Anthony Anderson and Craig Cole winners at the Hillingdon Tuesday League (May 23rd)
Result: Hillingdon Tuesday League
E/1/2/3
1 Anthony Anderson Sigma Sport
2 Oliver Cliff TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT
3 Jake Howes Team Vision Innovative Leisure
4 Tom Duncan London Dynamo
5 Kristian Kolev Watford Velo Sport
6 Rupert Graham Sigma Sport
7 Alexander Cross Team Vision Innovative Leisure
8 Graham Crow Handsling Racing
9 Barnabas Purbrook Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT
10 Tom Sefton Team Vision Innovative Leisure
11 Joshua Roberts Cycle Team OnForm
12 Samuel Henning Richardsons-Trek RT
13 Richard Keeping Full Gas Racing Team
14 Will Scott VC10
15 Sam Calder Morvelo Basso RT
16 Louis Francis Watford Velo Sport
17 Andrew Davis Kingston Wheelers CC
18 Kevin Argent Sigma Sport
19 Chris Carter Newport Shropshire CC
20 Andrew Brown The Bike Loft
21 Jo Skelton Look Mum No Hands!
22 Harry Savell Watford Velo Sport
23 James Leach Imperial Racing Team
24 Robin Basford WyndyMilla
25 Laurie Bone The Bike Loft
26 Unknown Rider
27 Daniel Pells Watford Velo Sport
28 Robert Stimpson Python Racing Team
29 Cameron Fraser Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT
3/4
1 Craig Cole SD Racing Team
2 Matthew Grey Spokes BPC Racing
3 Pete Ganderton GS Henley
4 Nicolas Verdier Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK
5 Jim Bainbridge Thames Velo
6 Chris Jubb Pearson Cycling Club
7 Edward Flight London Dynamo
8 Duncan Clark Kingston Wheelers CC
9 Darryl Lusardi Willesden Cycling Club
10 Max O’Connor Thames Velo
11 Robert Thatcher Southborough & District Whls
12 Kevin Nelson Crawley Wheelers
13 Dylan Hubble Thames Velo
14 Johnathan Sargeant WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip
15 David Gayler Kenton RC
16 Toby Harris Newdales Cycles RT
17 Aaron Beard Thames Velo
18 Joshua Davies CC London
19 John Parkin CC London
20 Kenneth Henning SD Racing Team
21 Roman Piotrowski
22 Peter Chapman Thames Velo
23 James Harvey Royal Air Force CA
24 Dylan Kenneway London Dynamo
25 Sam Farman Watford Velo Sport
26 Barrie Morris Royal Air Force CA
27 Joseph West Sigma Sport
28 Darryl Green Watford Velo Sport
29 Jack Flores Twickenham CC
30 Neil Heffernan Kenton RC
31 David Carter Watford Velo Sport
32 Emmanuel Arthur Finsbury Park CC
33 Luke Stratford Farnborough & Camberley CC
34 Edward Hales London Dynamo
35 James Turner SD Racing Team
36 John Armstrong Rapha Cycling Club
37 Edson Caldas London Dynamo
38 Laurent Audibert Watford Velo Sport
39 Thomas Mead-Herbert Watford Velo Sport
40 Luke McCarthy
41 Matthew Walters Blazing Saddles Cycles
42 Philip Mosley Thames Velo
43 Dylan Campbell London Dynamo
44 Dexter Fox Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT)
45 James Harrison Media Velo
46 Dave Harmsworth
47 Tom Owen
48 Ollie Rastall Farnborough & Camberley CC
49 Andrew Bonsall WyndyMilla
50 Unknown Rider
51 David Newman Westerley CC
52 Robert Mosley Thames Velo
53 Neil Floukhart
54 Jason Snell WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip
55 Malcolm Davies Dulwich Paragon CC
56 Paul Bennett
57 Sean Bradley Team Trident
58 Ali Jeewajee Elitecycling
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique