Clay Davies and Tina Hartwright winners in the Team Milton Keynes Road Races for category 2/3/4 riders on Sunday
Results: Team MK Road Races
2/3/4
1 Clay Davies Verulam – reallymoving.com
2 James Hedley-Smith Verulam – reallymoving.com
3 Jamie Wimborne Watford Velo Sport
4 Gavin Howell Team Milton Keynes
5 Freddy Pett Clay Cross Road Team
6 Ruairi ODriscoll JCA-Equipe Velo
7 Henry Farrell Hosté TAAP Storck
8 Daniel Pells Watford Velo Sport
9 James OConnell Regents Park Rouleurs
10 Elliot Haigh Team Milton Keynes
11 Simon Norman Beds Road Race Team
12 James Fox CC Luton
13 Wayne Tunnah St Neots CC
14 Matthew Grey Spokes BPC Racing
15 Martin Galpin Icknield Road Club
2/3/4 Women
1 Tina Hartwright Fusion RT Fierlan
2 Sophie-Jo Wylie-Morris Team Backstedt/Hotchillee
3 Fiona Redding Radeon-Bike Science RT
4 Alice Lethbridge Lovelo Squadra Donne
5 Michelle Arthur-Brennan Norwood Paragon
6 Jennifer Allum PMR Toachim House
7 Ingrid Matthews Hitchin Nomads CC
8 Jennie Tillott GB Cycles.co.uk
9 Hannah Graveney LIV AWOL
10 Danielle Forshaw WyndyMilla
11 Elspeth Grace Kinetic Cycles / Welwyn Racing
12 Lisa Rogers Team Milton Keynes
13 Julia Chatterton Team Milton Keynes
14 Jennifer Lake Lovelo Squadra Donne
15 Elizabeth Shirley Team Milton Keynes
16 Elizabeth McKie Verulam – reallymoving.com
17 Linda Dewhurst Team Milton Keynes
18 Samantha Fawcett Lovelo Squadra Donne
19 Charlotte Verrinder Lovelo Squadra Donne
20 Amy Louden Lovelo Squadra Donne
21 Olivia Bentley Didcot Phoenix CC
22 Naomi Griffin 700CC
23 Gemma Hayes East Grinstead CC
24 Catherine Jones Hitchin Nomads CC
25 Zoe Allsop Lovelo Squadra Donne
26 Caroline Dickens Team Milton Keynes
27 Helen Bridgman Kingston Wheelers CC
28 Nichola Turpin Team Milton Keynes
29 Katie Ward
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique