Tom Rigby fastest in the Kent Valley RC Hilly 9 mile time trial in Cumbria
Result: Kent Valley RC Hilly 9 mile TT
1 Tom Rigby Springfield Financial Racing Team 29:06.0
2 David Huck Barrow Central Wheelers 30:06.0
3 Richard Bickley Border City Whs CC 30:10.0
4 Alistair Robinson Velo Club Cumbria 30:14.0
5 Thomas Brazier Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical 31:42.0
6 Paul Braithwaite Pendle Forest CC 31:50.0
7 David Trotter Lancaster CC 32:14.0
8 Peter Greenwood Team Swift 32:22.0
9 Archie Irving Beacon Wheelers 32:28.0
10 Andy Ashurst Manchester Wheelers 32:57.0
10 Sam Mansfield Manchester Bicycle Club 32:57.0
12 Leon Barnes Lune RCC 33:01.0
12 David Gleave East Kilbride Road Club 33:01.0
14 Richard Lilleker Cleveland Wheelers CC 33:08.0
15 Kevin Larmer Port Sunlight Wheelers 33:22.0
16 Benjamin Horrobin Horwich Cycling Club 33:28.0
17 Paul Targett Pendle Forest CC 33:46.0
18 Toby Williams Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 33:48.0
19 Zak Walker Honister 92 34:37.0
20 Nick Jones Velo Club Cumbria 34:39.0
21 Roy Flanagan Rossendale RC 34:43.0
22 Ian Sibbert Garstang CC 34:56.0
23 Randle Shenton Team Swift 35:50.0
24 Phil Shaw Kent Valley RC 36:00.0
25 Guy Jones Harry Middleton CC 36:25.0
26 Arthur Winstanley Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 37:20.0
27 Martyn Uttley Barrow Central Wheelers 37:28.0
28 DAVID HEADON Horwich Cycling Club 37:51.0
29 Calum Campbell VTTA North Lancs and Lakes Group 38:06.0
30 Stuart Timmins North Lancs RC 38:22.0
31 Dougi Hall Border City Whs CC 38:46.0
32 Martin Welsh Pendle Forest CC 38:57.0
33 Mike Westmorland Border City Whs CC 39:46.0
34 Helen Aldred Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 40:04.0
35 Martyn Blenkinship Border City Whs CC 40:39.0
36 Christopher Thomas Rossendale RC 41:26.0
37 Carol Westmorland Border City Whs CC 41:43.0
38 Alex Fairer Barrow Central Wheelers 41:47.0
39 Timothy Bennett Kent Valley RC 42:01.0
40 Katie Lukas Beacon Wheelers 42:16.0
41 Caroline Leighton Lancashire RC 42:54.0
42 Stephen Glenwright VTTA (Merseyside) 43:33.0
43 Kevin Gibbons Border City Whs CC 43:59.0
44 Nick Higginson Cleveleys Road Club 47:23.0
45 Sharon Lovidge Barrow Central Wheelers 50:28.0
45 Colin Reynolds Leigh Premier Road Club 50:28.0
47 PETER Knott Kent Valley RC 04:52.0
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands