Result: Hartlepool Cc VTTA North Open 10

Keith Murray the only rider under 20 mins in Hartlepool CC’s VTTA North Open 10 mile time trial on Sunday

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: Hartlepool Cc VTTA North Open 10

1 Keith Murray DRAG2ZERO 19:56
2 Shaun Tyson Adept Precision RT 20:42
3 Adam Jarps Manilla Cycling 20:59
4 Paul Thirling Hartlepool CC 21:02
5 Mark Wolstenholme Team Swift 21:21
6 Gray Walker Richmond CC 21:22
7 Harry Walker Team Swift 21:34
8 Rob Chaplin East London Velo 21:38
9 Kris Atkin Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 21:41
10 Nev Martin GS Metro 21:44
11 Ben Wimpory Harrogate Nova CC 21:49
12 Neil Cleminshaw Hull Thursday RC 22:01
12 Paul Felce Adept Precision RT 22:01
14 Dan Evans Adept Precision RT 22:02
15 Gary Hunt Hartlepool CC 22:03
16 Steven Fullerton Darlington Cycling Club 22:18
17 Richard Lilleker Cleveland Wheelers CC 22:24
18 Andrew Greenhalgh Lancashire RC 22:29
19 Howard Heighton Ferryhill Whs 22:45
20 Anthony Waterston Barnesbury CC 22:49
21 Jamie Corcoran Adept Precision RT 22:53
22 Paul Fountain Hartlepool CC 23:00
23 Wayne Coates Derwentside CC 23:03
24 Mark Tinkler Hartlepool CC 23:12
25 Gary Murfin Settle Wheelers 23:16
26 Robert Spink Ferryhill Whs 23:28
27 Sam Murray DRAG2ZERO 23:29
28 Paul Rider Tyneside Vagabonds CC 23:33
29 Alex Smethurst Team Swift 23:42
30 Bryan Laycock Alnwick Cycling Club 23:53
31 Neil Foster Adept Precision RT 24:01:00
32 Roy Burne Team Swift 24:02:00
33 Trevor Jones Hartlepool CC 24:35:00
34 Peter Guy Adept Precision RT 24:41:00
35 Richard Durham Settle Wheelers 24:45:00
36 Christian Thebe Teesdale CRC 25:08:00
37 Richie Grant Hartlepool CC 25:24:00
38 James Mayo Stockton Wheelers CC 25:27:00
39 Kevin Peart Hartlepool CC 25:39:00
40 Phil Wright Hartlepool CC 25:58:00
41 Paul Haynes Saracen Road Club 26:00:00
42 Terry Muers Hartlepool CC 26:04:00
43 Andrew Wilson Hartlepool CC 26:11:00
44 Paul Garstang Hartlepool CC 26:16:00
45 Dave Bennett Darlington Cycling Club 26:33:00
46 Mike Cole Huddersfield RC 27:00:00
47 Paul Dawson VTTA (North) 27:01:00
47 Frank Elders Hartlepool CC 27:01:00
47 Charles Edward (Ted) Scurr Hartlepool CC 27:01:00
50 Louise Hamilton Mountain Goat Coaching 27:07:00
51 Matty Dawkins Hartlepool CC 27:16:00
52 Dennis Fuller GS Metro 27:21:00
53 Jo Short Darlington Cycling Club 27:24:00
54 PETER GLOVER Leicester Forest CC 27:32:00
55 Steven Robinson Stockton Wheelers CC 27:46:00
56 Colin Chandler Darlington Cycling Club 28:56:00
57 Neil Stuart Hartlepool CC 29:22:00

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

AlpsCyclesMidstory

 

Send your results as well as club, team & event news here

Cero


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK

Tags: