John Archibald winner of the Hugh Dornan Memorial road race at Garelochhead in Scotland on the weekend
Result: Hugh Dornan Memorial
1 John Archibald Pro Vision Scotland 3.03.19
2 Scott McCrossan East Kilbride Road Club
3 Stephen Dent Spokes Racing Team
4 Angus Claxton 100% ME
5 Steven Lawley Metaltek Kuota Racing Team
6 Robert Friel Pro Vision Cycle Clothing
7 Tim Blathwayt Veloclub Edinburgh
8 Ross Clark www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk
9 Kevin Barclay Spokes Racing Team
10 Alastair McNicol www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk
11 Jason Roberts Pro Vision Scotland
12 Wilson Renwick Velo Schils – Interbike RT
13 Mark McGuire 100% ME
14 Jack Stanton-Warren Halesowen A & CC
15 Sean Gordon East Kilbride Road Club
16 Ruari Grant Pro Vision Scotland
17 Richard McDonald Pro Vision Scotland
18 Charles Fletcher Cairngorm CC
19 Neil Scott Deeside Thistle CC
20 Ruari Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club
21 Lewis Oliphant Veloclub Edinburgh
22 Daniel Cain Billy Bilsland Cycles
23 Aidan Quinn www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk
24 Stuart Paterson Edinburgh RC
25 Ben Norris www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk
26 David Gleave East Kilbride Road Club
27 Keith Greenwood Pedal Power RT
28 Andrew Bruce Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutique
29 David Dalziel Glasgow Nightingale CC
30 Kris Lindsay Veloclub Edinburgh
31 Richard McGhee Glasgow Nightingale CC
32 Daniel Curran Spokes Racing Team
33 Andrew Brierley Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutique
34 Calum Johnston Edinburgh RC
35 David Reed Granite City RT
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)