Result: VC Norwich Open 25

Harley Matthews fastest in the VC Norwich Open 25 mile time trial near Thetford on Saturday

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: VC Norwich Open 25

1 Harley Matthews D A P Cycling Club 49:40:00
2 Matthew Senter Team Velovelocity 49:42:00
3 Mark Richards VC Baracchi 50:50:00
4 Ben Stancombe Kings Lynn CC 50:58:00
5 Leon West CC Sudbury 51:58:00
6 Dave Green Team Velovelocity 52:07:00
7 Russ Danckert Army Cycling Union 52:14:00
8 Sean Taylor Royal Air Force Cycling Association 52:44:00
9 Ben Keeley Team Velovelocity 53:03:00
10 Simon Scott Anglia Velo 53:22:00
11 Richard Carrington West Suffolk Whs & Triathlon Club 53:29:00
12 Rory Havis Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 53:59:00
13 Dan Blackburn VC Norwich 54:00:00
14 James Rush CC Sudbury 54:03:00
15 Ian Short API-Metrow 54:44:00
16 Chris Tye Plomesgate CC 54:48:00
17 Philip Watkins 34 Nomads CC 55:18:00
18 Nick ESSER VC Baracchi 55:37:00
19 Adrian Pettitt Stowmarket & District CC 55:41:00
19 James Walsgrove Tri Harder 55:41:00
21 Rory French Rock Estate 55:43:00
22 Angus Jardine Ipswich BC 55:53:00
23 Adrian Rudd West Suffolk Whs & Triathlon Club 55:55:00
24 James Wylie Velo Schils Interbike RT 55:57:00
25 Paul Hayward VC Baracchi 56:07:00
26 Andy Kennedy Ipswich BC 56:16:00
27 Neil Empson Anglia Velo 56:46:00
28 Susan Triplow Essex Roads CC 57:02:00
29 Gary Smith Team Velovelocity 57:20:00
30 Henry Woodley North Norfolk Whs 57:22:00
31 James Anderson VC Norwich 57:25:00
32 Richard Reade Iceni Velo 57:26:00
33 Derek Ricketts Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 57:28:00
34 James Morris Lea Valley CC 57:55:00
35 Trevor Caley Plomesgate CC 57:56:00
36 Joe Empson Anglia Velo 57:57:00
37 Adam Bishop Lea Valley CC 58:14:00
38 RACHEL HOLMAN Tri- Anglia Triathlon Club 59:08:00
39 Jennifer Smart VC Norwich 59:13:00
40 Chris Womack VC Baracchi 59:20:00
41 Ann Shuttleworth Chelmer CC 59:51:00
42 Luke Hurst VC Norwich 59:58:00
43 John Swanbury VC Baracchi 01:00:46
44 Tom Moore Great Yarmouth C C 01:00:52
45 Joshua Mann Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 01:01:41
46 Kenneth Price Tri Harder 01:01:42
47 Jenny Anderson Great Yarmouth C C 01:02:16
48 Rob Lines Tri- Anglia Triathlon Club 01:02:52
49 Nigel Hodge Tri- Anglia Triathlon Club 01:03:17
50 Richard Collyer North Norfolk Whs 01:04:00
51 Brian Carr Great Yarmouth C C 01:06:53
52 Christine Cooke Godric CC 01:07:05
53 Amanda Mallett Plomesgate CC 01:10:12
54 David Miller CC Sudbury 01:12:50
55 Penny Edwards Tri- Anglia Triathlon Club 01:13:26
56 Colin Clarke Wolsey RC 01:15:16

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

AlpsCyclesMidstory

 

Send your results as well as club, team & event news here

Cero


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK

Tags: