Gary Chambers one of five riders under 20 mins in Wednesday’s A3CRG Open 10 mile time trial on the P881
Result: a3crg Wednesday 10
1 Gary Chambers NOPINZ 19:01
2 James Copeland Fareham Wheelers CC 19:24
3 Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers 19:30
4 Matthew Charlton Farnborough & Camberley CC 19:33
5 Kevin Tye VeloRefined.com Aerosmiths 19:45
6 Jon Hughes Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 20:08
7 Thomas Key Primera-Teamjobs 20:09
8 Andy Langdown Blazing Saddles 20:11
9 Tom Pritchard Hampshire RC 20:12
10 Nick Tarmey Velo Club Venta 20:23
11 John Samways Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 20:25
12 Nik Allen Worthing Excelsior CC 20:29
13 Andy Smith Velo Club St Raphael 20:31
14 Phil Wilks Sotonia CC 20:54
15 mark stafford Portsmouth North End CC 21:04
16 Andrew Thomas …a3crg 21:08
17 Arthur Venables …a3crg 21:09
19 Thomas Pfeiffer Dulwich Paragon CC 21:09
19 Ben Houston East Grinstead CC 21:13
19 Neil Mackley Fareham Wheelers CC 21:13
21 David Ogden Farnborough & Camberley CC 21:16
22 Kevin Baker NFTO Race Club 21:19
23 Steve Legg …a3crg 21:25
24 James Churchard Reading CC 21:30
24 Rupert Robinson Crawley Wheelers 21:30
26 Peter Hatt Velo Club St Raphael 21:33
27 Jon Smith Velo Club St Raphael 21:44
28 Peter Younghusband Petersfield Triathlon Club 21:45
29 Tom Chapman …a3crg 21:58
30 Maryka Sennema Fusion RT Fierlan 21:59
31 Hamish Walker Blazing Saddles 22:01
32 David Lovell Addiscombe CC 22:03
32 Ian Hatch Sotonia CC 22:03
34 Andrew Lovell …a3crg 22:05
35 Dominic Chapman Blazing Saddles 22:08
36 Michael Naulls Velo Club Venta 22:11
37 Mike O’Gorman Worthing Excelsior CC 22:13
38 Jerry Bromyard …a3crg 22:21
39 Ray Sullivan Metropolitan Police Cycle Club 22:24
40 Andrew Phipps Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 22:28
41 Tommy Frampton Portsmouth North End CC 22:29
41 den tapping …a3crg 22:29
43 Kelly Stokes Portsmouth Triathletes 22:32
44 Martin Beale Velo Club St Raphael 22:41
45 Mike Garner …a3crg 22:42
45 Warren Peters …a3crg 22:42
47 Matthew Butler Charlotteville Cycling Club 22:45
48 Alan Emmott Fareham Wheelers CC 22:56
49 Sarah Matthews …a3crg 22:57
50 Michael Draper Charlotteville Cycling Club 23:02
51 Tim Grose Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 23:10
52 Mike Marchant Southdown Velo 23:27
53 Marianne Holt Fareham Wheelers CC 23:44
54 Greg Harding Farnham RC 23:56
55 Michael Gowan Festival Road Club 24:12:00
56 Sivio Cortis Farnham RC 24:13:00
57 zoe taylor …a3crg 24:17:00
58 Rachel Clay VC Meudon 24:33:00
59 James Morris VC Meudon 24:40:00
60 Sophie Needham Hampshire RC 24:44:00
60 eva nyirenda …a3crg 24:44:00
62 Alison Ford VC Meudon 24:45:00
63 Derek Dowden Charlotteville Cycling Club 24:48:00
64 Robert Oliver Fareham Wheelers CC 24:54:00
65 Robyn Yates Addiscombe CC 24:57:00
66 Peter Knipe Fareham Wheelers CC 25:23:00
67 John Isard Hampshire RC 25:26:00
68 geoff newman Farnham RC 25:28:00
69 Simon Craig-McFeely …a3crg 25:45:00
70 Matt Twist Petersfield Triathlon Club 26:00:00
71 Martin Whitty …a3crg 27:02:00
72 ken rayson …a3crg 27:53:00
73 Johanna Lovell …a3crg 29:15:00
74 Stanley Bennett Farnham RC 29:29:00
75 Nigel Bicknell Farnham RC 31:09:00
76 Michael Churcher Bognor Regis CC 34:03:00
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique