Critchley High On Bikes
31 Steve Whittington ABC Centreville
32 Ross Prescott LJMU Cycling Team
33 Richard Taylor Harry Middleton Cycling Club
34 Paul Lally Onimpex Bio Racer RT
35 Daniel Minor Lyme RC
36 Steve Simpson Element Cycling Team
37 Aaron Tonks Hoppers Rollers
38 Alexander Simmons Pro Vision Race Team
39 Robbie Brown
40 David Slater
41 Dave Powell Horwich CC
42 Tom Brereton Team Elite
43 Chris Childs Stourbridge Velo
44 Simon Bradeley Pro Vision Race Team
45 Adam Lowe ZeroBC
46 Hayden Allen Albarosa Cycling Club
47 Joe Harris Maxxis 4 Racing Team
48 Gary Scott Onimpex Bio Racer RT
49 Brian Rigby VCUK VELOCHAMPION Racing Team
50 David Crowley Bill Nickson Cycles RT
51 Jack Williams Maxxis 4 Racing Team
52 David Parrington Ribble Valley CRC
53 Declan Hudson Clay Cross Road Team
54 Sam Dobson Team SB Hub
55 Joseph Auty Team SB Hub
56 Thomas Bustard Team Chronomaster
57 Gareth Wiseman Team SB Hub
58 Martin Jalowicz North Cheshire Clarion

AlpsCyclesMidstory

 

Send your results as well as club, team & event news here

Cero


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK

Tags: