Result: Lotus Cars Cycle Race League 1

Darren Rutterford and Joe Kaye winners at the first round of the Lotus Cars Cycle Race League

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: Lotus Cars Cycle Race League 1

1 Darren Rutterford Iceni Velo
2 Paul Groombridge 3 Push Sport / Team Barford
3 Jack Ibbotson 3 VC Norwich
4 Ian Lee 2 Royal Air Force CA
5 Joshua Andrews 1 Morvelo Basso RT
6 Daniel Drewery 2 Fast Test Racing Team
7 Thomas Power 2 Strada Sport
8 Ben Beynon 2 Strada Sport
9 Dale Johnston 2 VC Norwich
10 Gary Freeman 2 Fast Test Racing Team
11 Dougal Toms 1 Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich
12 Charles Jones 3 VCB
13 Ken ROESNER 2 Lichfield CCC
14 Spencer Laborde 2 Iceni Velo
15 Hector Corey 2 Catford CC Equipe/Banks
16 Kieran Jarvis 2 cycle team on form
17 Morris Bacon 2 Strada Sport
18 Martyn Townsend 3 UEA – Streetlife Cycles
19 Matthew Thurston 3 API Metrow BodybyJR
20 Chris Parker 3 Ipswich BC
21 Nick ESSER 2 VC Baracchi
22 Simon Millard 3 Push sport/Barford van hire.
23 Robin White 3 Team PB Performance
24 Chris Guy 3 Iceni Velo
25 Jake Towler 3 West Suffolk Wheelers
26 Neal Hughes 3 Stowmarket & District CC
27 patrick Manning 2 Strada Sport
28 Louis Julian 3 DAP CC
29 John Swindells 3 Iceni Velo
30 Mark Nickerson 3 DAP CC
31 Jason Kierman 1 St Ives CC
32 Mark Richards 2 VC Baracchi
33 Owen Geeson 3 Fast Test Racing Team
34 Connor Rumbles 3 East Coast Riders
35 Ben Turner 3 Strada Sport
36 Adam Hole 3 VC Norwich
37 Dan Gray 3 VC Norwich
38 Michael Bell 3 Fast Test Racing Team
39 Chris Thornton 3 DAP CC
40 Mike Auger 3 API Metro
41 Josh Cole-Hossain 3 UEA – Streetlife Cycles
42 Vince Ellis 3 VC Norwich
… continued after advert

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

4th Cats
1 Joe Kaye 4 West Suffolk Wheelers
2 steve ogley 4 private
3 josh pettican 4 Haverhill CC
4 Robbie Downs-Levene 4 VC Norwich
5 Christopher Starr 4 Strada Sport
6 Oliver Howe 4 Strada Sport
7 James Daintree 4 North Walsham Velo
8 Robert Anderson 4 DAP CC
9 Jamie French 4 Flatlandria CC
10 Martin Johnson 4 Royal Air Force CA
11 simon hewitt 4 vc norwich
12 Jack Bacon 4 Aylsham Road Club
13 John Folkes 4 None
14 Tony Heather 4 Team Skipper
15 stuart french 4 DAP CC
16 Graham Denny 4 East Coast Riders
17 John Oneill 4 East Coast Riders
18 Andrew Skiggs 4 Blazing Saddles Road CC
19 stefan smith 4 Royal Air Force CA
20 Paul Wright 4 VC Baracchi
21 josh wing 4 Godric CC
22 Clive Julian 4 DAP CC
23 Jonathan Vaughan 4 Iceni Velo
24 wayne harrod 4 Flatlandria
25 tim hansell 4 N/A
26 James Ling 4 Royal Air Force CA
27 Glen olsson 4 UEA – Streetlife Cycles
28 Matthew Whitaker 4 East Coast Riders
29 steve sach 4 southend
30 Charlie Sopp 4 NA (no club)
31 James Waugh 4 Iceni Velo
32 James Palmer 4 VC Norwich
33 Malcolm Borg 4 West Suffolk Wheelers
34 Stephen Balfe 4 VC Norwich
35 Steven Cox 4 Iceni Velo
36 Sarah Palmer 4 UEA – Streetlife Cycles
37 Oliver Grantham 4 None

Women
1 Isla Aim̩e Rush W Aprire Bicycles РHSS Hire
2 Catherine Pearce W Iceni Velo
3 Ruth Stapleton W St Neots CC

Youth C
1 cameron hansell C N/A
2 Barney Walters C Ipswich BC
3 Harry Smith C Iceni Velo

Youth C Girls
1 Mia Rutterford CG Iceni Velo
2 Daisy Grantham CG Tri-anglia

Youth D Girls
1 obie hansell DG N/A
2 isla hansell DG N/A

Youth D
1 Michael Swindells D Iceni Velo

Youth A
1 Freddie Grover A Stowmarket & District CC
2 Thomas Pask A Iceni Velo
3 Malachy Curry A Strada Sport
4 Josh Sykes A norwich amateur bicycling club

Youth B
1 Adam Allen B Strada Sport
2 Callum Laborde B Iceni Velo
3 Joseph Smith B Iceni Velo

AlpsCyclesMidstory

 

Send your results as well as club, team & event news here

Cero


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK

Tags: