Result: Dolan Bikes Litherland Circuit League

Ed Hopper and Jonathan Bourne winners at the Dolan Bikes Litherland Circuit League in Liverpool on May 17

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: Dolan Bikes Litherland Circuit League

E/1/2/3
1 Ed Hopper Maxxis 4 Racng Team 1st. 49m 56s.
2 Dan Whelan Onimpex Bio Racer R.T. 2nd. st
3 Craig Rogers Birkenhead North End C.C. Jnr-2nd. @ 12 secs.
4 Sami Al Hadid BC Private Member 2nd. @ 16 secs.
5 Ryan Ashcroft 365 4 Bikes Academy 1st. @ 1m. 06s.
6 David Reece Saint Piran 2nd. @ 1m.,19s.
7 Charlie Critchley High on Bikes 2nd. @ 1m. 28s.
8 Joseph Hanlon Harry Middleton C.C. 3rd. @ 1 Lap
9 Alan Bradley Rivet Racing 2nd. same
10 George Higgins Birkenhead North End C.C. Jnr-2nd. same
11 Thomas Hanlon Harry Middleton C.C. 3rd. same
12 Thomas Stewart Liverpool Century R.C. Yth* same
13 Jim Adamson Ilkley C.C. 2nd. same
14 Daniel Slater BC Private Member Jnr-3rd. @ 2 Laps
15 Luke Jackson Harry Middleton C.C. 2nd. same
16 Ian Kendall Liverpool Century R.C. 3rd. same

3/4
1 Jonathan Bourne Pro Vusion Cycle Clothing 3rd. 25m 01s.
2 Gareth Davies BC Private Member 4th. @ 14 secs.
3 Stephen Burns North Cheshire Clarion 3rd. st
4 George Boardman Maxxis 4 Racing Team 3rd. st
5 James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) C.C. 3rd. st
6 Max Moss LJMU Cycling Team Jnr-3rd. st
7 Jake Holder North Cheshire Clarion 3rd st
8 Tony Harvey Harry Middleton C.C. 4th. st
9 Andrew Brookfield Liverpool Century R.C. 3rd. @ 1m. 28s.
10 Patrick Merriman Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) C.C. 3rd. @ 1 Lap
11 Neil Laing Southport C.C. 4th. same
12 Pete Lees BC Private Member 4th. same
13 Jack Crook Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) C.C. Jnr-3rd. same
14 Terry Bolland Harry Middeton C.C. 4th. same
15 Tom Green Ludlow C.C. 4th. same

Women
1 Francesca Counsell Bella in Sella Racing 4th. 26m 15s.
… continued after advert

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

YOUTH

Youth A – Boys Laps: 12
1 Thomas Stewart Liverpool Century R.C. 19m. 20s.
2 Thomas Ashcroft VCUK Velo Champion R.T. @ 5 secs.
3 George Elliott Innovation Racing st
4 Adam Smith Birkenhead North End C.C. st
5 Thomas Mitchell Birkenhead North End C.C. st
6 Jake Owens Birkenhead North End C.C. st
7 Adam Hodgkinson North Cheshire Clarion @ 8 secs.
8 Louis Johnston Birkenhead North End C.C. @ 10 secs.
9 Jacob Hughes Birkenhead North End C.C. @ 27 secs.
10 Alex Dobrowolski Harry Middleton C.C. @ 38 secs.
11 Oliver Nickson Birkenhead North End C.C. @ 1 Lap

Youth A – Girls Laps: 11
1 Isabelle Gibbons North Cheshire Clarion 19m. 00s.

Youth B – Boys Laps: 12
1 Lachlan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion 19m. 17s.
2 Daniel Yates Liverpool Century R.C. @ 49 Secs.
3 Tyr Bujac Birkenhead North End C.C. st
4 Thomas Purcell Liverpool Century R.C. st
5 Connor Larkin Birkenhead North End C.C. @ 1 lap

Youth B – Girls Laps: 12
1 Niamha Albones Liverpool Century R.C. 20m. 15s.
2 Evelina Black Eastlands Velo st
3 Isabelle McKinnon Southport C.C. @ 1 Lap

Youth C – Boys Laps: 12
1 Eddie McHugh Team Terminator 20m. 36s.
2 Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion st
3 Joseph Cosgrove Southport C.C. st
4 Euan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion @ 54 secs.
5 Elliott Bujac Birkenhead North End C.C. :@ 1m. 00s.
6 Tom Elliott Liverpool Century R.C. @ 1m. 04s.
7 Oliver Hodgkinson North Cheshire Clarion st
8 Gareth McClorey North Cheshire Clarion st
9 John White North Cheshire Clarion st
10 Simeon Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion @ 1 Lap
11 Harry Roberts Liverpool Century R.C. same

Youth C – Girls Laps: 11
1 Hannah McClorey North Cheshire Clarion 19m. 57s.

Youth D – Boys (Small Circuit) Laps: 9
1 Daniel Cosgrove Southport C.C. 8m. 23s.
2 Tom Murphy Liverpool Merury (Dolan) C.C. @ 4 secs.
3 Albie Jones North Cheshire Clrion @ 7 secs.

Youth D – Girls (Small Circuit) Laps: 9

1 Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton C.C. 8m. 27s.
2 Charlotte Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion @ 52 secs.
3 Elizabeth Grindley North Cheshire Clarion @ 1 Lap
4 Holly McHugh Team Terminator same

Youth E – Boys (Small Circuit) Laps: 8
1 Edward Black Eastlands Velo 8m. 50s.
2 Frank White Astley & Tyldesley C.C. @ 1m. 01s.
3 Tyler Williams Harry Middleton C.C. same

AlpsCyclesMidstory

 

Send your results as well as club, team & event news here

Cero


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK