Joseph Nally winner of week 8 in the Fife Midweek Time Trial Series at Freuchie (Scotland)
Result: Fife Midweek TT Series 8
1 Joseph Nally Hardie-Bikes 00:23:47:000
2 Andrew Bruce Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq… 00:24:39:000
3 Angus Wilson Dundee Thistle RC 00:24:55:000
4 Joseph McMillan Synergy Cycles 00:25:27:000
5 Stewart Irving Carnoustie Cycling Club 00:25:37:000
6 Steve Nutley RT 23 00:25:53:000
7 Ross Thomson Dunfermline CC 00:25:55:000
8 Kieran Kirk Saints Ciclista 00:26:07:000
9 Tony Reidy Team Right Move Windows 00:26:26:000
10 Duncan Buchanan Fife Century RC 00:26:36:000
11 Stuart McElroy Kinross CC 00:27:05:000
12 Ken Thomson Dunfermline CC 00:27:11:000
13 Nigel Holl Stirling Bike Club 00:27:24:000
14 Robert Marshall Hardie-Bikes 00:27:27:000
15 David MacNeil Dunfermline CC 00:27:50:000
16 Richard Forrester Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq… 00:27:57:000
17 Jonny May Edinburgh RC 00:28:14:000
18 Jenny Holl Team Jadan-Weldtite 00:28:21:000
19 Bryan Moodie Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq… 00:28:22:000
20 Craig Webster Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq… 00:28:32:000
21 Derek Gray Fife Century RC 00:28:40:000
22 Alan Davidson Dundee Thistle RC 00:28:40:000
23 Andrew Allan Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq… 00:28:42:000
24 Martin Lawson Dundee Thistle RC 00:28:55:000
25 Bruce Pattullo Discovery Junior Cycling Club 00:28:59:000
26 Barry Duncan Kennoway RC 00:29:04:000
27 Robert Murray Kennoway RC 00:29:12:000
28 James Davidson Kennoway RC 00:29:12:000
29 Ronald Mill Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq… 00:29:16:000
30 Craig Duncan Saints Ciclista 00:29:41:000
31 Craig Buchanan Dunfermline CC 00:29:44:000
32 Ian Storrar Dunfermline CC 00:29:51:000
33 Scott Hutchinson Dunfermline CC 00:29:58:000
34 Andrew Stewart Dunfermline CC 00:30:11:000
35 Kenneth Traill Kennoway RC 00:30:16:000
36 Christer McNulty 00:30:40:000
37 George Carratt Fife Century RC 00:31:01:000
38 Pamela Irving Carnoustie Cycling Club 00:31:06:000
39 Andrew Hutchison 00:32:01:000
40 Alex Marr Carse of Gowrie Velo (COG Velo… 00:32:14:000
41 Mark Newton Dunfermline CC 00:32:27:000
42 Dave Conacher Saints Ciclista 00:32:28:000
43 Miriam Rennet Kinross CC 00:32:52:000
44 Alan Solway Kennoway RC 00:34:11:000
45 John Hodgson Carnoustie Cycling Club 00:34:46:000
46 Christopher White Scottish Veterans T.T.A.
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique