Pfeiffer Georgi and Nic McKibbin winners at the Cotswold Veldrijden Road Races at Malmesbury on Sunday
Result: Cotswold Veldrijden Road Races
Provisional
2/3/4 Women
1 Pfeiffer Georgi
2 Lorna Bowler
3 Georgina Panchaud
4 Isabel Ellis
5 Jessica Finney
6 Jennifer Holden
7 Margriet Kloppenburg
8 Helen Ralston
9 Jessica Duffy
10 Clare Parkin
11 Victoria Lovett
12 Christie Jones
13 Tina Hartwright
14 Bethan Stubbs
15 Harriet Hernando
16 Rachel McKenzie
17 Kara Perryman
18 Poppy Thompson
19 Lucy Davies
20 Maria Powell
21 Corinne Clark
22 Charlotte Berry
23 Fiona Redding
24 Sophie-Jo Wylie-Morris
25 Claire Hammond
26 Fliss Jones
27 Danielle Forshaw
28 Sophie Fennell
29 Phoebe Davis
30
31 Lydia Brookes
32 Louise Georgi
33 Hetty Summerhayes
34 Sarah Hickman
… continued after advert
2/3/4
1 Nic McKibbin
2 Steve Thomas
3 Ross Phelps
4 Matthew Franklin
5 Ben Strain
6 Thomas Grigson
7 Benjamin Luckwell
8 Jamie Wilkins
9 Robert Telford
10 Rob Wilcocks
11 Lee Davis
12 Jim Jones
13 Tom Sharp
14 Ethan Lee
15 Jacob Pilkington
16 Jamie Penton
17 Andrew Edwards
18 Matthew Franklin
19 Lewis Braithwaite
20 Felix Wilkinson
21 Graham Watters
22 Ben Coogan
23 Thomas Rutter
24 Danny Lake
25 David Billings
26 John Russell
27 Rob Yeatman
28 Cameron Smalley
29 Ben Kavanagh
30 Peter Burrows
31 Robert Jones
32 George Wadsworth
33 Nick Watson
34 Trevor Smith
35 Colin Parry
36 Mark Perry
37 Archie Whyte
38 James Pugh
39 Robert Merrison
40 Alastair Kay
41 Stuart Gourley
42 David Billings
43 Richard Cleaver
44 Gerry Bowditch
45 Jake Hollins
46 Neil Bond
47 David Janes
48 Paul Philbrick
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique