Ross MacDonald fastest in the Angie MacDonald Memorial 25 mile time trial at Invergordon (Scotland) on Sunday
Result: Angie MacDonald Memorial 25
1 Ross MacDonald Moray Firth CC 0:56:45
2 Eric Innes Moray Firth CC 0:57:13
3 Peter Fenwick Moray Firth CC 0:57:41
4 Colin Duncan Elgin CC 0:57:44
5 Gavin Dempster Moray Firth CC 0:57:44
6 Alasdair Munro RT 23 0:59:04
7 Daniel Kain Ythan CC 0:59:14
8 Terry Christie Elgin CC 0:59:33
9 Chris Pitblado Moray Firth CC 0:59:41
10 Alan Horsburgh Inverness CC 1:00:18
11 Brian Nicolas Moray Firth CC 1:00:26
12 Mark Dryburgh Ross-shire Roads CC 1:00:40
13 David Harter Forres CC 1:00:46
14 David Stuart Cromarty Firth CC 1:01:09
15 Kyle Cartmell RT 23 1:01:33
16 Jed Scott Moray Firth CC 1:02:02
17 John Landragon Granite City RT 1:02:39
18 Brian Fishpool Cairngorm CC 1:02:47
19 Paul Parrish Moray Firth CC 1:02:50
20 Michael Gordon Moray Firth CC 1:03:06
21 Simon Stromberg Deeside Thistle CC 1:03:23
22 Colin Riach Elgin CC 1:03:31
23 Scott MacDonald Cromarty Firth CC 1:03:48
24 Julian Foot Ross-shire Roads CC 1:03:55
25 Alan McCaffrey Ross-shire Roads CC 1:04:26
26 Charles Fairgrieve Moray Firth CC 1:04:34
27 Neil Sharpe Moray Firth CC 1:04:39
28 Mark Wood Elgin CC 1:04:43
29 Hamish Scott Moray Firth CC 1:04:44
30 Edward Atkinson Elgin CC 1:05:07
31 Alan Thomson Johnstone Wheelers 1:05:47
32 Emily Middleditch Deeside Thistle CC 1:06:13
33 Mark Maciver Hebridean Cycle Club 1:07:12
34 Mateusz Zbyb 1:08:31
35 Georgia Mansefield RT 23 1:08:45
36 George Grant Forres CC 1:09:39
37 Alasdair Washington Caithness CC 1:10:31
38 Katrina Moir Ross-shire Roads CC 1:12:33
39 Caroline Marwick Ross-shire Roads CC 1:16:32
40 Charles Lawrence Ross-shire Roads CC 1:17:17
41 David Kirton Kennoway Road Club 1:22:17
42 Stephen Payton Ross-shire Roads CC 1:23:22
43 Claire Howie 1:24:23
44 Paul McPherson 1:34:00
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands