George Nolan and Savannah Morgan winners on Tuesday night at the Salt Ayre Circuit Races in Lancs
Result: Salt Ayre Circuit Races (Tuesday)
2/3/4
1 George Nolan Team SB Hub 2
2 Nick Cooper DFL 2
3 Adam Hall PTR 2
4 Michael Hall Identity RT J2
5 James Claydon Bill Nickson RT 2
6 Aaron Denver Body Torq Racing 3
7 Robert Patchett THR 3
8 Andy Harwood Body Torq Racing 2
9 Hamish Fletcher-Cooney All Terrain Cycles 2
10 Ben Barlow Salt Ayre Cog Set J2
11 Joe Boothroyd Kendal CC 3
12 Tyla Loftus Wheelbase J3
13 Sam Iddon Identity Racing J2
14 Tom McCann Lancaster Uni CC 3
15 Ross Miller Secret Training 3
16 Tom Lowe PBK Santini 2
17 James Noonan THR J3
18 Paolo Brucciani Lune RCC V3
19 Mark Nolan NLVC 3
20 Joe Auty Team SB Hub 2
21 Daniel Pullen SunSport Velo J2
22 Chris Bullock Body Torq Racing 3
23 Rob Bagot Warrington RC V3
24 Richard Smith Ribble Valley 4
25 Tom White Harry Middleton CC 2
26 Andrew RM Smith Seamons CC 2
27 Matt Lythgoe Maxxis 4 Star 2
28 Sam Pickering THR 3
29 Sam Monkhouse Better Cycling 3
30 Josh Peet Identity Racing J3
31 Austin Aldred Bella in Sella 3
32 Sam Ingle BC PM 4
33 Aaron Tonks THR 3
34 Guy Jones Harry Middleton CC J4
35 Shaun Pearson Team Hoppers Rollers 3
36 Ian Richardson LCC 3
37 Jack Steel Lancaster Uni CC 3
38 Frank Pilkington Bill Nickson RT 2
39 Ben Granger Kendal CC J4
40 Graham Carrick Barrow Central Whls 3
41 John Agnew BC PM 3
42 Andrew Parker Lune RCC 3
43 Leon Barnes Lune RCC 3
44 Adam Rowlandson Bella in Sella 2
45 Sam Roper Loughborough Uni 3
Women
1 Savannah Morgan Team 22 1
2 Gemma Sargent Cycle 2
3 Charlotte Waddington The Racing Chance 3
4 Rebecca Gregson Racing Chance 3
5 Helen Jackson Kendal CC 4
6 Jane Kelleney NCC Group – Kuota – Torrelli 3
7 Gaby Duckworth Lune RCC 3
8 Rhiannon Gornall NCC Group – Kuota – Torrelli 3
9 Amy Gornall Secret Training 2
10 Emily Chilton Lancaster Uni CC 4
11 Sarah Gregson Racing Chance 4
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique