Mark Puddicombe winner of the Sandisons Spring Classic for cat 3/4 riders in Dorset last Sunday
Result: Sandisons Spring Classic
1 Mark Puddicombe Cycleservice Sidmouth
2 James Horton VC St Raphael
3 Thomas Ellis Southampton University Road Cl…
4 John Samways Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers
5 Simon Merritt UK-Biking/Bmth Cycleworks/Trek
6 Adam Faux Cycleservice Sidmouth
7 Darren Orchard Mud, Sweat n Gears CC
8 David Jarrom Cardiff Ajax CC
9 Craig Haslam Tri UK
10 Kim Little Merida Factory Racing
11 Philip Hopley Radeon-Bike Science RT
12 Shawn Gray Gillingham and District Wheele…
13 Graham Biles Mud, Sweat n Gears CC
14 Stuart Bowers SCOTT Racing
15 Samuel Wadsley Poole Wheelers CC
16 Jonathan Gall Clevedon & District RC
17 Harry Chamberlain Southampton University RC
18 Adrian Murray Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers
19 Tom Stocker Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers
20 Roland Tilley Weber Creative Interiors
21 George Creasey UK-Biking/Bmth Cycleworks/Trek
22 Kevin Egan Poole Wheelers CC
23 Andy Smith VC St Raphael
24 Ian Hayden Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT.
25 Michael Rogers Plymouth Corinthian CC
26 Craig Lawson Exeter Wheelers
27 Dave Dalton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
27 Vincent Harding Poole Wheelers CC
29 Mark Valentine Poole Wheelers CC
30 Rupert Silman Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers
31 Samuel Brooke Poole Wheelers CC
32 Robert Merrison Cotswold Veldrijden
33 Ben Smith Velo Club Venta
34 Tom Scott
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)