Result: CDPP Thursday Circuit Races (Lancs)

Steve Colloby and Joseph Cadwallader two of the winners at the CDPP Thursday Circuit Races in Lancashire

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: CDPP Thursday Circuit Races (Lancs)

20 April 2017

E/1/2/3
1 Steve Colloby All Terrain
2 Peter Barusevicus Team KTM
3 Simon Wilson Brother NRG
4 Chris Sherriffs Pendle Forest CC
5 Alex Barusevicus All Terrain Cycles
6 Adam Robinson Team KTM
7 Timothy Jones University of Nottingham
8 Martin Woffindin Secret Training
9 Joe Auty Cycle Sport Pendle
10 Oliver Huszar East Lancs RC
11 Tom Garnett Ilkley CC
12 Steven Gott Ilkley CC
13 James Coates Otley CC
14 Paul Ashworth East Lancs RC

3/4
1 Joseph Cadwallader Kiss KTR
2 Aiden Holgate North Lancs Road Club
3 Ross Miller Secret Training
4 James Coates Otley CC
5 Tim Worthington Horwich CC
6 Tim Gill Ilkley CC
7 Alex Hutchinson Pedalsport
8 Richard Sagar NLRC
9 William Staveley InGear
10 Phil Shackleton InGear
11 Cory Edmondson Nutcracker CC
12 Declan Brady Bury Clarion
13 Ben Dobson Lancashire Road Club
14 Paul Ashworth East Lancs RC
15 Jack Thomas Pendle Forest
16 Oliver Ingham Paceline Cycles North
17 James Biggin Airdale Olympic
18 Ryan Middlemass
19 Josh Swales Dawson Chorlton Velo
20 Chris Holmes Albarosa Cycling Club
21 Adam Drury Paceline Cycles North
22 Matthew Lister Paul Milnes
23 Andrew Gorten East Lancs RC
24 Gareth Frankland TeamSB Hub
25 Neil Welsh Team SBHub
26 Ryan Tiffany Ilkley CC
27 Daniel Sharp Ilkley CC
28 Christopher Stokes Otley CC
29 Thomas Booth Skipton CC
30 William Kerry Lancashire Road Club
31 Hope Kerry Lancs RC
… continued after advert

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

Youth
1 Max Rushby Pedalsport CC A
2 Josh Greenwood Pedalsport CC A
3 Charlie Paige Green Jersey RT A
4 Elliot Brett Pedalsport CC A
5 Jonny Gill Ilkley CC A
6 Thomas Bates Mossley CRT A
7 Isaac Peatfield Green Jersey RT A
8 Ava Oxley VCUK PH-MAS A
9 Matthew Finegan Cycle Sport Pendle A
10 Sam Howcroft Otley CC A
11 Jack Lucas Cycle Sport Pendle A
12 Cameron Reilly Ilkley CC A
13 Francis Woodcock Bury Clarion A
14 Joshua Keers Sportcity Velo A
15 Henry James Cycle Sport Pendle A
16 Benjamin Peatfield Green Jersey RT B
17 Jack Coates East Bradford CC B
18 Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC B
19 Thomas Lord Eastlands Velo A
20 Daniel Vincent Eastlands Velo B
21 Tom Lees Saltayre Cog Set B
22 Dexter Leeming-Sykes Otley CC B
23 Johnny Thompson Bronte Tykes CC A
24 Archie White Ilkley CC A
25 Michael Strange Ilkley CC A
26 Marcus Cockerill Clifton CC B
27 Maisy Vasic Team Jadan-Weldtite A
28 Arron Dodd Holmfirth Cycling Club B
29 Kate Taylor Sportcity Velo A
30 Harry Wood Cycle Sport Pendle B
31 Elijah Jordan Cycle Sport Pendle B
32 George Sayle Cycle Sport Pendle B
33 Josie Lewis Clifton CC B
34 Jasmine Pusey Cycle Sport Pendle A
35 Dylan Kay Bronte Tykes CC B
36 Ben Fanshawe Cycle Sport Pendle B
37 Tom Campana Cycle Sport Pendle C
38 Toby Lucus Cycle Sport Pendle C
39 Tomas Lloyd Cycle Sport Pendle B
40 Jasper Smith Cycle Sport Pendle B
41 Morgan Leeming-Sykes Clifton CC C
42 Maddox Howe Cycle Sport Pendle C
43 Eve Davies-Heywood Cycle Sport Pendle B
44 Thomas Inckle Cycle Sport Pendle C
45 James Garnett Ilkley CC C
46 Eleanor Smith Cycle Sport Pendle B

Youth A/B/C (by Category)

Category A
1 Max Rushby Pedalsport CC A
2 Josh Greenwood Pedalsport CC A
3 Charlie Paige Green Jersey RT A
4 Elliot Brett Pedalsport CC A
5 Jonny Gill Ilkley CC A
6 Thomas Bates Mossley CRT A
7 Isaac Peatfield Green Jersey RT A
8 Matthew Finegan Cycle Sport Pendle A
9 Sam Howcroft Otley CC A
10 Jack Lucas Cycle Sport Pendle A
11 Cameron Reilly Ilkley CC A
12 Francis Woodcock Bury Clarion A
13 Joshua Keers Sportcity Velo A
14 Henry James Cycle Sport Pendle A
15 Thomas Lord Eastlands Velo A
16 Johnny Thompson Bronte Tykes CC A
17 Archie White Ilkley CC A
18 Michael Strange Ilkley CC A

Category A Girls
1 Ava Oxley VCUK PH-MAS A
2 Maisy Vasic Team Jadan-Weldtite A
3 Kate Taylor Sportcity Velo A
4 Jasmine Pusey Cycle Sport Pendle A

Category B
1 Benjamin Peatfield Green Jersey RT B
2 Jack Coates East Bradford CC B
3 Daniel Vincent Eastlands Velo B
4 Tom Lees Saltayre Cog Set B
5 Dexter Leeming-Sykes Otley CC B
6 Marcus Cockerill Clifton CC B
7 Arron Dodd Holmfirth Cycling Club B
8 Harry Wood Cycle Sport Pendle B
9 Elijah Jordan Cycle Sport Pendle B
10 George Sayle Cycle Sport Pendle B
11 Dylan Kay Bronte Tykes CC B
12 Ben Fanshawe Cycle Sport Pendle B
13 Tomas Lloyd Cycle Sport Pendle B
14 Jasper Smith Cycle Sport Pendle B
15 Noah Davies Cycle Sport Pendle B

Category B Girls
1 Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC B
2 Josie Lewis Clifton CC B
3 Eve Davies-Heywood Cycle Sport Pendle B
4 Eleanor Smith Cycle Sport Pendle B

Category C
1 Tom Campana Cycle Sport Pendle C
2 Toby Lucus Cycle Sport Pendle C
3 Maddox Howe Cycle Sport Pendle C
4 Thomas Inckle Cycle Sport Pendle C
5 James Garnett Ilkley CC C

Category C Girls
1 Morgan Leeming-Sykes Clifton CC C

AlpsCyclesMidstory

 

Send your results as well as club, team & event news here

Cero


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK

Tags: