Result: Alan Rosner Memorial Races

Matthew Ellis, Sian Botteley and Rory Townsend winners at the Alan Rosner Memorial Races at Redbridge on Monday (London)

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: Alan Rosner Memorial Races

U8 Boys
1 Leo Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club

U8 Girls
1 Orla Willis Panagua CC
2 Abbey Thompson Ipswich Velo
3 Eva Thompson Ipswich Velo

U10 Boys
1 Henry Hobbs Barking & Dagenham CC
2 Ryan Jackson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
3 Liam Conway St Ives CC
4 Finn O’Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers
5 Oscar Poole O’Hara
6 Sterling Smith Kings Lynn CC
7 Ethan Leslie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
8 Lochlan Dyer Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club

U10 Girls
1 Anna Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
2 Imogen Osborn Ipswich Velo

U12 Boys
1 Joseph O’Brien Zappi Racing Team
2 Calum Moir Barking & Dagenham CC
3 Daniel Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
4 Benjamin Bisson VC Londres
5 Yani Angelo Djelil Team Darenth
6 Samuel Leslie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
7 Mark Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
8 Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth
9 Dylan Starkey Welwyn Wheelers CC
10 Serafino Sella Cycling Club Hackney
11 Max Potts Team Darenth
12 Alfie Cullender Barking & Dagenham CC
13 Alex Cutmore TPH Racing
14 Charlie Yardy Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
15 Brody Knight Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club

U12 Girls
1 Florence Barnett Kings Lynn CC
2 Bobbie O’Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3 Carys Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
4 Skye Willis Panagua CC
5 Beth Bennett Welwyn Wheelers CC
6 Lucy Warner Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club

U14 Boys
1 Tom Sharples Welwyn Wheelers CC
2 Alex Dale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
3 Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC
4 Noah Hobbs Barking & Dagenham CC
5 Nathan Hardy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
6 Caelan Miller Barking & Dagenham CC
7 Jake Crossley Colchester Rovers CC
8 Bryn Richards Bourne Whls CC
9 Cal Gorvy Palmer Park Velo RT
10 James Ashcroft Palmer Park Velo RT
11 Cameron Still VC Londres
12 Mattie Dodd VC Londres
13 Adam Allen Strada-Sport
14 Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
15 Archie Foulkes
16 Jamie Maxen Verulam – reallymoving.com
17 Eddie Vann Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
18 Tye Rugg Kings Lynn CC
19 Oliver Gardiner Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
20 Rudy Knight Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
21 Oliver Griggs Hub VĂ©lo

U16 Girls
1 Lauren Higham Welwyn Wheelers CC
2 Megan Panton Project 51
3 Alderney Baker Team Corley Cycles
4 Zoe Brookes Hillingdon Slipstreamers
5 Emily Knight Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
6 Harley Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
7 Toni Wilkes Kent Velo Race Team
8 Elizabeth Marvelly Hillingdon Slipstreamers
9 Ellie-Mae Pledger Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
10 Tilly Malbon Barking & Dagenham CC
11 Jemma Doyle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
12 Molly Cutmore TPH Racing

U16 Boys
1 Tom Portsmouth VC Londres
2 Oliver Knight Team Corley Cycles
3 Samuel Asker VC Londres
4 Ben Tulett Beeline Bicycles RT
5 Liam Hanks Barking & Dagenham CC
6 Irfan Zaman Panagua CC
7 Max Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
8 Nesta Ferguson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
9 Christian Hime
10 Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC
11 Freddie Grover Fast Test Racing Team
12 Riley Searle Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT
13 Samuel Painter Wigmore CC
14 Milo Chapman Cambridge Junior Cycling Club
15 Samuel Bardill Cycling Club Hackney
16 Jamie Dene Welwyn Wheelers CC
17 Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
18 Joseph Bennett Welwyn Wheelers CC
19 Oliver Partner Colchester Rovers CC
20 Callum Pike Mullins Cycling Club Hackney
21 George Pittock Thanet RC
22 Adam Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
23 Oisin Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers
24 Fred Ball Andover Whls
25 Max Blake Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
26 Aaron Stone Cycle Team OnForm
27 Nate Oldfield 4T+ Velo Club
28 Sam Skeggs Team Corley Cycles
29 Harrison Mayo Barking & Dagenham CC
30 Dexter Mansel-Thomas Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
31 Aran Martin Team Corley Cycles
32 Ritchie Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
33 Ewan McNicol Cycling Club Hackney
34 Jude Dodd Cambridge CC
35 Alexander Bosley Zappi Racing Team
36 Nathan Gibson St Ives CC
37 Leighton Dalley Grain Peninsula CC
38 Ryan Gooderham TPH Racing
39 Rhys Dolan
40 Klaidas Lazickas Barking & Dagenham CC

U14 Girls
1 Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls
2 Isabella Escalera VC Londres
3 Iona Moir Barking & Dagenham CC
4 Anoushka Minale Cycling Club Hackney
5 Ellen Bennett Welwyn Wheelers CC
6 Bethany Barnett Kings Lynn CC
7 Katie Painter
8 Sannah Zaman Bigfoot Go-Ride
9 Eleanor Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
10 Ella Baker 4T+ Velo Club
11 Zoe Warner Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
12 Abigail Old Hillingdon Slipstreamers
13 Maya Teufel Tarlton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
14 Sophie Painter
15 Claudia King
16 Innes Dunlys
17 Mina Wilson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
… continued after advert

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

1/2/3/4
1 Matthew Ellis Steve Poole Plant Hire / Ralei…
2 Samuel Allen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
3 Lyster Romero TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT
4 Marco Passfield Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
5 Ieuan Woods Catford CC Equipe/Banks
6 Jacob Vaughan VC Londres
7 Tobias Dahlhaus London Dynamo
8 Edmund Bishop VC Meudon
9 Matthew Shepherd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
10 Ben Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
11 Josh Copley Catford CC Equipe/Banks
12 Alexander Tarlton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
13 Kieran Jarvis Cycle Team OnForm
14 Jamie Lloyd Team Corley Cycles
15 Adam Botteley Cycle Team OnForm
16 Lewis Winfield VC Londres
17 Erin Baker Team Milton Keynes
18 William Raymond VC Londres
19 Simon Bird Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
20 Nicholas Candy North Road CC
21 Edward Lunn Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
22 Sam Farman Watford Velo Sport

E/1/2/3
1 Rory Townsend BIKE Channel Canyon
2 Rhys Howells Team Wiggins
3 George Wood Richardsons-Trek RT
4 Neil Phillips Kibosh
5 Frank Longstaff Richardsons-Trek RT
6 Stephen Bradbury Morvelo Basso RT
7 Jonathan Gales Dulwich Paragon CC
8 Alec Briggs The 5th Floor Cycle Club
9 Robert Ormond Morvelo Basso RT
10 Matthew Clarke Canyon UK
11 Tim James 365 4 Bikes Academy
12 Simon Alexander Richardsons-Trek RT
13 Michael Parry Verulam – reallymoving.com
14 James Hyde Wellingborough Cycles Race Tea…
15 Jez McCann Richardsons-Trek RT
16 Mitchell Webber BIKE Channel Canyon
17 Jacob Vaughan VC Londres
18 Sam Toy Velo Schils – Interbike RT
19 Lewis Atkins Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT
20 James Jenkins Richardsons-Trek RT
21 Matthias Barnet Cycle Team OnForm
22 Gary Freeman Fast Test Racing Team
23 Matthew Clements Catford CC Equipe/Banks
24 Dominic Schils Velo Schils – Interbike RT
25 Mike Smith Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT
26 David Mitchinson Contour Cycles Racing Team
27 Mike Wragg CC Luton
28 Joe Harris Maxxis 4 Racing Team
29 Barnabas Purbrook Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT
30 Andy Betts Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT
31 Tom Neale Metaltek Kuota Racing Team
32 Joshua Outram Richardsons-Trek RT
33 Alexander Tarlton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
34 Tom Yiangou Neon-Velo Cycling Team
35 Reece Wood The 5th Floor Cycle Club
36 Jordan Peacock Wellingborough Cycles Race Tea…
37 Douglas Coleman Spirit Tifosi Racing Team
38 James Madgwick Bloodwise QSW
39 Samuel Thienel Glendene CC
40 Leighton Oxley-Crisp Velo Schils – Interbike RT
41 Elliot Sharrad-Jones Dulwich Paragon CC

2/3/4
Race abandoned due to accident

E/1/2/3/4
1 Sian Botteley Cycle Team OnForm
2 Tamara Davenne Team Vision Innovative Leisure
3 Jessica Woodworth Cycle Team OnForm
4 Rachel Jary VC Londres
5 Julie Erskine Cycle Team OnForm
6 Lauren Murphy Liv Cycling Club – Epic Coachi…
7 Josie Shepherd Project 51
8 Melissa Brand Team Ford Ecoboost
9 Virginia Cancellieri VC Londres
10 Aoife Doherty The 5th Floor Cycle Club
11 Elspeth Grace Kinetic Cycles / Welwyn Racing
12 Emma Lewis Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire
13 Holly Hoy Cycle Team OnForm
14 Jayne Paine Willesden Cycling Club
15 Neve Upton Cycle Team OnForm
16 Michelle Arthurs-Brennan Norwood Paragon CC
17 Clover Murray Cycle Team OnForm
18 Connie Hayes LIV AWOL
19 Hannah Graveney LIV AWOL
20 Catherine Gaskell Sigma Sport.co.uk
21 Rosie Wallace LIV AWOL
22 Lucy Harper Cycle Team OnForm
23 Rebecca Maynard Kinetic Cycles / Welwyn Racing

AlpsCyclesMidstory

 

Send your results as well as club, team & event news here

Cero


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK