Daniel Fisher winner of the category 3/4 BRRT Summer Road Race at Great Barford
Result: BRRT Summer Road Race
1 Daniel Fisher Leicester Forest CC 3rd
2 Joshua Avery Team Vision Innovative Leisure 3rd
3 Will Scott VC10 3rd
4 Simon Norman Beds Road Race Team 3rd
5 Sam Barker Cambridge CC 3rd
6 Harry Savell Watford Velo Sport 3rd
7 Marcel Six Verulam – reallymoving.com 3rd
8 Matthew Vallis Lovelo Cinelli RT 3rd
9 Christy Tabrett 700CC 3rd
10 Ollie Bishop VC Equipe – Flix 3rd
11 Paul Caton TMG Horizon Cycling Team 3rd
12 Jason Gurney Bonito Squadra Corse 3rd
13 Tim Davies Icknield Road Club 3rd
14 Shaun Culpin Witham Wheelers Cycling Club 3rd
15 Darryl Lusardi Willesden Cycling Club 3rd
16 Thomas Mead-Herbert Watford Velo Sport 3rd
17 Pete Caro Watford Velo Sport 4th
18 Sam McDonald St Neots CC 4th
19 Michael Kazer Lovelo Cinelli RT 4th
20 David Carter Watford Velo Sport 3rd
21 Michael Heptonstall North Road CC 3rd
22 Michael Coomber CC Luton 3rd
23 Callum Irvine Spiritbikes cycling club 3rd
24 Joseph Halloran Cambridge CC 3rd
25 Mark Tickner Cambridge CC 3rd
26 Peter Brooks 45 Road Club 3rd
27 David Wilkin Histon & Impington Bicycle Club 3rd
28 Ivan Carr Kings Lynn CC 3rd
29 Luke Fisher Cambridge University CC 4th
30 John Peters CC Luton 3rd
31 John Jones Verulam – reallymoving.com 3rd
32 Gavin Bench Verulam – reallymoving.com 4th
33 Kieron Lewis Beds Road Race Team 3rd
34 Brian Stacey St Ives CC 3rd
35 Campbell Noon Spiritbikes cycling club 3rd
36 Stephen Messenger East London Velo 3rd
37 Adam Gross 700CC 3rd
38 David Course Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club 3rd
39 Paul Miller Velo Schils – Interbike RT 3rd
40 Julian Smith Hemel Hempstead CC 3rd
41 Martyn Dunn CC Luton 4th
42 Thomas Robb Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club 4th
43 William Burgess The Bike Loft 3rd
44 Simon Oxenham VC10 3rd
45 Kevin Chandler Watford Velo Sport 3rd
46 Jules Bernie VC10 4th
47 Michael Ing Amersham Road Cycling Club 3rd
48 Robert Tillott St Ives CC 3rd
49 Jess Harding 3rd
50 Jamie Tuttle 45 Road Club 3rd
51 David Rickels Hitchin Nomads CC 3rd
52 Daniel Gullefer 700CC 4th
53 Luke Souter Shutt Velo Rapide 3rd
54 Matt Verrinder Lovelo Cinelli RT 3rd
55 Tim Pennell St Neots CC 3rd
56 Darryl Green Watford Velo Sport 3rd
57 Nigel Byrne CC Luton 3rd
58 Michael Skipsey Beds Road Race Team 3rd
59 Andy Whale Verulam – reallymoving.com 3rd
60 David Tuttle 45 Road Club 3rd
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique