Richard Wood, Chris Reeson, Robin Osborne winners at the Milton Keynes Bowl Masters Series (RD 2) on Friday
Result: MK Bowl Masters 40+ Crit Series 2
Masters 40-49
1 Richard Wood TMG Horizon Cycling Team
2 Fabos Young Wellingborough Cycles
3 Justin McKie Regents Park Rouleurs
4 Christopher Smith Python Racing Team
5 Tim Edwins JCA-Equipe Velo
6 Rupert Beale Beeline Bicycles RT
7 Simon Jodrell Morvelo Basso RT
8 Chris Burns TMG Horizon Cycling Team
9 Phil O’Connor Shutt Velo Rapide
10 Nicholas Beale Beeline Bicycles RT
11 Michael Cowland Welland Valley CC
12 Neil Ashton High Wycombe Cycling Club
13 Phil Giles Beeston Cycling Club
14 Lee Desborough St Ives CC
15 Mark Perkins Amersham Road Cycling Club
16 James Cormie
17 Michael Skipsey Beds Road Race Team
18 Andrew Tiller Glendene CC
19 Ben De Wet Cowley Road Condors
20 Sean Dines CC Luton
21 Stephen Wade Rockingham Forest Whls
22 Mark Williams Royal Air Force CA
23 John Armstrong Rapha Cycling Club
24 Chris Jones Cowley Road Condors
25 Dominic Maxwell Worthing Excelsior CC
26 Nigel Byrne CC Luton
27 Shaun O’Hara VC10
28 Corey Ring Bourne Whls CC
29 Ben Spiers Rockingham Forest Whls
30 Christian Olley TMG Horizon Cycling Team
31 Paul Southern Wellingborough Cycles
32 Darryl Green Watford Velo Sport
33 Lee Kerner Team Milton Keynes
34 Adrian Read Kettering CC
35 Julian Mills Club Corley Cycles
36 Steven Jennings Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
37 Jonathan Williams Amersham Road Cycling Club
38 Paul Stewart Hertfordshire Wheelers
39 Glenn McMenamin JCA-Equipe Velo
40 Andy Sykes Team Quest – The Bike Shop
41 Jeremy Brougham Adalta Race Team
42 Jason Gurney Bonito Squadra Corse
43 Richard Hargrove
… continued after advert
Masters 50-59
1 Chris Reeson Royal Air Force CA
2 Barry Bonnett
3 Billy McNamara Clarencourt CC
4 Paul Stewart Moda RT
5 Andrew Lowe Team Milton Keynes
6 Trevor Ormes Rapha Cycling Club
7 Ken Roesner Lichfield City CC
8 Paul Williams Verulam – reallymoving.com
9 Colin McPherson Velo Schils – Interbike RT
10 Steve Lovell Bonito Squadra Corse
11 Kieran Dineen VC Equipe – Flix
12 Richard New Velo Club Venta
13 Andrew Dumbill Lichfield City CC
14 James Stewart Bonito Squadra Corse
15 William Fleming Velo Club Venta
16 Malcolm Smith Peterborough Cycling Club
17 Daren Austin Twickenham CC
18 Christopher Hewitt Sussex Revolution Velo Club
19 Ivan Carr Fatbirds
20 Stephen Morrell Echelon Cycling
21 Gavin Bench Verulam – reallymoving.com
22 John Watson Hitchin Nomads CC
23 Mark Hughes GS Henley
24 Gregory Barber VC Meudon
25 John Ritchie Team Milton Keynes
26 Tony Jones Team Milton Keynes
27 Jeff Baird GS Metro
28 Patrick Warren Ellmore Factory Racing
29 Stewart Wilson Bonito Squadra Corse
30 Steven Cottington Bath Cycling Club
31 Mark Alsop Maldon & District CC
Masters 60+
1 Robin Osborne London Dynamo
2 Dominique Gabellini Rapha Cycling Club
3 Ralph Keeler St Ives CC
4 Vincent Ellis VC Norwich
5 John Tusting Bonito Squadra Corse
6 Andrew Roberts GS Vecchi
7 Chris Batt Hitchin Nomads CC
8 Ian Cooper
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)