Richard Haughton ( Brother NRG Driverplan) & Chris Bullock winners at Lewis Balyckyi Glasdon Crit Series Round 4 in Preston on Thursday
Results – Lewis Balyckyi Glasdon Crit Series Round 4
E/1/2/3
1 Richard Haughton Brother NRG Driverplan
2 Theo Hartley Identity Racing
3 Joe Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles
4 Steve Abbott THR Racing
5 Sami Alhadid
6 Elliot Reed Identity Racing
7 Tom Lowe PBK Santini
8 Lewis Hartley Zappi Racing Team
9 Simon Deplitch Team Chronomaster
10 James Claydon Bill Nickson Cycles RT
11 David Parrington THR Racing
12 Jim Adamson Ilkley CC
13 Ryan Coulton Wheelbase Altura MGD
14 Ben Heywood Clay Cross RT
15 Cameron Jeffers Bill Nickson Cycles RT
16 Austin Aldred Bella in Sella
17 Andrew Disley Team KTM
18 Adam Rowlandson Bella in Sella
19 Aaron Tonks THR Racing
20 Luke Jackson Harry Middleton CC
3/4
1 Christopher Bullock Bodytorq Racing
2 Daniel Gibson Identity Racing
3 John Ross Bodytorq Racing
4 Robert Armstrong Barrow Central Wheelers
5 Colin Smith Ely Race Club
6 Halley Woods Sportcity Velo
7 James Noonan THR Racing
8 Karl Smith Bott Cycle Team
9 Josh Peet Identity Racing
10 David Mixell Ely Road Club
11 Matthew Warhurst High Peak Cycles RT
12 Andrew Bramall Clitheroe Bike Club
13 Martin Jalowiec North Cheshire Clarion
14 Oliver Johnson
15 Malcolm Neil Salt Ayre Cog Set
16 Robert Patchett THR Racing
17 Austin Aldred Bella in Sella
18 Martin Lefley Bella in Sella
19 Alex Loven Wrexham Roads Club
20 David Barker Chorley Cycling Club
21 Martin Pate Team SB Hub
22 James Roberts FRT
23 Jack Butterworth Bella in Sella
24 Nicholas Mason Bodytorq Racing
25 Gabrielle Duckworth Lune RCC
26 James Buckley
27 Francesca Counsell Bella in Sella
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique