Result: High Wycombe CC Open 10

Peter Harrison fastest (18.41) in the High Wycombe CC Open 10 mile time trial on Good Friday on the H10/22

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: High Wycombe CC Open 10

1 Peter Harrison AS Test Team 18:41
2 Liam Maybank Twickenham CC 18:59
3 Jamie Pine Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 19:38
4 Robert West AeroCoach 19:45
5 James Hayden Paceline RT 19:46
6 Ryan Davies AS Test Team 19:50
7 Thomas Whatley Paceline RT 19:55
8 Rob Walker Cambridge University CC 19:57
9 Jonathan Shubert Arctic Tacx RT 20:09
10 Chris Boddy G.S. Henley 20:16
10 Keith Lea Paceline RT 20:16
12 Ollie Hucks High Wycombe CC 20:20
13 Timothy Allen R P Vision Racing Team 20:22
13 Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC 20:22
15 LEE GOWARD High Wycombe CC 20:33
16 Laurence Plant AS Test Team 20:38
17 Harri James Didcot Phoenix CC 20:47
18 George Eyles Maidenhead & District CC 20:52
18 Nick Clarke Lovelo Cinelli RT 20:52
20 Phil Brown Trainsharp 21:00
20 Stuart Auckland Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 21:00
22 Simon Bowler AS Test Team 21:05
23 rob fletcher TMG Horizon Cycling Team 21:08
24 Jeff Roberts High Wycombe CC 21:10
24 Rachael Elliott DRAG2ZERO 21:10 Female
26 Hadyn James Spokes BPC Racing 21:14
27 Kate Allan DRAG2ZERO 21:16 Female
28 Thomas Pfeiffer Dulwich Paragon CC 21:18
28 Oliver Blagden VELOFLOW CC 21:18
28 Andy Warby AeroCoach 21:18
31 Tim Duncan-Booth Farnborough & Camberley CC 21:22
32 Graeme Davidson Kenilworth Whs 21:23
32 James Churchard Reading CC 21:23
34 JOHN SULLIVAN Westerley Cycling Club 21:26
35 Martin Cairns G.S. Henley 21:27
36 Chris Ford High Wycombe CC 21:31
37 Graham Giggs Bath Road Club 21:32
37 Martin Winter Twickenham CC 21:32
39 Andy Court Bicester Millennium CC 21:33
40 Ben Webeck Clapham Chasers 21:36
40 Les Liddiard Team Jewson – MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 21:36
42 Katie Greves AS Test Team 21:38 Female
43 Jon Elliott Maidenhead & District CC 21:39
44 Robert Willcocks Royal Air Force Cycling Association 21:40
45 Tim Childs Westerley Cycling Club 21:45
46 malcolm davies VC Elan – Harry Perry Cycles 21:46
46 Adam Stone Paceline RT 21:46
48 Robert Gilmour Hounslow & District Whs 21:49
49 Martin Stanley Didcot Phoenix CC 21:50
50 Peter Hatt Velo Club St Raphael 21:51
51 Stuart Martingale Sotonia CC 21:54
52 Paul Fitzpatrick Berkshire Tri Squad 21:55
53 Andy Colsell High Wycombe CC 21:56
54 Rick Gradidge SW Rouleurs 22:02
55 Edward Nunn Berkshire Tri Squad 22:06
55 Simon McGowan Didcot Phoenix CC 22:06
57 Chris Dollimore Berkshire Tri Squad 22:11
57 Matt Ward Watford Velo Sport 22:11
59 Roderick MacFadyen Reading CC 22:12
59 Daniel Moll VC de Londres 22:12
61 Robin Vessey Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 22:13
62 Michael Bennett Bicester Millennium CC 22:14
63 Mathilde Pauls Sigma Sport.co.uk 22:16 Female
63 Dylan Kennedy CC London 22:16
65 David Wright Cotswold Veldrijden 22:25
66 Marc Preece Royal Air Force Cycling Association 22:26
67 Andrew Payne Maidenhead & District CC 22:27
68 adam quilter Aylesbury CC 22:30
69 Kevin Haynes Finsbury Park CC 22:32
70 Daniel Homer London Phoenix CC 22:37
71 Katja Rietdorf Born to Bike – Bridgtown Cycles 22:38 Female
72 Geoff Perry Born to Bike – Bridgtown Cycles 22:42
72 Craig Nilsson Rye & District Wheelers CC 22:42
74 Richard Hutt Harp RC 22:44
75 Dena Ford High Wycombe CC 22:45 Female
76 amy pritchard Giant Camden Team Liv 22:54 Female
77 Michael Garvey High Wycombe CC 22:56
78 Paul Demicoli Didcot Phoenix CC 22:57:00
79 Kieran Blair Echelon Cycling 22:58
80 Mark Edgley Dulwich Paragon CC 23:04
81 Jenny Simmonds London Dynamo 23:07 Female
82 Andy Gajraj High Wycombe CC 23:09
83 Daniel Wolman London Phoenix CC 23:11
84 Danuta Tinn Maidenhead & District CC 23:14 Female
85 Gavin Stevens Royal Air Force Cycling Association 23:15
86 Keith Revell London Dynamo 23:17
87 Karla Boddy Team Corley Cycles 23:20 Female
88 cliff voller Newbury RC 23:34
89 Philip Porteous High Wycombe CC 23:37
90 Anthony McNamara Rockingham CC 23:41
90 Stephen Warwick Didcot Phoenix CC 23:41
92 Jayne Paine Willesden CC 23:45 Female
93 Lucy Austin Didcot Phoenix CC 23:48 Female
94 Jennifer Millmore Islington Cycling Club 23:53 Female
95 David Marshall Hemel Hempstead CC 23:56
96 Clare Campbell-Smith Born to Bike – Bridgtown Cycles 23:58 Female
96 Helen Gravatt Twickenham CC 23:58 Female
98 Simon Burrell Twickenham CC 24:03:00
99 Kathryn Morris Dulwich Paragon CC 24:07:00 Female
100 David Guy OV Cycling Club 24:08:00
101 Paul Nicholls VC 10 24:09:00
102 David Lancaster VC 10 24:17:00
103 Michelle Lee Bicester Millennium CC 24:20:00 Female
104 Peter Warwick Didcot Phoenix CC 24:22:00
104 alan allcock Didcot Phoenix CC 24:22:00
104 John Beer Kingston Phoenix RC 24:22:00
107 Adrian Feek Bath Road Club 24:26:00
108 Jo Billings London Women’s Racing CC 24:29:00 Female
109 David Newman Westerley Cycling Club 24:34:00
110 Nicole Oh Les Filles Racing Team 24:36:00 Female
111 sophie whitworth G.S. Henley 24:42:00 Female
112 Richard Burton Westerley Cycling Club 24:45:00
113 Jennifer Crouch London Dynamo 24:49:00 Female
114 Katie Crowe Dulwich Paragon CC 24:51:00 Female
115 Genia Marek London Women’s Racing CC 24:54:00 Female
116 Richard Partington OV Cycling Club 24:58:00
117 Phil Crouch High Wycombe CC 25:09:00
117 Colin Crocker Sotonia CC 25:09:00
119 Anna Key Oxonian CC 25:13:00 Female
120 Gillian Reynolds Willesden CC 25:16:00 Female
121 Ben Croxford High Wycombe CC 25:19:00
122 Sarah Harrison Islington Cycling Club 25:28:00 Female
123 Kate Robinson Berkshire Tri Squad 25:33:00 Female
124 MALCOLM Ash Aylesbury CC 25:34:00
125 Daniel Goldsmith Twickenham CC 25:45:00
126 Olivia Bentley Twickenham CC 25:49:00 Female
127 Alison Vessey Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 25:58:00 Female
128 John Froud Festival Road Club 26:01:00
129 Helen Bridgman Kingston Wheelers CC 26:11:00 Female
130 martyn parrish Berkshire Tri Squad 26:29:00
131 John Payne Amersham Road Cycling Club 26:31:00
132 Laura Vipond Islington Cycling Club 26:41:00 Female
133 Sally White High Wycombe CC 27:29:00 Female
134 Chris Summers Sotonia CC 28:14:00
135 Michelle Ayres South Bucks RC 00:00 Female
136 Joy Payne Amersham Road Cycling Club 28:57:00 Female
137 Gillian Morgan Westerley Cycling Club 29:26:00 Female
138 Brian Moon Willesden CC 29:55:00
139 Anna Goldsmith Twickenham CC 31:45:00 Female
140 Brian James Brighton Mitre CC 32:16:00

Tandem
1 Peter Oliver Fairly United Cycling Team 19:55
1 Christopher Edginton Fairly United Cycling Team 19:55

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

AlpsCyclesMidstory

 

Send your results as well as club, team & event news here

Cero


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK

Tags: