Kieron Davies (46.27) fastest by almost three minutes in the Ogmore Valley Whs Mens 25 mile time trial on the R25/3H
Result: Ogmore Valley Whs Mens 25
1 Kieron Davies DRAG2ZERO 46:27:00
2 Conrad Moss Mid Devon CC 49:16:00
3 Ioan Smallwood Cardiff Ajax CC 49:23:00
4 Luke Cornish Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 49:45:00
5 Christopher Gibbard Bynea Cycling Club 50:03:00
6 Samuel Wadsley Poole Whs 50:29:00
7 Nicholas Cooper Rossendale RC 50:53:00
8 Gareth Pymm Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 50:57:00
9 Paul Jones Primera-Teamjobs 51:00:00
10 David Bucknall Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 51:01:00
11 Nick Tarmey Velo Club Venta 51:07:00
12 Henrik Persson Kingston Wheelers CC 51:12:00
13 Jonathan Gould Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 51:18:00
14 Nic Cleave Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe 51:42:00
15 Chris Massey Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 51:44:00
15 James Tribble Mid Devon CC 51:44:00
17 Steven Cottington Bath Cycling Club 51:50:00
18 Andrew Rowles Cardiff Ajax CC 51:51:00
19 Grant Arnold Pembrokeshire Velo 51:58:00
20 Dean Ware Merthyr CC 52:12:00
21 Mark Ellis Team Milton Keynes 52:21:00
22 Aaron Kneebone Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 52:22:00
23 Craig Ball Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 52:33:00
24 Michael Portlock Merthyr CC 52:38:00
25 Andre Dyason Cambridge CC 52:39:00
26 John Regan Pembrokeshire Velo 52:40:00
27 Gavin Tillson Lone Wolf Cycling 52:47:00
27 Adrian Lane 1st Chard Wheelers 52:47:00
29 James Lindsay Hoppers Rollers 52:48:00
30 Richard Long Merthyr CC 52:50:00
31 Ross Simpson Port Talbot Whs CC 53:08:00
32 Trevor Lloyd Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe 53:29:00
33 Gareth Jones Clevedon & District Road Club 53:34:00
34 David Francis Team NBCC 53:40:00
35 Wayne Thomas Pontypool Road Cycling Club 53:45:00
36 Nigel Clementson Wigan Whs CC 53:58:00
37 Rod Hicks Port Talbot Whs CC 54:05:00
38 Jason Williams Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 54:06:00
39 Matthew Williams Cardiff Ajax CC 54:07:00
40 Niall Todd Tavistock Whs CC 54:09:00
40 Ross McNally Pembrokeshire Velo 54:09:00
42 Gavin Lewis Cambridge CC 54:25:00
43 Tom Clode Pembrokeshire Velo 54:26:00
44 Stephen Tierney Guernsey Velo Club 54:44:00
45 Joshua Lewis Bike Doctor 54:45:00
46 Stuart Martingale Sotonia CC 54:48:00
47 Stephen Taylor Team NBCC 54:58:00
47 Josh Coyne Okehampton CC 54:58:00
49 Chris Lee Merthyr CC 55:13:00
50 Darren Preston Team SS 55:17:00
50 Chris Fishbourne Abercynon Road Club 55:17:00
52 Stephen Evans Bynea Cycling Club 55:19:00
53 Colin Wallace Merthyr CC 55:30:00
53 Andy Newham Lincoln Wheelers CC 55:30:00
55 Neil Poulton Abergavenny RC 55:31:00
56 Steve Mountford Solihull CC 55:34:00
57 Shane Davies Pembrokeshire Velo 55:39:00
58 Phil Barnes Team Swift 55:43:00
58 David Wilson-Evans Bynea Cycling Club 55:43:00
58 David Evans Team Echelon 55:43:00
61 Mark Woolford Trainsharp 56:01:00
62 Christopher Bailey Lyme Racing Club 56:05:00
62 Terry Icke Velo Club St Raphael 56:05:00
64 Peter Blackwell Solihull CC 56:06:00
65 Steve Curry Ogmore Valley Wheelers CC 56:14:00
66 Mark Andrews Merthyr CC 56:22:00
67 Tony Krol Pembrokeshire Velo 56:26:00
68 Adrian Gorham Kettering CC 56:35:00
68 Daryl Godden Gloucester City Cycling Club 56:35:00
70 Carl Adams Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 56:49:00
71 Stuart Evans Port Talbot Whs CC 56:50:00
72 Gary Jones Pontypool Road Cycling Club 56:51:00
73 Matt Heaman Severn Valley Cycles 56:53:00
74 Mike Broadbent Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe 57:09:00
75 Jon Vickery Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 57:11:00
76 Ryan Ballard Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 57:21:00
76 Paul Stephens Ross on Wye & Dist CC 57:21:00
78 Tom Cox Northover VT / Rudy Project 57:22:00
79 Marco Marletta Cardiff Jif 57:32:00
80 Stuart Thompson Andover Wheelers 57:33:00
81 Warren Jackson Macclesfield Wheelers 57:34:00
82 Owain Roberts Port Talbot Whs CC 57:43:00
83 Robert Hughes Ride Bike Wales 57:51:00
84 Paul Heggie Birdwell Wheelers 57:52:00
85 ALISTAIR Morgan Pontypool Road Cycling Club 58:00:00
86 Alan Cooper Avonlea/Treasure RT 58:05:00
87 Andrew Hayward Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 58:22:00
88 Adrian Osborn Stratford Cycling Club 58:23:00
89 Jason Cole Milford Tritons Cycling Club 58:29:00
90 Steve Evans Bynea Cycling Club 58:42:00
91 Shay Giles VC Elan – Harry Perry Cycles 58:46:00
92 Darren Cope Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 58:49:00
93 Hugh Davies Port Talbot Whs CC 58:56:00
93 Ray Retter North Devon Wheelers 58:56:00
95 Anthony Redman Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 59:06:00
96 Cliff Voller Newbury RC 59:11:00
97 Roger Wood Pontypool Road Cycling Club 59:34:00
98 Neil Downes Forza Cycles 59:42:00
99 Gethin Young Pembrokeshire Velo 01:00:56
100 Carl Scott Pembrokeshire Velo 01:01:08
101 Robert Lucas Port Talbot Whs CC 01:01:15
102 John Shehan Bynea Cycling Club 01:01:24
103 Richard Hier Merthyr CC 01:01:29
104 Brad Davies Bynea Cycling Club 01:01:45
105 Barry Quick Reading CC 01:01:53
106 Simon Kinsey Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 01:02:14
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Yorkshire Cycling Federation 10m TT
- TT Result: ECCA 10m TT
- TT Result: Gillingham & Dist Whs TT
- RR Result: Gifford Road Race (3-4)
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU 10m TT
- Crit Result: Omega Early Season Circuits
- TT Result: Plomesgate CC 10m TT
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 1
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch