Lewis Keightley beats Tom Temple (Primera-Teamjobs) in the CC Weymouth 10. Rachael Elliott first woman
Result: CC Weymouth 10
1 Lewis Keightley Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 20:40
2 Tom Temple Primera-Teamjobs 21:26
3 Craig Haslam Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 22:10
4 Samuel Wadsley Poole Whs 22:11
5 Julian Lockwood Primera-Teamjobs 22:19
5 Steven Pink Poole Whs 22:19
7 Patrick Dunn CC Weymouth 22:20
8 Nick Young Yeovil Cycling Club 22:28
9 Charles Rees Gillingham and District Wheelers / Wheels Cycles 22:29
10 Jacob Aries Primera-Teamjobs 22:30
11 Jon Brumfield Poundbury Cyclesport 22:32
12 Bryce Dyer Velo Club St Raphael 22:35
13 Richard Porter CC Weymouth 22:37
14 Bob Richardson Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 22:38
15 Patryk Witkowski Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 22:44
16 Rachael Elliott Female DRAG2ZERO 22:49
17 Bryce Riglar CC Weymouth 22:54
18 Tom Carter Mud Sweatngears CC 23:00
19 James Hywel-Davies Gillingham and District Wheelers / Wheels Cycles 23:02
20 Stuart McPhail Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 23:10
21 Jonney Reay RLP Racing 23:14
22 Matthew Watson Team Milton Keynes 23:18
23 Giles Heaman Mud Sweatngears CC 23:27
24 Dan Murphy CC Weymouth 23:28
25 Mark Bradley Bristol South Cycling Club 23:39
26 John Chapman CC Weymouth 23:44
27 Terry Icke Velo Club St Raphael 23:47
28 James Chant Offcamber 23:51
29 Tristan Davenne Newbury RC 24:14:00
30 nick carroll Mud Sweatngears CC 24:18:00
31 Mark Boyles Banbury Star Cycling Club 24:19:00
32 Matt Heaman Severn Valley Cycles 24:20:00
33 Mathew White CC Weymouth 24:21:00
34 Rupert Silman Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 24:36:00
35 Charlie Lawson CC Weymouth 24:39:00
36 Nicolas Ireland CC Weymouth 24:40:00
36 Duncan Hermer RLP Racing 24:40:00
38 Lou Dutch Female Synergie Coaching 24:53:00
39 Barry Clewett Velo Club St Raphael 24:58:00
40 pete wilson Bournemouth Arrow CC 25:01:00
41 Adrian Watkins Tornado Road Cycling Club 25:28:00
42 jase cakebread Christchurch Bicycle Club 25:30:00
43 Naomi Shinkins Female UK-Biking – Bournemouth Cycleworks – Trek 25:37:00
44 Christina Gyles Female Bristol South Cycling Club 26:32:00
45 Derek Dowden Charlotteville Cycling Club 26:33:00
46 Dave Driver Yeovil Cycling Club 26:45:00
47 Colin Crocker Sotonia CC 26:49:00
48 Terry Belbin Poole Whs 27:06:00
49 Robert Latchem Somer Valley Cycling Club 27:13:00
50 Paul Thomas CC Weymouth 27:47:00
51 Robert Jolliffe New Forest CC 28:47:00
52 Chris Summers Sotonia CC 29:32:00
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands