Sophie Enever, Marc Best, Michael Johnson & Harry Tanfield winners at the circuit races in Middlesbrough on Saturday
Result: Middlesbrough Saturday Circuit Races
E/1/2/3/4
1 Sophie Enever Team 22
2 Fiona Turnbull Speedflex Race Team
3 Marie Lynn EDCO Continental
4 Anna Kay EDCO Continental
5 Alice Earle University of Bristol CC
6 Nikki Metcalfe Prima Team Racing
7 Kim Baptista Nutcracker Altura Racing
U8 Boys
1 Zavier Cleathero Hetton Hawks Cycling Club
U8 Girls
1 Millie Baptista Mid Lancs BMX
U10 Boys
1 Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy
2 Ben Scott Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club
3 Daniel Thompson Cleveland Wheelers CC
U10 Girls
1 Grace Scott Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club
U12 Boys
1 Joe Waterfield Clifton CC
2 Daniel Saba Racing Metro 15
U12 Girls
1 Willow Morris Hetton Hawks Cycling Club
2 Anna Cooke Hetton Hawks Cycling Club
3 Morgan Leeming-Sykes Clifton CC
… continued after advert
4th Cat only
1 Marc Best Manilla Cycling
2 James Corfield Gosforth RC
3 Joseph Hunter Alnwick Cycling Club
4 Steve Clark Barnesbury CC
5 Paul Richardson Manilla Cycling
6 Simon Bussey North Tyneside Riders
7 Joshua Guest Manilla Cycling
8 Keith Guest Manilla Cycling
9 James Murray Stockton Wheelers CC
U14 Boys
1 Jenson Brown
2 Fraser Gault Ythan CC
3 Lewis Dolan Cleveland Wheelers CC
U14 Girls
1 Caitlyn Guest Manilla Cycling
U16 Boys
1 Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team
2 Joe Wilson Brother NRG Driverplan
3 Jonny Gill Ilkley Cycling Club
4 James Morris Hetton Hawks Cycling Club
5 Lewis Dobbing Brother NRG Driverplan
6 Ben Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club
7 Paul Errington Hetton Hawks Cycling Club
8 Fred Gill Chelmer CC
9 Michael Strange Ilkley Cycling Club
10 Jay Hatton Manilla Cycling
U16 Girls
1 Ava Oxley-Szilagyi PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield ER…
2 Rebecca Dawes Clifton CC
3/4
1 Michael Johnson Muckle Cycle Club
2 William Staveley InGear Coaching naughtone
3 Joshua Craven Tyneside Vagabonds CC
4 Chris Sandall Muckle Cycle Club
5 Andrew Wilde Cowley Road Condors
6 Nick Rowland Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca…
7 Robert Mochrie
8 Ian Cowen TS Racing Team – OTR
9 Toby Tanfield Brother NRG Driverplan
10 Marcus Smith Cleveland Wheelers CC
E/1/2/3
1 Harry Tanfield BIKE Channel Canyon
2 William Brown Brother NRG Driverplan
3 Jack Rees Brother NRG Driverplan
4 William Corbett Brother NRG Driverplan
5 Robert Gray Wheelbase Altura MGD
6 Matthew Dobbing Brother NRG Driverplan
7 Thomas Timothy Brother NRG Driverplan
8 Daniel Smith TS Racing Team – OTR
9 Marc Layfield VeloViewer
10 Kris Whitelaw Muckle Cycle Club
11 Christian Fewtrell Fietsen Tempo
12 Rob Carter TS Racing Team – OTR
13 Mark Hansom Prima Team Racing
14 James Falconer Prima Team Racing
15 Aaron Preston Brother NRG Driverplan
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique