John Archibald and Jackie Field winners at the Scottish round of the RTTC Classic Series
Result: RTTC Classic Series (Scotland)
Men
1 John Archibald Male Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 38:40 27.621 Mph
2 Jack Rebours Male Caesarean CC (Jersey) 40:31 26.359 Mph
3 Chris Smart Male GTR 41:01 26.038 Mph
4 George Evans Male Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 41:07 25.975 Mph
5 Daniel Halksworth Male Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 41:46 25.571 Mph
6 Aidan Quinn Male Dooleys RT 42:14 25.288 Mph
7 Tom Broadbent Male HD Revolutions 43:06 24.78 Mph
8 Cameron Scade Male Dumfries CC 45:58 23.234 Mph
9 Andy Wilson Male GTR 47:33 22.461 Mph
10 Scott Taylor Male Dundee Thistle 49:56 21.388 Mph
11 Steven Groom Male North Argyll CC 55:19 19.307 Mph
Women and Veterans
1 Peter Nicholls Male Race Hub 40:52 26.134 Mph
2 Jon Entwistle Male GTR 41:10 25.943 Mph
3 James Cusick Male Dooleys RT 42:59 24.847 Mph
4 Donald Paterson Male SVTTA 43:30 24.552 Mph
5 Lewis Duff Male GTR 43:45 24.411 Mph
6 Joe Le Sage Male Rutland Cycling Club 44:18 24.108 Mph
7 Angus Wilson Male Dundee Thistle 44:37 23.937 Mph
8 Steve Nutley Male RT 23 44:50 23.822 Mph
9 Daryl May Male Sheffrec CC 45:10 23.646 Mph
10 David Gibson Male Dooleys RT 45:25 23.516 Mph
11 Sean Quinn Male Law Wheelers 46:06 23.167 Mph
12 Greg Quinn Male Deeside Thistle CC 46:24 23.017 Mph
13 Jackie Field Female CC Ashwell 47:05 22.683 Mph
14 Lynsey Curran Female Dooleys RT 47:39 22.413 Mph
15 David Hargreaves Male North Lancs RC 47:50 22.328 Mph
16 Brian Sproul Male Dundee Thistle 48:11 22.165 Mph
17 Scott Glasgow Male Glasgow Nightingale CC 48:29 22.028 Mph
18 Jonny May Male Edinburgh Road Club 49:21 21.641 Mph
19 Nick Charlton Male North Argyll CC 49:51 21.424 Mph
20 Alan Davidson Male Dundee Thistle 50:10 21.289 Mph
21 Stephen Malaney Male Glasgow Couriers 50:32 21.135 Mph
22 Martin Lawson Male Dundee Thistle 52:07 20.492 Mph
23 Tina Reid Female Trainsharp 52:12 20.46 Mph
24 Stuart Field Male CC Ashwell 52:15 20.44 Mph
25 Laura Nicolson Female Dooleys RT 52:50 20.214 Mph
26 Alex Mcphee Male Dooleys RT 53:01 20.145 Mph
27 Sonya Drummond Female Dundee Thistle 53:51 19.833 Mph
28 James Skinner Male SVTTA 54:04 19.753 Mph
29 Alan Linstead Male Glasgow Couriers 56:04 19.049 Mph
30 Valerie Martin Female Dooleys RT 56:32 18.891 Mph
31 Paul Lawson Male Weaver Valley CC 56:56 18.759 Mph
32 Sean Gray Male Dooleys RT 57:51 18.462 Mph
33 Emma Parkinson Female Velo Club Vitesse 58:53 18.138 Mph
34 David Barry Male Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 1:02:44 17.024 Mph
35 Gill Barnes Female Nevis Cycles Racing Team 1:05:40 16.264 Mph
Junior
1 Adam Robertson Male Verulam CC 42:48 24.953 Mph
2 Alexander Dent Male Nevis Cycles Racing Team 45:38
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique