Danny Axford, Hayley Simmonds and Jack Rebours winners at the third round of the CTT Classic Time Trial Series over 37 miles near Worcester
TT Result: CTT Classic Series (Worcester)
Men/Espoirs
1 Jack Rebours Caesarean CC (Jersey) 01:31:25
2 Joshua Williams Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 01:33:01
3 Dean Robson Northover VT / Rudy Project 01:33:50
4 Daniel Halksworth Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 01:33:51
5 Richard Gildea Didcot Phoenix CC 01:34:49
6 Timothy Ashton Royal Sutton CC 01:37:41
7 Matthew Humpage Clee Cycles 01:41:15
8 Matt Clegg Beacon Roads CC 01:41:43
9 Gerard Henry Cult Racing 01:44:07
10 Adam Holmes DMW – Bridgtown 01:44:20
11 Edward Silverton Morvelo Basso RT 01:45:17
12 Steve Clarke Worcester St. Johns CC 01:45:41
13 Hamish Mcdougall Leicester Forest CC 01:46:53
14 John Hunt Beacon Roads CC 01:47:23
15 Matthew Smith Stourbridge Velo 01:47:45
16 Ryan Evanson Beacon Roads CC 01:48:39
17 Daniel Hyde Chapeau CC 01:48:50
18 Mark Patton Beacon Roads CC 01:52:01
19 Jonathan Ellis Royal Sutton CC 01:54:42
20 Benjamin Walmsley Beacon Roads CC 01:55:08
21 Mathew Davies Beacon Roads CC 01:56:00
22 Joe Rees Severn Valley Velo 01:57:20
23 Laurence Cooley Beacon Roads CC 01:59:43
24 Adam Green Beacon Roads CC 02:01:21
25 David McCann Beacon Roads CC 02:01:44
26 James Graemer Beacon Roads CC 02:02:07
27 Tim Egan Beacon Roads CC 02:03:42
… continued after advert
Juniors
1 Adam Robertson Verulam CC 01:38:41
2 Zak Coleman Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 01:39:29
3 Sam Morris Revolutions Racing 01:47:44
4 William Truelove Herefordshire Cycling Club 02:01:29
5 Callum Hibbert Worcester St. Johns CC 02:02:50
Veterans and Women
1 Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT 01:34:54
2 Peter Nicholls Race Hub 01:35:39
3 Hayley Simmonds Team WNT Pro Cycling 01:40:41
4 Daryl May Sheffrec CC 01:42:58
5 Andy Ashurst Manchester Wheelers 01:43:14
6 Joe Le Sage Rutland Cycling Club 01:43:34
7 SIMON GARRETT Worcester St. Johns CC 01:44:18
8 Phil Whiteley Worcester St. Johns CC 01:44:24
9 Elizabeth Banks Sunsport Velo CC 01:47:07
10 Lee Truelove Abergavenny RC 01:47:50
11 Rob Nicholls Worcester St. Johns CC 01:48:03
12 Jackie Field CC Ashwell 01:48:30
13 Lauren Creamer Team Ford Ecoboost 01:49:20
14 Kelly Murphy Team Ford Ecoboost 01:49:22
15 Alan Salter Royal Sutton CC 01:49:23
16 COLIN PARKINSON South Western Road Club/Evans Cycles 01:50:15
17 David Hargreaves North Lancs RC 01:50:16
18 Simon Dighton Beacon Roads CC 01:51:27
19 Simon Smith Shutt Velo Rapide 01:51:38
20 Paddy Allaway Beacon Roads CC 01:51:57
20 Paul Turner Leicester Forest CC 01:51:57
22 James McKenzie CC Ashwell 01:53:18
23 Richard Allcock Team Jewson – MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 01:53:27
24 Mike Amery VC Sevale (Malvern) 01:53:40
25 James Russell Macclesfield Wheelers 01:53:45
26 Chris Scawn Plymouth Corinthian CC 01:54:10
27 Edward Dursley Worcester St. Johns CC 01:54:11
28 Crystal Spearman NOPINZ 01:54:48
29 Alex Taylor Sportstest RT 01:55:21
30 David Briggs Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 01:56:46
31 Catherine Coley Worcester St. Johns CC 01:56:57
32 James Tate Beacon Roads CC 01:57:37
33 Dave Walker Worcester St. Johns CC 01:58:38
34 Adrian Murray Worcester St. Johns CC 01:58:50
35 Donald Field Walsall Roads Cycling Club 01:59:47
36 Adrian Ravenscroft Beacon Roads CC 02:00:52
37 Clare Leaver Zappi Racing Team 02:01:12
38 Denise Burrows Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 02:02:09
39 Mark Smart VC Norwich 02:03:12
40 Mike Bradley Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 02:03:23
41 Russ Thompson Performance Cycles CC 02:04:03
42 Ian Burke VC Sevale (Malvern) 02:04:59
43 Stuart Field CC Ashwell 02:05:14
44 Michael Collins VC Sevale (Malvern) 02:06:27
45 Michael Haddon Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 02:07:19
46 Keith Adcock Beacon Roads CC 02:12:39
47 Hedvika Toncrova Zappi Racing Team 02:13:40
48 Kevin Sargent Saracen Road Club 02:14:45
49 Steve Price VC Sevale (Malvern) 02:16:06
50 Gary Mackintosh Beacon Roads CC 02:19:42
51 Richard Edwards New Forest CC 02:24:08
52 Richard Kings Beacon Roads CC 02:28:22
53 David Barry Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 02:41:34
54 Graham Hewson Media Velo 02:52:29
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique