Mark Emsley fastest in the Elite Cycling Open 10 mile time trial on Saturday at Crawley (SE England)
Result: Elite Cycling Open 10
1 Mark Emsley Team ASL 20:32
2 Tom Pritchard Hampshire RC 20:46
3 GARY BRIND South Downs Bikes / Casco Europe 21:09
4 Colin McDermott Festival Road Club 21:18
5 Andy Lack Paceline RT 21:41
6 Michael Davey Eastbourne Rovers CC 21:45
7 Christopher Filewood Oxted Cycle Club 21:58
8 David Garratt Onyx RT 22:08
9 Richard Tully Elite Cycling 22:10
10 Rich Heath Oxted Cycle Club 22:12
11 Christian Yates East Grinstead CC 22:14
12 Mark Newton Elite Cycling 22:28
13 Tom Houghton Brighton Excelsior CC 22:42
14 Shaun Marlor Bec CC 22:53
15 Dale Baldwin Horsham Cycling 23:02
16 John Powell Team ASL 23:05
16 Richard Williams Bigfoot CC 23:05
18 Chris Hewitt Oxted Cycle Club 23:16
19 David Warne Bigfoot CC 23:17
20 Patrick Hawkins Dulwich Paragon CC 23:19
21 Richard Miles Bognor Regis CC 23:21
22 Elise Sherwell Look Mum No Hands! 23:26
22 Steve Avery Bigfoot CC 23:26
24 Martin Headon Dulwich Paragon CC 23:28
25 Ian Graver Bec CC 23:39
26 Jonathan Bradbourne Redhill CC 23:54
27 Fidel Gonzalez South Western Road Club/Evans Cycles 24:06:00
28 Paul Cloudsdale Bigfoot CC 24:21:00
29 Julie Chasin Twickenham CC 24:25:00
30 Jacintha Hamilton-Love Dulwich Paragon CC 24:27:00
31 Ben Crick East Grinstead CC 24:29:00
32 Jennifer Millmore Islington Cycling Club 24:37:00
33 Nick Flower Club Grappa 24:49:00
34 Robert Coniglio Dulwich Paragon CC 24:52:00
35 James Thomas Epsom CC 24:58:00
36 Sarah Phelps Crawley Wheelers 25:10:00
37 Rob Weston Elite Cycling 25:14:00
38 Jenny Simmonds London Dynamo 25:24:00
38 Robert Royle-Evatt Addiscombe CC 25:24:00
40 Craig Swatton Crawley Wheelers 25:33:00
41 Ade Fadero Sussex Nomads CC 25:36:00
42 Clare Campbell-Smith Born to Bike – Bridgtown Cycles 25:42:00
43 Christopher, Rosam Epsom CC 25:43:00
44 Rachel Przybylski Charlotteville Cycling Club 25:47:00
45 Rebecca Goodwin London Women’s Racing CC 25:58:00
46 James Waddington VELOSPORT CC 26:09:00
47 Joshua Thomas Epsom CC 26:19:00
48 Chris Jones Bynea Cycling Club 26:19:00
49 Helen Webb Sussex Nomads CC 26:34:00
50 Helen Bridgman Kingston Wheelers CC 26:47:00
51 Chris Jolliffe Crawley Wheelers 26:56:00
52 Jackie Dodd Kingston Phoenix RC 27:07:00
53 Natasha Jarman Southborough & Dist. Whs 27:14:00
54 Barrie Foster Anerley BC 27:23:00
55 Kristy Howells Boot Out Breast Cancer Cycling Club 27:42:00
56 Mark Thomas Bigfoot CC 28:17:00
57 Chris Summers Sotonia CC 28:30:00
58 Ajay Hoxha Anerley BC 28:35:00
59 Lucy Francis London Dynamo 28:49:00
60 Laura Wilkey Crawley Wheelers 29:26:00
61 Tianne Bell London Dynamo 30:26:00
62 Ali Jeewajee Elite Cycling 31:36:00
63 Paul Medcraft Dorking Cycling Club 36:45:00
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique