James Phillips fastest in the Bristol South CC 10 on Saturday (May 13) on the U102 near Bristol
Result: Bristol South CC 10
1 James Phillips Dream Cycling 21:02
2 Josh Griffiths Bristol South Cycling Club 21:46
3 Nick Livermore Bristol South Cycling Club 22:11
4 Michael Davis Dursley Road Club 22:19
5 Joe Hawksworth Bristol South Cycling Club 22:21
6 Paul Jones Bristol South Cycling Club 22:29
7 Mark Bradley Bristol South Cycling Club 22:40
8 Graham Giggs Bath Road Club 22:47
9 Graeme Davis Dursley Road Club 22:48
10 Andrew Turner Bristol South Cycling Club 22:56
11 Ben Connelly Severn Road Club 22:59
12 Luke Smith Bristol South Cycling Club 23:10
13 Daniel Kempe Bristol South Cycling Club 23:11
14 Lloyd Dobson VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry/Johnson Controls – Hitachi 23:14
15 Daniel Burbridge Bristol South Cycling Club 23:25
16 Mark Collins Salt and Sham Cycle Club 23:36
17 Andrew Bradshaw Bristol South Cycling Club 24:02:00
18 Robin Hunt Bristol & District Triathletes (BAD TRI) 24:13:00
19 Theo Brumhead Bristol South Cycling Club 24:31:00
20 Ray Perkins Clevedon & District Road Club 24:36:00
21 Craig Nilsson Rye & District Wheelers CC 24:47:00
22 Gary Ford Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 24:51:00
23 Nick Gurmin Severn Road Club 24:56:00
24 Matt Dowler Team Boardman 24:59:00
25 Matt Boulton Performance Cycles CC 25:01:00
26 Rob Tadman Bristol South Cycling Club 25:37:00
27 Roger Taylor Frome and District Wheelers 25:56:00
28 Jacqueline Wadsworth Severn Road Club 26:39:00
29 David Braidley Bristol South Cycling Club 26:56:00
30 Robert Latchem Somer Valley Cycling Club 27:02:00
31 Joanna Knight Bristol South Cycling Club 27:05:00
32 Lewis Spindlove Bristol South Cycling Club 27:10:00
33 Robert Hutchinson Bristol South Cycling Club 27:38:00
34 Louise Georgi Giant CC – Halo Films 27:50:00
35 Andrew Parsons Bristol & District Triathletes (BAD TRI) 28:07:00
36 Steven Macdonald Bristol South Cycling Club 29:22:00
37 Mary-Jane Hutchinson Bristol South Cycling Club 29:36:00
38 Dan Morgan Dursley Road Club 29:49:00
39 Peter Wilson Bath Cycling Club 30:34:00
40 Peter Rogers Team Tor 2000 (Kalas) 33:15:00
Tandem
1 Mark Bradley Male Bristol South Cycling Club 24:32 24.457 Mph
1 Kim Smale Female Bristol South Cycling Club 24:32 24.457 Mph
2 Andrew Legge Male Bristol South Cycling Club 24:44 24.259 Mph
2 Joanna Knight Female Bristol South Cycling Club 2
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands