Matthew Clegg, Leah Ball, Neil Day & Andy Bishop winners at the Birmingham Business Park Crits (Sunday)
Result: Birmingham Business Park Crits (Sunday)
3rd Cat only
1 Matthew Clegg Beacon Roads CC
2 Billy Leason Shutt Velo Rapide
3 George Moore Bicicielo
4 Ian Cooper Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip…
5 Glyn Roberts EvoVelo Karbona
6 Sean Sleigh Borntobike/Bridgtown Cycles
7 Gary Price Dynamic Rides CC
8 Adrian Bird Worcester St Johns CC
9 Craig Whittle DMW – BRIDGTOWN
10 Craig Guy Fred Williams Cycles
11 David Mixell Ely Race Club
12 Jonathan Farmer THRE Datawolves RT
13 Kieran Munday Shutt Velo Rapide
14 Peter Habershon Gloucester City Cycling Club
15 Nicholas Jepson
16 Ashley Bullock EvoVelo Karbona
17 James Ingham Bike Bible CC
18 Jason Morgan Ride Coventry
19 Jeremy Hewitt Didcot Phoenix CC
20 Stuart Hepburn Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC…
21 Mark Northover Revolutions Racing
22 Jonathon Bister CC Giro
23 Paul Stewart Moda RT
24 Daniel Kelly Gloucester City Cycling Club
25 Darren Mullett CC Giro
26 James Duncan Wyre Forest CRC
27 Graham Watters Cotswold Cycles-TREK
28 Matt Dowler Boardman
29 Richard Barnett Pro Vision Race Team
30 Callum Young EvoVelo Karbona
31 Kevin Potter CC Giro
32 Ian Studley Cowley Road Condors
33 Tim Egan Beacon Roads CC
34 John Dolan Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team
35 Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC
36 Jono Goulding Wyre Forest CRC
37 Chris Horsfield Revolutions Racing
38 Gary Price RST Racing Team
… continued after advert
2/3/4 Women
1 Leah Ball Brotherton Cycles
2 Gabriella Homer Team 22
3 Lucy Sturgess Leicester Forest CC
4 Vicki Boddice Wyre Forest CRC
5 Lucy Davies Arctic Tacx RT
6 Poppy Thompson VC Equipe – Flix
7 Yasmin Marks Beeston Cycling Club
8 Ria Mobbs Wellingborough Cycles
9 Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com
10 Bev Sorsby WCS Race Team
11 Antonia Hawker Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C
12 Anna Bertram Leicester Forest CC
13 Cheryl Vaughan Beeston Cycling Club
14 Emma Horstead Cheltenham & County CC
3/4
1 Neil Day Le Mons Du Velo
2 James Gibney West Midlands Police CC
3 Nick Moore Andy Moore Autocentres Racing
4 Brett Lowndes Pro Vision Cycle Clothing
5 Matt Wellings Gloucester City Cycling Club
6 Roger Cutler Beacon Roads CC
7 Mark McCann DMW – BRIDGTOWN
8 Peter Habershon Gloucester City Cycling Club
9 Martyn Gall Royal Sutton CC
10 Stewart Ball Wyre Forest CRC
11 Gary Price Dynamic Rides CC
12 Carl Ward
13 Jacob Myles Cult Racing
14 Aaron Chambers-Smith Andy Moore Autocentres Racing
15 Matthew Watson Team Milton Keynes
16 Gavin Passmore Beacon Roads CC
17 Michael Boddice Wyre Forest CRC
18 Steven Ingram Apache Brave Racing
19 Jason Morgan Ride Coventry
20 Timb Hiscocks Shutt Velo Rapide
21 Frazer White Pontypool RCC
22 Laurence Cooley Beacon Roads CC
23 Mark Bemand VC Equipe – Flix
24 Craig Whittle DMW – BRIDGTOWN
25 Luke Bodley Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT)
26 Ashley Manton Dynamic Rides CC
27 Jose Binatti
28 Adam Cole Pontypool RCC
29 Gareth James Bromsgrove Olympique CC
30 David Perry Royal Sutton CC
31 Marlon Davis
32 Ian Cooper Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip…
33 Matthew Clegg Beacon Roads CC
34 David Bradley EvoVelo Karbona
35 Ian Critchley C2 Racing
36 Mark Humphreys Rugby Velo
37 James Graemer Beacon Roads CC
38 Ryan Thornhill Bicicielo
39 Andy Land C2 Racing
40 David Appleyard Team V-Sprint Racing
41 Glyn Roberts EvoVelo Karbona
42 Robin Kirkham Beacon Roads CC
43 Daniel Kelly Gloucester City Cycling Club
44 Mark Travis
45 Adam Gould
46 Ashley Bullock EvoVelo Karbona
47 Ben Holland DMW – BRIDGTOWN
48 Robert Finch Arctic Tacx RT
49 Tim Egan Beacon Roads CC
50 Daniel Newns Beacon Roads CC
51 Ian Studley Cowley Road Condors
52 Mark Hobson Beacon Roads CC
53 David Oakton Mansfield RC
54 Simon Molyneux Cheltenham & County CC
55 Ryan Evanson Beacon Roads CC
56 Chris Bragg Stourbridge Velo
57 David Beesley Bicester Millennium CC
58 James Locker Dynamic Rides CC
59 James Poole Team PB Performance
60 Gary Price RST Racing Team
61 Thomas White Dynamic Rides CC
E/1/2
1 Andy Bishop Andy Moore Autocentres Racing
2 Gareth Turner Latchem Sunwise Race Team
3 Bertie Newey Metaltek Kuota Racing Team
4 Ben Joughin Pro Vision Race Team
5 Cameron Foster Team Milton Keynes
6 Chris Carter Newport Shropshire CC
7 Adam Turner Andy Moore Autocentres Racing
8 Alexander Simmons Pro Vision Race Team
9 Joel Candy Andy Moore Autocentres Racing
10 Jake Hollins Bath Cycling Club
11 Paul Jones Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT)
12 Nicholas Clayton Halesowen A & CC
13 James Ireson KTM Impsport RT
14 Scott Probert Morvelo Basso RT
15 Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Morvelo Basso RT
16 Peter Banham DMW – BRIDGTOWN
17 Eliot Ward DMW – BRIDGTOWN
18 Michael Burke Welland Valley CC
19 Jered Allcock Shutt Velo Rapide
20 Daniel Minor Lyme RC
21 Edward Silverton Morvelo Basso RT
22 Stephen Cavey Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET
23 Evan Powell Pontypool RCC
24 Simon Javelleau-Hill CC Giro
25 Joseph Hobbs Halesowen A & CC
26 Mark Crawley Ribble Valley CRC
27 Luke Hardman Bicicielo
28 Daniel Bigham Brother NRG Driverplan
29 Joshua Burns Alé DMT Cipollini UK
30 Thomas Creber Sheffield Hallam Cycling Club
31 Patrick Fotheringham Halesowen A & CC
32 Jonathan Harris Specialized Birmingham
33 Jordan Peacock Wellingborough Cycles Race Tea…
34 Jonathan Wale Brother NRG Driverplan
35 James Walker DMW – BRIDGTOWN
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique