John Mitchell, Holly Hoy, & Harrison Jones winners at the CC Hackney Primavara Circuit races (rd 3) at London’s Velopark
Result: CC Hackney Primavara Crits 3
4th Cat only
1 John Mitchell Cambridge CC
2 Alex Pearson Woolwich CC
3 Christopher Richmond 0
4 Giles Harvey 0
5 Sam Gregson Velosport Cycling Club
6 Matthew Foote Spartans Velo Club
7 Rafal Radzies 0
8 Patrick McPhilemy SD-Racing
9 Edward Lunn Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
10 Matthew Hardcastle Cycling Club Hackney
11 Jason Davis East London Velo
12 Frazer Glew Spiritbikes cycling club
13 Michael Fry Glendene CC
14 Chris Clarkson 0
15 Johnathon Bird Dulwich Paragon CC
16 George Martin Woolwich CC
17 Luke Forward 0
18 Peter Smith Cowley Road Condors
19 Andy Bathe Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Club
20 Anthony Attwood San Fairy Ann CC
21 Jean-Pierre Laake London Dynamo
22 Edward Hales London Dynamo
23 Rich Seabrook Kingston Wheelers
24 Mark Hill Peterborough Cycling Club
25 Lee Cullender Essex Road CC
26 Chappman Sin Chevaliers CC
27 Joseph Gokmen London Dynamo
28 Jordan McLoughlin Islington Cycling Club
29 Thomas Griffiths Rapha Cycling Club
30 Bryan Dooley 0
31 Edward Simpson 0
32 Mark Alsop Maldon & District CC
33 Darren Dowd 0
34 James Knighton London Dynamo
35 Benjamin Ryder Rapha Cycling Club
36 Rob Baker Haverhill Cycling Club
37 Michael Walton Cycling Club Hackney
38 Paul Lister 0
39 Rob Tutt Cycling Club Hackney
40 Fnan Afewerki Cycling Club Hackney
41 Ben Richardson Kettering CC
42 Sean Harvey Dulwich Paragon CC
E/1/2/3/4
1 Holly Hoy Cycle Team OnForm
2 Keira Mcvitty Team WNT
3 Christine Robson VC Londres
4 Elisabeth Anderson CC London
5 Claire Hammond TCC
6 Shula Hagan CC London
7 Michelle Arthurs-Brennan Norwood Paragon CC
8 Elizabeth Hughes CC London
9 Agata Woznicka Echappe Racing
10 Emma Claxton
11 Poppy Thompson VC Equipe – Flix
12 Meghan OMalley
13 Connie Hayes LIV AWOL
14 Heather Nickson VC Londres
1/2/3
1 Harrison Jones Fondacion Contador
2 Andy Shackel Team Wiggle
3 Thomas Rowing Abellio – SFA Racing Team
4 Luke Nolan Latchem Sunwise Race Team
5 Oliver Jones Cycle Team OnForm
6 George Wells Cycling Team Tomacc
7 Jamie Pine Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT
8 Pjotrs Suhovs London Dynamo
9 Dimitri Demishev NLTCBMBC
10 Declan Egan Kingston Wheelers CC
11 Kareem Akinnibi VC Londres
12 James Ambrose-Parish Cycle Team OnForm
13 Michael Burke Welland Valley CC
14 Fred Masters Abellio – SFA Racing Team
15 George Gori Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT
16 Jose Trejos VCL
17 Frank Moore Cycling Club Hackney
18 Simon Bird Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
19 Santiago Isaac CaDavid Rivera VC Londres
20 Andrew Farndon Army Cycling Union
21 Tom Sefton Team Vision Innovative Leisure
22 Max Cheatle VC Londres
23 Mark Tickner Cambridge CC
24 William Raymond VC Londres
25 Charles Kennedy-Scott Cycling Club Hackney
26 Hugo Evans North Road CC
27 Thomas Durkin Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
28 Kristof De Beole Woolwich CC
29 Patrick Willan Cambridge CC
30 Riyadh Khamis Full Gas Racing Team
31 Andrew Tiller Glendene CC
32 Craig McLean Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT
33 Logan de Monchaux-Irons Cycling Club Hackney
34 Samuel Huckle Twickenham CC
35 Alexander Matthews
36 Andres Jaramillo VC Londres
37 Haben Gebrehiwet Cycling Club Hackney
38 Keir Apperley Cyling Club Hackney
39 Pat Hayes Hub Velo
40 Thomas Ballhatchet
41 Sam Calder Morvelo Basso RT
42 Olivier Hocini-Baud London Dynamo
… continued after advert
YOUTH
U8 Boys
1 Alarik Knox
2 Alexander Campbell Limited Edition Cycling
U8 Girls
1 Orla Willis Panagua CC
2 Abbey Thompson Ipswich Velo
3 Cora Wood St Ives CC
4 Eva Thompson Ipswich Velo
U10 Boys
1 Henry Hobbs Barking & Dagenham CC
2 Finlay Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC
3 Finn OBrien Hillingdon Slipstreamers
4 Rupert Cavill Welwyn Wheelers CC
5 Liam Conway St Ives CC
6 Lochlan Dyer LVYCC
7 Thomas Lewis Ely & District CC
8 Ethan Leslie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
9 Daniel Lea Team Milton Keynes
10 David Lup-Maas Cycling Club Hackney
U10 Girls
1 Abigail Biggs
2 Imogen Osborn Ipswich Velo
U12 Boys
1 Adam Lea Team Milton Keynes
2 Joseph OBrien Zappi Racing Team
3 Max Capamagian VC Londres
4 Yani Angelo Djelil Team Darenth
5 James Brown Hillingdon Slipstreamers
6 Calum Moir Barking & Dagenham CC
7 Samuel Leslie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
8 Billy Bancroft VC Londres
9 Charlie Yardy Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
10 Serafino Sella Cycling Club Hackney
11 Alfie Cullender Barking & Dagenham CC
12 Sam Gilbert Hillingdon Slipstreamers
13 Brody Knight Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
14 Raphael Boulton VC Londres
15 Nathaniel Marsh Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
16 Conrad Couzins Cycling Club Hackney
17 Elliot Marsden Cycling Club Hackney
18 James Robinson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
19 Joel Reinhardt Cycling Club Hackney
20 Chi Forbes-Cummings Cycling Club Hackney
21 Solomon Rigg Cycling Club Hackney
22 Jacob Wood St Ives CC
U12 Girls
1 Bobbie O’Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2 Skye Willis Panagua CC
3 Hope Inglis Kent Velo
4 Jessica Lean Team Milton Keynes
5 Mia Rutherford Iceni Velo
U14 Boys
1 Tom Sharples Welwyn Wheelers CC
2 Edward Lowe Fenland Clarion CC
3 Euan Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC
4 Olivier Mangham VC Londres
5 Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
6 Stanley Platts VC Londres
7 Felix Hollenbery Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
8 Noah Hobbs Barking & Dagenham CC
9 Jake Crossley Colchester Rovers CC
10 Jude Chamberlain Team Milton Keynes
11 Joshua Ballinger Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
12 Jack Hill Thanet RC
13 Luke Prenelle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
14 Rudy Knight Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
15 Callum Biggs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
16 Gaurav Meher Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
17 Mack Mooney Hub Velo
18 Ollie Maynard St Ives CC
19 Oliver Gardiner Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
20 Oliver Griggs Hub Vélo
21 Harry Owen VC Londres
22 Jack Charlton-Hunt Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
23 Bruno Cabrelli Hemel Hempstead CC
24 Sebastian Sandham Cycling Club Hackney
25 Sam Owen Cycling Club Hackney
26 Alessandro Sella Cycling Club Hackney
27 Stanley Boyd Hub Velo
28 Albert Peate Bigfoot CC
29 Charlie Knowler West Suffolk Wheelers
30 Eddie Vann Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
U14 Girls
1 Isabella Escalera VC Londres
2 Iona Moir Barking & Dagenham CC
3 Eleanor Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
4 Ella Coleman Hillingdon Slipstreamers
5 Kinga Ingram Wyre Forest CRC
6 Zoe Warner Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
7 Anoushka Minale Cycling Club Hackney
8 Ellen Bennett Welwyn Wheelers CC
9 Jasmine Cornelius Barking & Dagenham CC
10 Emily Lines Team Darenth
11 Amy Harvey Barking & Dagenham CC
U16 Boys
1 Samuel Asker VC Londres
2 Tom Couzens Zappi Racing Team
3 Liam Hanks Barking & Dagenham CC
4 Oliver Knight Team Corley Cycles
5 Freddie Grover Fast Test Racing Team
6 Max Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
7 Joseph Bennett Welwyn Wheelers CC
8 Alistair Canning VCL
9 Joshua Chivilo Thanet RC
10 Christian Bright VCL
11 Michael Renardson Crawley Wheelers
12 Samuel Bardill Cycling Club Hackney
13 Alex Daniels Team Milton Keynes
14 George Pittock Thanet RC
15 Callum Pike Mullins Cycling Club Hackney
16 Ewan McNicol Cycling Club Hackney
17 Oliver Partner Colchester Rovers CC
18 Nate Oldfield 4T + Velo Club
19 Sam Rowell Cycling Club Hackney
20 Alex Bosley Zappi Racing Team
21 Alex Ferri VCL
22 Leighton Dalley Grain Peninsula CC
23 Lloyd Costello Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
24 Max Blake Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
25 Daniel Lord Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
26 Rizwan Hameed Hillingdon Slipstreamers
27 Klaidas Lazickas Barking & Dagenham CC
28 Thomas Williams Barking & Dagenham CC
29 Ethan Court VC Meudon
30 Harrison Mayo Barking & Dagenham CC
31 Kai Watts Cycling Club Hackney
U16 Girls
1 Tilly Malbon Barking & Dagenham
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
- Team Report: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 2
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)