Mark Turnbull (53.28) fastest in the Macclesfield Wheelers Sporting 25 mile time trial on Saturday near Knutsford
Result: Macclesfield Wheelers Sporting 25
1 Mark Turnbull TORQ Performance 53:28:00
2 Adam Robinson Vision Racing (Delamere Dairy/ 54:37:00
3 David Crawley Velotik Racing Team 55:07:00
4 John Morgan Coveryourcar.co.uk RT 55:25:00
5 Peter Walker Leigh Premier Road Club 55:39:00
6 Alan Chorley Seamons CC 55:59:00
7 Jim Duffy Weaver Valley CC 56:07:00
8 James Cusick Dooleys RT 56:27:00
9 William Kershaw Macclesfield Wheelers 56:54:00
10 Adrian Hughes Seamons CC 56:58:00
11 Mark Tickle Leigh Premier Road Club 57:57:00
11 Lee Faulkner Preston CC 57:57:00
13 Ian Roberts Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 58:24:00
14 Mostyn Bullock Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 58:50:00
15 Robin Brennan Preston CC 59:03:00
16 Daniel Mathers Seamons CC 59:10:00
17 Adam Darby Salford Cycling Club 59:15:00
18 Paul Johnstone Preston CC 59:24:00
19 John Spearman Seamons CC 59:25:00
20 Matt Yardley Macclesfield Wheelers 59:34:00
21 steven whittington ABC Centreville 59:39:00
22 Robin Green Runcorn CC 59:44:00
23 alistair stanway Weaver Valley CC 59:49:00
24 Eric Grill AeroCoach 59:53:00
25 Phil Robinson Janus RC 01:00:04
26 Rod Mason Stockport Clarion CC 01:00:11
27 Martin Cain Team Wheelguru 01:00:22
28 Steven Hankey Warrington Road Club/Horton 01:00:27
29 SIMON PHILLIPS Stockport Tri Club(2017) 01:00:34
30 Martin Wiggan Seamons CC 01:00:51
31 Matt Hacker North Cheshire Clarion 01:01:04
31 David Wright Warrington Road Club/Horton Ligh 01:01:04
33 John Moore Manchester Bicycle Club 01:01:13
34 lynsey curran Dooleys RT 01:01:20
35 Sarah Grant Vision Racing (Delamere Dairy/GRM 01:01:27
36 Simon Higgins Liverpool Century RC 01:01:32
37 Peter Rogers Manchester Tri Club 01:01:47
38 Paul Furness Seamons CC 01:01:49
39 Paul Fenton Macclesfield Wheelers 01:02:34
40 James Robinson Vision Racing (Delamere Dairy/GR 01:02:37
41 stephen costello Abbotsford Park RC 01:02:47
42 Matthew Burt Macclesfield Wheelers 01:03:02
43 Paul Ashworth East Lancashire RC 01:03:13
44 Chris Hall Born to Bike – Bridgtown Cycles 01:03:45
45 Marcus Fielden Macclesfield Wheelers 01:03:47
46 Kevin Corden Stone Wheelers CC 01:03:55
47 George Lipscomb Manchester Tri Club 01:04:07
48 claire Harrison Vision Racing (Delamere Dairy/GRM Propert 01:04:12
49 Kelvin Milward Congleton CC 01:04:28
50 Rich Brown Knutsford Tri Club 01:04:39
51 David Fox Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineer 01:04:41
52 Paul Brierley Huddersfield RC 01:04:44
53 Nick Grogan Cambridge University CC 01:04:47
54 Mick Roberts Kidsgrove Wheelers CC 01:04:57
55 pab maddox Niteriders 01:05:06
56 roger wrenn Macclesfield Wheelers 01:05:37
57 Dave Bates South Pennine RC 01:05:57
58 Barry Armstrong Seamons CC 01:06:00
59 Ewen MacRury Knutsford Tri Club 01:06:03
60 Chris Warner Stone Wheelers CC 01:06:09
61 Tony Perrin Stone Wheelers CC 01:06:13
62 james mayers Runcorn CC 01:06:24
63 Andy Robinson Vision Racing (Delamere Dairy/GRM Prop 01:06:34
64 Liz mathison Leigh Premier Road Club 01:06:37
65 Chris Barber Manchester Tri Club 01:06:43
66 Gary Lawton Tricentraluk 01:06:46
67 Paul Birkin Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 01:07:47
68 Paul Curtis Cheshire Mavericks Cycle Club 01:07:52
69 David Hilditch Ribble Valley C&RC 01:08:25
70 Barrie Whittaker Lyme Racing Club 01:09:05
71 Nigel Briggs South Pennine RC 01:09:26
72 Duncan Poole Congleton CC 01:09:32
73 andrew barratt Kidsgrove Wheelers CC 01:09:36
74 Chris Yianni Withington Wheelers 01:09:49
75 Paul Graveney Stockport Tri Club(2017) 01:10:02
76 John Keegan Knutsford Tri Club 01:10:17
77 Ben Rathbone Macclesfield Wheelers 01:10:44
78 Jeff Upton Stockport Tri Club(2017) 01:11:36
79 Adrian Clifton Bromsgrove Olympique CC 01:11:44
80 Trevor Thirsk Stretford Wheelers CC 01:12:18
81 Claire Hebblethwaite Knutsford Tri Club 01:12:25
82 john moulds Knutsford Tri Club 01:12:25
83 Ron Hallam South Pennine RC 01:13:04
84 Tracy Rowlinson Lyme Racing Club 01:13:21
85 Lynne Skellern Macclesfield Wheelers 01:13:46
86 Jane Yianni Withington Wheelers 01:14:12
87 Nicholas Roberts Stockport Tri Club(2017) 01:14:49
88 Brian MacRury Congleton CC 01:15:14
89 Alan shuttleworth Weaver Valley CC 01:15:17
90 Richard Longstaff Newcastle Racing Club Vekta Velosport 01:15:33
91 Tricia Ward Cheshire Mavericks Cycle Club 01:16:34
92 Samantha Hewitt Ashley Touring CC 01:18:25
93 David Steele Lyme Racing Club 01:19:12
94 Martin Ince Salford Cycling Club 01:20:01
95 Kate Broadbent Manchester Tri Club 01:21:59
96 Rachel Trpeski Niteriders 01:25:59
97 paul ekgren Withington Wheelers 01:28:23
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique