Fraser Martin of Raleigh GAC fastest in the Fife Midweek 10 mile Time Trial Series at Freuchie
Result: Fife Midweek Series 5
1 Fraser Martin Raleigh GAC 00:20:58
2 Arthur Doyle Dooleys-Cycles 00:21:19
3 Stewart Burke Hardie-Bikes.com 00:21:50
4 Stewart Irving Carnoustie Cycling Club 00:21:51
5 Andrew Bruce Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq… 00:21:54
6 Angus Wilson Dundee Thistle RC 00:22:03
7 Jamie Henderson Spokes Racing Team 00:22:09
8 Joseph McMillan Synergy Cycles 00:22:15
9 Morgan Anderson Kelso Wheelers 00:22:26
10 Richard McDonald Pro Vision Scotland 00:22:30
11 Stephen Davidson Synergy Cycles 00:22:53
12 Duncan Buchanan Fife Century RC 00:23:14
13 Ian King Velocity 44 RT 00:23:17
14 Kieran Kirk Saints Ciclista 00:23:18
15 Tony Reidy Team Right Move Windows 00:23:49
16 Allan Shearer Velocity 44 RT 00:23:55
17 David Pritchard Kennoway RC 00:24:13
18 Daniel Curran Spokes Racing Team 00:24:13
19 Kes Juskowiak Spokes Racing Team 00:24:16
20 Jonny May Edinburgh RC 00:24:27
21 Ross Thomson Dunfermline CC 00:24:30
22 Stewart Gordon Fife Century RC 00:24:34
23 Robert Marshall Hardie-Bikes.com 00:24:35
24 David MacNeil Dunfermline CC 00:24:37
25 Graham Jones Edinburgh RC 00:24:38
26 James Stewart Perth United Cycling Club 00:24:55
27 Paul Maddocks Kinross CC 00:24:55
28 Ian Grant Deeside Thistle CC 00:25:01
29 Alan Davidson Dundee Thistle RC 00:25:02
30 Neil Daly Dunfermline CC 00:25:05
31 Andrew Allan Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq… 00:25:12
32 James Davidson Kennoway RC 00:25:21
33 Nico Anelli Synergy Cycles 00:25:35
34 John Shelley Perth United Cycling Club 00:25:44
35 Martin Lawson Dundee Thistle RC 00:25:49
36 Ian Storrar Dunfermline CC 00:25:49
37 Derek Gray Fife Century RC 00:25:50
38 Craig Buchanan Dunfermline CC 00:25:53
39 Benjamin Cumming Dunfermline CC 00:25:58
40 Ronald Mill Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq… 00:26:01
41 Donnie Macleod Synergy Cycles 00:26:01
42 Kenneth Traill Kennoway RC 00:26:04
43 Rhona Callander Team Jadan-Weldtite 00:26:04
44 Craig Webster Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq… 00:26:09
45 Anna Fairweather Spokes Racing Team 00:26:09
46 Sonya Drummond Dundee Thistle RC 00:26:12
47 Ryan Keir Synergy Cycles 00:26:19
48 Steve Wallace Dunfermline CC 00:26:19
49 Brodie Runciman 00:26:28
50 Andrew Stewart Dunfermline CC 00:26:30
51 George Carratt Fife Century RC 00:26:30
52 Peter Harridge Icknield Road Club 00:26:34
53 James Reid Dunfermline CC 00:26:53
54 Finlay Hamilton Carnegie Cyclones 00:26:54
55 Craig Duncan Saints Ciclista 00:27:03
56 Barry Duncan Kennoway RC 00:27:17
57 Callum Rennet 00:27:27
58 Pamela Irving Carnoustie Cycling Club 00:27:35
59 Robbie Hearns Synergy Cycles 00:27:41
60 Charlie Ross Dunfermline CC 00:27:45
61 Miriam Rennet Kinross CC 00:27:49
62 Dave Conacher Saints Ciclista 00:28:03
63 Brian Laffoley Fife Century RC 00:28:41
64 Kirsti Sharratt Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq… 00:29:22
65 Hazel Golda Kinross CC 00:30:13
66 Thomas Cummings Fife Century RC 00:32:10
67 Jane Timperley Kinross CC 00:33:01
68 Christopher White Scottish Veterans T.T.A. 00:54:17
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)