James O’Connell winner of the category 2/3/4 Great Barford Road Race in Bedfordshire on Sunday
Result: Great Barford Road Race
1 James O’Connell Regents Park Rouleurs
2 Ollie Taylor Flamme Rouge Cycling Team
3 Chris Carter Newport Shropshire CC
4 Wayne Tunnah St Neots CC
5 Joshua Curtis Lovelo Cinelli RT
6 Joshua Roberts Cycle Team OnForm
7 James Hedley-Smith Verulam – reallymoving.com
8 Luke Houghton Verulam – reallymoving.com
9 Paul Johnson PMR@Toachim House
10 Steve James High Wycombe Cycling Club
11 Will Holland Lovelo Cinelli RT
12 Peter Christopher VC10
13 Martin Galpin Icknield Road Club
14 Tom Elwood CC London
15 Adam Strudwick Team Milton Keynes
16 Simon Norman Beds Road Race Team
17 Chris Childs Stourbridge Velo
18 Harry Savell Watford Velo Sport
19 James Dent St Neots CC
20 Elliot Haigh Team Milton Keynes
21 Richard Golding JCA-Equipe Velo
22 James Chapman Kenilworth Wheelers CC
23 Daniel Watts Royal Air Force CA
24 Daniel Pells Watford Velo Sport
25 Jacob Tresham Team Corley Cycles
26 Nick Clarke Lovelo Cinelli RT
27 Gavin Howell Team Milton Keynes
28 Clay Davies Verulam – reallymoving.com
29 Luke Morgan CC Luton
30 Max Hale Team Milton Keynes
31 Gavin James CC Luton
32 Matthew Grey Spokes BPC Racing
33 Sam Reed University of Warwick
34 Marcel Six Verulam – reallymoving.com
35 Gregory Fitzek Cowley Road Condors
36 Steven Wootton Team Milton Keynes
37 Luke Danckert Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT)
38 Charlie Bratt St Neots CC
39 Robert Abbey Hemel Hempstead CC
40 Richard Wood TMG Horizon Cycling Team
41 James Fox CC Luton
42 Thomas Mead-Herbert Watford Velo Sport
43 Thomas Davies Team PB Performance
44 Benjamin Spencer Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club
45 Ross Mallen Royal Air Force CA
46 Christy Tabrett 700CC
47 Mike Jackson CC Luton
48 Tom Stead St Neots CC
49 Jack Steel-Jessop Flamme Rouge Cycling Team
50 Ben Stowe Hemel Hempstead CC
51 Alex Hunt Flamme Rouge Cycling Team
52 Christian Olley TMG Horizon Cycling Team
53 Paul McGrath Verulam – reallymoving.com
54 Kieron Lewis Beds Road Race Team
55 Joe Finucane St Neots CC
56 Elliott Joseph Watford Velo Sport
57 Rob Childs Stourbridge Velo
58 Adam Gross 700CC
59 John Jones Verulam – reallymoving.com
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)