James Rix (19:43) fastest in the Southern Counties CU Open 10 mile time trial on the G10/57 near Crawley on Saturday
Result: Southern Counties CU Open 10
1 James Rix Crawley Wheelers 19:43
2 Simon McNamara South Downs Bikes / Casco Europe 20:08
3 Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers 20:13
4 Peter Tadros In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT 20:19
5 Anthony Draper 34 Nomads CC 21:04
5 Iain Brogden Eastbourne Rovers CC 21:04
7 Kevin Plummer South Downs Bikes / Casco Europe 21:07
8 Phil Allen South Downs Bikes / Casco Europe 21:17
9 Marc Townsend Eastbourne Rovers CC 21:23
10 David Rumm Southborough & Dist. Whs 21:44
11 Richard Tully Elite Cycling 21:52
12 David Garratt Onyx RT 21:56
13 Ben Houston East Grinstead CC 22:05
14 Mark Newton Elite Cycling 22:09
15 Christian Yates East Grinstead CC 22:13
16 Nick Jenner Crawley Wheelers 22:22
17 Jason Blenkarn Sussex Nomads CC 22:24
18 Dan Helyer Eastbourne Rovers CC 22:26
19 Joseph Sheriff In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT 22:34
20 Simon Trehearn Kingston Phoenix RC 22:37
21 Michael Porter 34 Nomads CC 22:43
22 Alexander Kew Kingston Phoenix RC 22:46
22 Adam Grange East Grinstead CC 22:46
24 Alan Yule Crawley Wheelers 22:48
25 Dale Baldwin Horsham Cycling 22:50
25 Chris Jones Bynea Cycling Club 22:50
27 Ray Sullivan Metropolitan Police Cycle Club 22:51
27 Ian Graver Bec CC 22:51
29 David Watt Kingston Phoenix RC 23:09
30 Sam Dix In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT 23:12
31 Ruth Summerford Eastbourne Rovers CC 23:13
32 Colin Toppin Brighton Excelsior CC 23:14
33 Daniel Ellis Eastbourne Rovers CC 23:21
34 David Clark Eastbourne Rovers CC 23:23
35 Andrew R Green Bec CC 23:39
36 Pete Hargreaves Oxted Cycle Club 23:42
37 Ben Crick East Grinstead CC 23:51
38 Angela Radden-Rutt The Cycleroom 24:01:00
39 James Horan South Downs Bikes / Casco Europe 24:04:00
40 Richard Payn 34 Nomads CC 24:19:00
40 Richard Woodward East Grinstead CC 24:19:00
42 Colin Gray Norwood Paragon CC 24:23:00
43 Ben Hope In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT 24:50:00
44 David Powis Dorking Cycling Club 24:55:00
45 Robert Royle-Evatt Addiscombe CC 25:12:00
46 Lee Holdaway Hastings & St. Leonards CC 25:26:00
47 David Haggart De Laune CC 25:36:00
48 Ade Fadero Sussex Nomads CC 25:42:00
49 Sam Holden VC de Londres 25:44:00
50 Alan Robinson Central Sussex CC 25:56:00
51 Alan Walker South Eastern RC 26:03:00
52 Stuart Payne Central Sussex CC 26:47:00
53 Jackie Dodd Kingston Phoenix RC 26:52:00
54 Chris Jolliffe Crawley Wheelers 27:13:00
55 Clive Jackson Central Sussex CC 27:21:00
56 Mike Morley Kingston Phoenix RC 27:48:00
57 Jose Espinosa Pinoy Cycling Club UK 28:12:00
58 Michael Davey Eastbourne Rovers CC 28:18:00
59 Michael Daniels Southborough & Dist. Whs 28:39:00
60 Colin (3007) Derrick South Eastern RC 29:31:00
61 Raymond Dare Kingston Phoenix RC 31:17:00
62 Les Humphrey South Eastern RC 31:44:00
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: VTTA East Midlands 10m TT
- TT Result: East Sussex CA 25m TT
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 30m Time Trial
- TT Result: Shaftesbury CC 25m TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 3
- TT Result: Diss & District CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Icknield RC 20m TT
- TT Result: Royal Albert CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Southport CC 15m TT
- Crit Result: Milton Keynes Development Races
- This weekend: 18th CiCLE Classic UCI 1.2
- The Dave Peck Memorial: British Women’s Team Cup 2
- BMCR RESULT: National A/B RR and Echelon Cycles Stallard races
- RR Result: PB Performance U23 Nat Series RR
- RR Result: Proper Northern Road Races (Oakenclough)
- RR Result: Drummond Trophy
- Crit Result: Thruxton Tuesday Series 2
- Crit Result: CDPP Sport Crit Series 1
- Crit Result: SACA Salt Ayre Series 1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits 4
- Crit Result: Rowe & King Maindy 1
- Q&A: Charlie Abraham (Lee Valley Youth Junior Cycling Team)
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Youth Result: Isle of Man Youth League
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series (Curborough) #2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series #2
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #2
- Youth Result: Maindy Flyers Freewheel League 1
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
Other News on VeloUK
- This weekend: 18th CiCLE Classic UCI 1.2
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT