James Gullen fastest by 3 minutes in pre RAS race at the Saddleworth Clarion Mountain Time Trial on Wednesday
Result: Saddleworth Clarion Mountain Time Trial
1 James Gullen JLT Condor 45:41:00
2 Louis Szymanski ABC Centreville 48:07:00
3 Joost De Moor Cheshire Mavericks Cycle Club 48:47:00
4 Matt Moorhouse Preston CC 48:50:00
5 Kieran Manchester Saddleworth Clarion CC 51:15:00
6 Tarn Fynn Manchester Bicycle Club 51:21:00
7 Sam Clark Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 52:16:00
8 Matthew Hallam Valley Striders Cycling Club 52:55:00
9 Arne Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 53:19:00
10 Andrew Wiley University Of Manchester CC 53:22:00
11 Pete Haigh Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 53:58:00
12 Jon Longworth Bury Clarion CC 54:08:00
13 Nick Sweeting 3 RT 54:10:00
14 Trevor Mayne Birdwell Wheelers 54:28:00
15 Philip Knupfer Manchester Bicycle Club 54:59:00
16 Francis Woodcock Bury Clarion CC 55:00:00
17 David Stammers Team ASL-Bolton 55:04:00
18 Gavin McCloskey-Lambert Manchester Wheelers 55:08:00
19 Tom Pilcher Rapha Cycling Club 55:13:00
20 Mark Brearton Wigan Whs CC 55:14:00
21 Steve Lee Team Wheelguru 55:38:00
22 Alistair Rutherford Secret-training CC 55:41:00
23 Lisa Dickinson Team Lusso 56:00:00
24 Stewart Moore Manchester Tri Club 56:53:00
25 David Cookson Preston CC 57:22:00
26 Charlotte Gorman Team Lusso 57:35:00
26 James Russell Macclesfield Wheelers 57:35:00
28 Nick Hutchinson Saddleworth Clarion CC 57:46:00
29 Graham Piccavey Huddersfield Star Whs 57:50:00
30 Paul Talbot Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 57:54:00
31 Ben Luke Rapha Cycling Club 58:12:00
32 Peter Lindfield Rapha Cycling Club 58:14:00
33 Ross Litherland Rapha Cycling Club 58:20:00
34 Harry Midgley Holmfirth C C 58:23:00
35 Stephen Robinson 3 RT 58:24:00
36 Steph Mottram NCC Group-Kuota-Torelli 58:27:00
37 Luke O’Connell Otley CC 58:45:00
38 Karen Poole Sportstest RT 59:24:00
38 Andy Robinson Vision Racing (Delamere Dairy) 59:24:00
40 Jason McDonald Bury Clarion CC 01:00:12
41 Molly Horsley Frost Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 01:00:44
42 Dan Robinson Manchester Wheelers 01:00:48
43 Claire Swoboda Chorlton Velo 01:00:52
44 William Longden Mossley Cycle Racing Team 01:01:18
45 Kate Giddings Liverpool Century RC 01:02:24
46 Alex Lee Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 01:02:25
47 James Robinson Vision Racing (Delamere Dairy/) 01:02:40
48 Simon Watson Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 01:03:04
49 Lee Robinson Saddleworth Clarion CC 01:03:14
50 Daniel Stucke Saddleworth Clarion CC 01:04:11
51 Catherine Litherland Rapha Cycling Club 01:04:29
52 Michael Greaney Stockport Clarion CC 01:05:12
53 Richard Thomas Macclesfield Wheelers 01:06:13
54 Nikola Matthews Boot Out Breast Cancer Cycling Club 01:07:35
55 Philip Bradbury Saddleworth Clarion CC 01:07:39
56 Chelsea McCloskey-Lambert Manchester Wheelers 01:09:10
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)