Tim Wilcock fastest in the Wansbeck CC Open 21 mile time trial near Morpeth on Saturday
TT Result: Wansbeck CC Open 21
1 Tim Wilcock GS Metro 46:05:00
2 Dean Penfold Cestria Cycles Racing Team 46:45:00
3 Thomas Gilbert Ludgvan Cycling Club 48:35:00
4 Ross Walton Blaydon CC 49:04:00
5 Michael Sloanes Blumilk.com 49:10:00
5 Tim Irwin Tyneside Vagabonds CC 49:10:00
7 Harry Walker Team Swift 49:13:00
8 Ian Norris Blumilk.com 49:49:00
9 Terry Wilkinson Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 49:55:00
10 Chris Mather Derwentside CC 50:03:00
11 Matt Collison Muckle Cycle Club 50:13:00
12 Neil Baxter Blumilk.com 50:16:00
13 Ross Gray Allen Valley Velo 50:23:00
14 Justin Ramel Blaydon CC 50:37:00
15 Michael Johnson Muckle Cycle Club 51:27:00
16 John Routledge Barnesbury CC 51:53:00
17 Chris Wood TS Racing Team – OTR 52:06:00
18 David Sparrow Cestria C.C. 52:25:00
19 Jamie Johnson Barnesbury CC 52:41:00
20 Peter Davey MTS Cycle Sport 52:56:00
21 Liam Whitelaw Cramlington CC 53:01:00
22 Keith Davison Hadrian R.T 53:14:00
23 Paul Hague Gosforth RC 53:27:00
24 Sam Dodd Barnesbury CC 53:34:00
25 Tim Nichol Derwentside CC 53:36:00
26 Mark Tully Sunderland Clarion 53:53:00
27 Philip KENNELL Gosforth RC 54:00:00
28 Ben Osborne Blaydon CC 54:15:00
29 Terry Fountain Breeze Bikes RT 54:29:00
30 Mark Ambury Cramlington CC 54:50:00
31 Kris Adlington Sunderland Clarion 54:50:00
32 Don Speight Tyneside Vagabonds CC 54:57:00
33 Neil Parkin Derwentside CC 55:00:00
34 Michael Hindmarch Muckle Cycle Club 55:10:00
35 David Pritchard Kennoway Road Club 55:25:00
35 Darren Stow Cramlington CC 55:25:00
37 CHRISTOPHER RAMSHAW North Racing 55:35:00
38 Andrew Dickson Barnesbury CC 55:36:00
38 Phil Watson Hadrian R.T 55:36:00
40 Thomas Hordon Barnesbury CC 55:42:00
41 David Linsley Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 55:55:00
42 ROY PATTINSON Breeze Bikes RT 56:21:00
42 Jennifer Batey Vertex Biemme RT 56:21:00
44 Tony Thompson North Racing 56:54:00
44 Ian Gallon North Tyneside Riders CC 56:54:00
46 Peter Mcewan Breeze Bikes RT 56:56:00
46 Paul Wright Blaydon CC 56:56:00
48 Patrick Deane Tyneside Vagabonds CC 57:07:00
49 Neil Cranston Barnesbury CC 57:10:00
50 Keith Sibbald Cramlington CC 57:12:00
50 Lee Statham Houghton CC 57:12:00
52 Brendan Mcmillan Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 57:24:00
53 David Hordon Barnesbury CC 58:24:00
54 Richard Exley Gosforth RC 58:33:00
55 Ian Horsley Alnwick Cycling Club 59:02:00
56 Natalie Batey Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 59:32:00
57 Robert Newton Wansbeck CC 01:00:21
58 David Cole Derwentside CC 01:00:43
59 Richard Sill Wansbeck CC 01:00:52
60 Christopher Thompson Wansbeck CC 01:00:54
61 Raymond Bell Derwentside CC 01:01:23
62 Andrew Thorp North Racing 01:01:25
63 Richard Cleathero North Racing 01:02:05
64 Jennifer Holland Tyne Tri 01:02:19
65 Stephen Cummings Blaydon CC 01:03:38
66 Tania Tucker Tyneside Vagabonds CC 01:05:57
67 Phil Dunn Wansbeck CC 01:06:48
68 Justine Norman Breeze Bikes RT 01:07:35
69 Maddy Hall Breeze Bikes RT 01:12:34
70 Alan Macaulay Tyneside Vagabonds CC 01:12:41
71 Joe Applegarth Houghton CC 01:13:24
72 Anthony Prince Ponteland Tri 01:20:37
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique