Result: Ravensthorpe CC Open 10

Philip Graves under 20 mins in the Ravensthorpe CC Open 10 mile time trial on Saturday (V910 course) nr Leeds

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: Ravensthorpe CC Open 10

1 Philip Graves NOPINZ 19:59
2 Richard Sharp York Cycleworks 21:28
3 Richard Dean Team Swift 21:32
4 Alastair Wareham SSLL Racing Team 21:33
5 Ed Nicholson York Cycleworks 21:35
6 Ian Mitchelson Albarosa CC 21:56
7 Christophe Demoulin York Cycleworks 22:02
8 Pete Nixon Seacroft Whs 22:29
9 Stu Wood Harrogate Nova CC 22:34
10 Peter Watson Harrogate Nova CC 22:35
11 Ritchie Towers Drighlington BC 22:38
12 Peter Hook VC York 22:56
13 Jon Surtees SSLL Racing Team 23:00
14 Andy Marshall VS Cycles Brighouse 23:06
15 Tim Humphries Team Swift 23:12
16 Mark Walker Wold Top Actif RT 23:19
17 Tomasz Parzyk Drighlington BC 23:21
18 Luis Alcantarilla 3 RT 23:31
19 John Hobbah Yorkshire Road Club 23:35
20 Rob Hill Cliff Pratt Racing 23:42
21 Steve Hancock Calder Clarion 23:47
22 Steven Hollowood Kiveton Park Cycling Club 23:49
23 ANDREW CARROLL Hull Thursday RC 23:57
24 Mark Cox Leeds & Bradford Tri Club 24:05:00
24 Paul Hickman Malton Whs 24:05:00
26 Steven Smith Yorkshire Road Club 24:14:00
27 Chris Johnson Valley Striders Cycling Club 24:17:00
28 Kevin Dearden HD Revolutions 24:23:00
29 Thomas Brabbin Halifax Imperial Whs 24:25:00
29 Gary Rhodes Drighlington BC 24:25:00
31 Alasdair Bruce Yorkshire Road Club 24:26:00
31 Mark Booth Kiveton Park Cycling Club 24:26:00
33 Mark Cooke Ravensthorpe CC 24:28:00
34 JP Pretorius Hull Thursday RC 24:31:00
35 Fiona Sharp York Cycleworks 24:48:00
36 James Asquith Ravensthorpe CC 24:56:00
37 Frank Healy Ravensthorpe CC 24:59:00
37 Paul Cre Halifax Imperial Whs 24:59:00
39 Greg Kershaw Drighlington BC 25:02:00
40 Ben Hancock Calder Clarion 25:09:00
41 James George HD Revolutions 25:11:00
42 Paul Brierley Huddersfield RC 25:15:00
43 David Oldroyd Drighlington BC 25:22:00
43 Sam Jackson Drighlington BC 25:22:00
45 Andy Shaw Ravensthorpe CC 25:27:00
46 Patrick Madden Ilkley CC 25:30:00
46 Kevin Allen Scarborough Paragon CC 25:30:00
48 John Eric Potter Bridlington CC 25:46:00
49 Paul Warters York Cycleworks 25:47:00
50 Maria Mulleady Team Swift 25:48:00
51 Martin Turner Holmfirth C C 26:01:00
52 John Smith Ravensthorpe CC 26:05:00
53 Jonathan Reid Calder Clarion 26:16:00
54 Kevin Melia VC Bradford 26:28:00
55 Allen Bell Yorkshire Road Club 26:38:00
56 Ian Mortimer Drighlington BC 26:48:00
57 Karl Asbridge Ravensthorpe CC 26:57:00
58 Les Morton Fusion Cycling Club Dronfield 27:18:00
59 Andrew Akers Holmfirth C C 27:19:00
60 Andrew Bolton Otley CC 27:32:00
61 Stephen Broadley Otley CC 27:49:00
62 Sue Spindler Ravensthorpe CC 27:59:00
63 Graham Lloyd Halifax Imperial Whs 28:01:00
64 Timothy Lane Kirklees Cycling Academy 28:04:00
65 Robert Tate Leeds Westfield CC 28:47:00
66 Nik Blesic Ravensthorpe CC 29:00:00
67 Mark Smith Ravensthorpe CC 29:15:00
68 Tracey Coldwell Holmfirth C C 30:50:00
69 Darryl Nolan East Lancashire RC 30:51:00
70 Jane Shields Fusion Cycling Club Dronfield 31:57:00
71 Alexandra Smith Ravensthorpe CC 32:23:00
… continued after advert

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

Two Up
1 Alastair Wareham Male SSLL Racing Team 21:10 28.346 Mph
1 Jon Surtees Male SSLL Racing Team 21:10 28.346 Mph

2 Richard Sharp Male York Cycleworks 21:18 28.168 Mph
2 Christophe Demoulin Male York Cycleworks 21:18 28.168 Mph

3 Pete Nixon Male Seacroft Whs 21:19 28.146 Mph
3 Ed Nicholson Male York Cycleworks 21:19 28.146 Mph

4 Lawrence Burrows Male Vive Le Velo 22:21 26.845 Mph
4 Steve Burrows Male Vive Le Velo 22:21 26.845 Mph

5 Eleanor Haresign Female TORQ Performance 22:24 26.785 Mph
5 Steve Smales Male Harrogate Nova CC 22:24 26.785 Mph

6 James Harris Male Geared Up Cycles Race Team 22:26 26.745 Mph
6 Mark Sayner Male Featherstone RC 22:26 26.745 Mph

7 John Catley Male Barnsley Road Club 22:43 26.412 Mph
7 James Darren Gough Male Barnsley Road Club 22:43 26.412 Mph

8 Tony Johnson Male Barnsley Road Club 23:04 26.011 Mph
8 Steven Lacey Male Barnsley Road Club 23:04 26.011 Mph

9 Stephen Robinson Male VC Beverley 23:35 25.441 Mph
9 Simon DONGRAY-BURKE Male VC Beverley 23:35 25.441 Mph

10 Richard Walker Male Sowerby Bros CRT 24:23 24.606 Mph
10 Madeline Moore Female TORQ Performance 24:23 24.606 Mph

11 Stephen Porritt Male Selby CC 24:24 24.59 Mph
11 Danny Sampson Male Selby CC 24:24 24.59 Mph

12 Martin Broadhead Male Rockingham CC 24:56 24.064 Mph
12 Anthony McNamara Male Rockingham CC 24:56 24.064 Mph

13 David Young Male Albarosa CC 25:02 23.967 Mph
13 Paul Kirk Male Seacroft Whs 25:02 23.967 Mph

14 NEIL TRENCH Male Rockingham CC 25:17 23.73 Mph
14 Neil Bisby Male Rockingham CC 25:17 23.73 Mph

15 Martin Gargett Male Halifax Imperial Whs 25:21 23.668 Mph
15 Christopher Gargett Male York Cycleworks 25:21 23.668 Mph

16 Rachel Smith Female Ravensthorpe CC 26:36 22.556 Mph
16 Richard Bamforth Male Ravensthorpe CC 26:36 22.556 Mph

17 John Hallas Male Albarosa CC 27:26 21.871 Mph
17 Alexander Scott Male Albarosa CC 27:26 21.871 Mph

18 Carol O’Connor Female Calder Clarion 28:19 21.188 Mph
18 Patrick O’Connor Male Calder Clarion 28:19 21.188 Mph

19 Howard Robert Newton Male Ravensthorpe CC 28:57 20.725 Mph
19 Daniel Newton Male Kirklees Cycling Academy 28:57 20.725 Mph

AlpsCyclesMidstory

 

Send your results as well as club, team & event news here

Cero


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK

Tags: