Richard Harris, Matt Rowe & Sebastian Lewis three of the winners at round 6 of the Rowe & King Series in Cardiff
Results: Rowe & King Series 6
Ladies
1st – Amy Hill, Cycle Team OnForm,
2nd – Jade Payne – Cardiff Uni Marmots,
3rd – Poppy Thompson, VC Equipe – Flix,
Vets 40+
1st – Richard Harris, Cwmcarn Paragon,
2nd – John Edwards, Cardiff JIF,
3rd – Frazer White, Pontypool RCC,
4th – Zach Minto, Cardiff Jif,
5th – Nathan Adams, VeloFlow,
6th – Courtney Rowe, Ale,
7th– John Carter, Radeon-Bike Science RT,
8th– Steven Whitehurst, Radeon-Bike Science RT,
9th – Mike Hall, Onit Cycles,
10th – Daryll Protheroe-Thomas, VeloFlow,
2/3/4
1st – Matt Rowe, Ale,
2nd – Zach Minto, Cardiff Jif,
3rd – Matt Witts, Ride 24/7,
4th – Evan Powell, Pontypool RC,
5th – Lee Perrott, Cycle Specific,
6th – Oliver Cooper, Uni of Nottingham CC,
7th – Ross Evans, Latchem Sunwise RT,
8th – Matt Hanford, Bynea CC,
9th – Dave Middleton, Cardiff Ajax,
10th – Nathan Leaves, NFTO,
E/1/2/3
1st – Sebastian Lewis, Hoste TAAP Storck,
2nd – Gareth Turner, Latchem Sunwise,
3rd – Josh Burns, Evans Cycles,
4th – Matt Rowe, Ale,
5th – Euan Davies, Uni of Bath CC,
6th – Ryan Brain, Cwmcarn Paragon,
7th – Ross Evans, Latchem Sunwise RT,
8th – Peter Hodson-Thomas, , Latchem Sunwise RT,
9th – Ioan Smallwood, Cardiff Ajax,
10th – Andrew Turner, VC Equipe – Flix,
Vets 50+
1st – Jeremy Rees, Cycle Specific,
2nd – Courtney Rowe, Ale,
3rd – Del Delaronde, Cardiff Jif,
4th – Christopher Lloyd, Gower Riders,
4th Cats
1st – Andy Dryburgh, Gateway Racing,
2nd – Stephen Tierney, Guernsey Velo Club,
3rd – Nathan Hallet, Latcham Sunwise RT,
4th – Byron Hooper, Cwmcarn Paragon,
5th – Ed Morgan, Bynea,
6th – Alex Teale, No Club,
7th – Jake Bailey, Cardiff Ajax,
8th – Daniel Soltys, Cardiff Ajax,
9th – Simon Williams, Bath Cycling Club,
10th – Sam Smith, Bath Cycling Club,
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique