Result: a3crg 23 mile TT

Craig Wallington and Tom Pritchard winners at the a3crg 23 mile Time Trial on the P877 on Sunday

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: a3crg 23 mile TT

TT Bikes
1 Tom Pritchard Hampshire RC 52:19:00
2 Simon McNamara South Downs Bikes / Casco Europe 52:47:00
3 Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers 53:33:00
4 Mitchell Webber Andover Wheelers 53:58:00
5 Rich Hunt Army Cycling Union 54:25:00
6 Howard Bayley Blazing Saddles 54:36:00
7 Michael Cooke Nottingham Clarion CC 55:37:00
8 Phil Wilks Sotonia CC 56:02:00
8 Jon Hughes Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 56:02:00
10 Max Webber Abbotts Ann Cycles 56:43:00
11 Simon Berogna Velo Club St Raphael 56:44:00
12 James Wright Charlotteville Cycling Club 56:55:00
13 Richard Porter CC Weymouth 58:08:00
14 Andrew Thomas …a3crg 58:12:00
15 Adrian Blacker Norwood Paragon CC 58:20:00
16 Ben Briffett Blazing Saddles 58:24:00
17 Shaun Smart Southdown Velo 58:50:00
18 Perry Lee Southdown Velo 58:56:00
19 Lyndon Thompson New Forest CC 01:00:08
20 James Goward Four4th 01:00:15
21 David Garratt Onyx RT 01:00:17
22 Simone Dailey Female …a3crg 01:00:27
23 Darryl Barr …a3crg 01:00:35
24 Patrick Brennan …a3crg 01:00:52
25 Stuart Martingale Sotonia CC 01:01:52
26 David Triska Farnborough & Camberley CC 01:03:14
27 John Glaysher …a3crg 01:03:54
28 Daniel Sharp Charlotteville Cycling Club 01:04:07
29 John way …a3crg 01:04:26
30 Stuart Thompson Andover Wheelers 01:05:41
31 Deborah Smith Female Southdown Velo 01:06:55
32 david pothecary Southdown Velo 01:09:40
33 Derek Dowden Charlotteville Cycling Club 01:12:58

Road Bikes
1 Craig Wallington Sarum Velo 55:55:00
2 Thomas Key Primera-Teamjobs 56:08:00
3 Ed Slot Sotonia CC 56:55:00
4 James Peckham Sotonia CC 58:00:00
5 Richard Cartland Trainsharp 58:34:00
6 James Joel Garner …a3crg 59:12:00
7 David Pollard In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT 59:55:00
8 Darryl Rice South Downs Bikes / Casco Europe 59:58:00
9 Philip Godfrey Sotonia CC 01:00:30
10 Angela Carpenter Female …a3crg 01:00:41
11 Jason Frizzell Portsmouth Triathletes 01:00:47
12 Nick Jones Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 01:00:49
13 Andy Self Direct Power Cycling Team 01:01:08
14 Jason Hints Hampshire RC 01:01:44
15 Colin Mooney Portsdown Hill CC 01:01:48
16 Tamina Oliver Female Oxford University CC 01:02:53
17 LEON FIELDING …a3crg 01:02:57
17 Vaughan Marris Fareham Wheelers CC 01:02:57
19 Jonathan Wren Sotonia CC 01:03:01
20 Tom Bandy Portsdown Hill CC 01:03:27
22 Jerry Bromyard …a3crg 01:04:39
23 Warren Peters …a3crg 01:05:20
24 David Robbins Petersfield Triathlon Club 01:06:00
25 Ollie Mitchell …a3crg 01:06:09
26 Mike Garner …a3crg 01:06:23
27 den tapping …a3crg 01:06:25
28 Mick Malone Portsmouth North End CC 01:07:01
29 Max Doyle …a3crg 01:03:43
29 James Horan South Downs Bikes / Casco Europe 01:07:48
30 zoe taylor Female …a3crg 01:09:41
31 colin crocker Sotonia CC 01:11:55
32 Johanna Lovell Female …a3crg 01:18:56

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

AlpsCyclesMidstory

 

Send your results as well as club, team & event news here

Cero


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK

Tags: