Thomas Baylis, riding a Boardman TT Bike, won the Mid-Devon cc Sporting 23 mile time trial
Result: Mid-Devon cc Sporting 23
1 Thomas Baylis One Pro cycling Ltd 51:11:00
2 Matt Langworthy Mid Devon CC 52:31:00
3 Harrison Wood Mid Devon CC 55:42:00
4 philip bray Plymouth Corinthian CC 56:20:00
5 George Kimber CS Dynamo 57:22:00
6 Lee Sanderson Mid Devon CC 58:11:00
7 Ian Cullen Mid Devon CC 58:35:00
8 Harry Edney NOPINZ 58:36:00
9 Steven Sage southfork racing.co.uk 58:37:00
10 David Johnson Mid Devon CC 58:57:00
11 Josh Coyne Okehampton CC 59:07:00
12 William Barr University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 59:21:00
13 Donald Brooks Mid Devon CC 59:27:00
14 Louie Priddle Mid Devon CC 59:35:00
15 James Cartlidge Plymouth Corinthian CC 59:40:00
16 Miles Earl Plymouth Corinthian CC 59:54:00
17 Jason Kettle Mid Devon CC 59:54:00
18 richard easton Pure Endurance 59:56:00
19 Paul Caton TMG Horizon Cycling Team 01:01:07
20 Owen Prior Exeter Whs CC 01:01:29
21 Mark Sanders Mid Devon CC 01:01:45
22 simon medlyn Mid Devon CC 01:02:43
23 Steven Birch Exeter Whs CC 01:03:30
24 Kevin Digby Thames Velo 01:04:21
25 James Stevenson Mid Devon CC 01:04:34
26 Nick Tippett Plymouth Triathlon Club 01:04:34
27 Tim Prowse Mid Devon CC 01:04:40
28 Robert McHale Plymouth Triathlon Club 01:05:02
29 Robert Cartlidge Plymouth Corinthian CC 01:05:14
30 Natalie Grinczer Team WNT Pro Cycling 01:05:26
31 Ian Deakin Mid Devon CC 01:05:59
32 Stewart Dunn Mid Devon CC 01:06:20
33 Andrew Banfield Plymouth Corinthian CC 01:06:29
34 martin page Penzance Wheelers CC 01:06:55
35 Neil Castree Exeter Triathlon Club 01:07:22
36 IAN DABBS Mid Devon CC 01:07:58
37 Zoe Betteridge southfork racing.co.uk 01:08:00
38 Darin Dodd Mid Devon CC 01:08:09
39 Daniel Worth Tavistock Whs CC 01:08:09
40 Rebecca Cornwell Taw Velo 01:08:54
41 Robert Hayman Sid Valley CC 01:09:10
42 Harriet Langworthy Mid Devon CC 01:09:24
43 John Scanlan Mid Devon CC 01:09:32
44 Nigel Winchester Sid Valley CC 01:09:43
45 Tim Arkell Wolverhampton Wheelers Cycling Club 01:09:55
46 Christopher Jones Mid Devon CC 01:10:40
47 Brian Parry Team Swindon Cycles 01:11:12
48 Les Coulman Exeter Whs CC 01:13:24
49 Catherine Hilton Sid Valley CC 01:13:31
50 Richard Perriss Mid Devon CC 01:13:42
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique