Result: North Road CC Open 25

Ben Stowe fastest in the North Road Cc Open 25 mile time trial near Royston on Saturday

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: North Road CC Open 25

1 Ben Stowe Hemel Hempstead CC 53:41:00
2 Luke Clarke TMG Horizon Cycling Team 54:24:00
3 Mick Hodson Bedfordshire Road RT 54:52:00
4 Karl Willis Herts Rouleurs Racing Club 56:00:00
5 Daniel Ryan North Road CC 56:53:00
6 Richard Hancock Team SS 57:12:00
7 Rob Fletcher TMG Horizon Cycling Team 57:13:00
8 Martin Reynolds Cambridge CC 57:49:00
9 Toby Hunt Lampard RC 57:58:00
10 Matt Meek West Suffolk Whs & Triathlon Club 58:31:00
11 Michael Martin CC Ashwell 58:58:00
12 Nicholas Candy North Road CC 59:20:00
13 Jason Stuart CC Ashwell 59:33:00
14 Gavin Rumbles CC Luton 59:42:00
15 Gavin Lewis Cambridge CC 59:53:00
16 Anthony Smith Team Milton Keynes 01:00:14
16 Daniel Sibley Bedfordshire Road RT 01:00:14
18 Sean Bradley Team Trident 01:00:28
19 Richard Weltz Team Trident 01:00:29
19 James McKenzie CC Ashwell 01:00:29
21 Ian Woodcock Bedfordshire Road RT 01:00:50
22 Tony Marriott Herts Rouleurs Racing Club 01:00:52
23 Richard Hutt Harp RC 01:01:11
24 Robert Gilmour Hounslow & District Whs 01:01:16
25 Peter Nunn North Road CC 01:01:33
26 Oren Peleg Regents Park Rouleurs 01:01:41
27 Andy Sharman Baines Racing Silverstone Cycle 01:01:45
28 Steve Peck Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 01:01:52
29 Carl Adams Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 01:01:57
30 Andrew Ames Southgate CC 01:01:59
31 Richard Webster Green Arrow CRT 01:02:15
32 Michael Atkinson North Road CC 01:02:22
33 James Davis CC Ashwell 01:02:29
34 Steve Clarke TMG Horizon Cycling Team 01:02:30
35 Trevor Hook Team Milton Keynes 01:02:40
36 Jason Lee Team Milton Keynes 01:02:50
37 John Grenfell-Shaw Cambridge University CC 01:03:07
38 Joshua Vinden Hemel Hempstead CC 01:03:51
39 John Manlow Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 01:04:03
40 Sarah Croucher Momentum Cycles RC 01:04:23
41 Helen Boatman Team Milton Keynes 01:04:36
42 Chris Symonds North Road CC 01:04:40
43 David Cook Bedfordshire Road RT 01:04:46
44 Mick Case Bedfordshire Road RT 01:05:04
45 Glyn Dodds North Road CC 01:05:10
46 Richard Glover CC Ashwell 01:05:37
47 Steve Rust Team Trident 01:05:38
48 John Saysell North Road CC 01:05:47
49 Paul Woodham Bossard Whs 01:08:09
49 Chris Priestley Bedfordshire Road RT 01:08:09
51 Nigel Swift Verulam CC 01:08:14
52 Peter Cookson Willesden CC 01:09:31
53 Michael Russell Team Trident 01:09:32
54 Daniel Homer London Phoenix CC 01:10:28
55 Paul Breeze Peterborough CC 01:10:36
56 Tony Shortland Team Trident 01:11:01
57 Darren Greene Team Trident 01:11:11
58 Brendan O’Brien Eagle Road Club 01:11:43
59 Alex Peeke Welwyn Whs 01:11:57
60 Alan Harvey Finsbury Park CC 01:12:17
61 Anna Bradley Team Trident 01:12:51
62 Dale Sellers North Road CC 01:12:54
63 Joanna Spragg Bossard Whs 01:13:15
64 Anneke Prins Welwyn Whs 01:13:42
65 Ruth Stapleton St Neots CC 01:13:47
66 Andrew Porter Welwyn Whs 01:15:10
67 Ian Hobbs Team Trident 01:19:34
67 Justine Hobbs Team Trident 01:19:34
69 Brenda Bozwood Davies Team Trident 01:34:35

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

AlpsCyclesMidstory

 

Send your results as well as club, team & event news here

Cero


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK

Tags: