Stuart Waite and Andy Shackel winners at the May 24th Portsmouth Evening Circuit Series at the Mountbatten centre
Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits
YOUTH U10 [E]
1st 71 Harrison HENDY E Bike Jockey CC
2nd 72 Myles BRADLEY E Bike Jockey CC
YOUTH U12 [C]
1st 42 Judah HURR D Portsmouth North End CC
2nd 41 Adam HARRISON-SMITH D Chapel Tri-Stars
YOUTH U16 [A] / YOUTH U14 [B]
1st 20 Vaughan MARRIS A Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd 19 Danny HAVEY A Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd 1 Caitlin PETERS Ag I-Team Cyclists’ Club
4th 40 Matthew HICKMAN B Portsmouth North End CC
5th 21 Izzy BRICKELL Bg Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
6th 39 Jacob SCHNABEL B Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
7th 22 Sophie TILLER Bg I-Team Cyclists’ Club
8th 2 Amy MITCHELL Ag Portsmouth North End Cycling Club
… continued after advert
3 / J3
1st 69 Stuart WAITE WightlinkWight Mountain CRT.
2nd 54 Oliver SCOTT Dulwich Paragon CC
3rd 64 Ben HUTTLY Brighton Mitre CC
4th 72 Dexter FOX Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT)
5th 66 James COOPER Natural RT
6th 63 Luis COUNTINHO Southdown Velo
7th 68 Kevin FOSTER WightlinkWight Mountain CRT.
8th 52 Steve MOSS BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingwood
9th 57 Adam LITTLECHILD Racing Club Ravenna
10th 67 Sebastian OTTLEY Racing Club Ravenna
11th 55 James BRICKELL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
12th 71 Tim BLACKMORE Southdown Velo
13th 56 Tom STOCKER Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s
14th 58 Sam STEWART Southdown Velo
15th 60 Kris COLLINS Team Wiggle
16th 59 Ian DONOHUE Southern Planning Practice Ltd
17th 70 Ian HAYDEN WightlinkWight Mountain CRT.
E / 1 / 2 / J
1st 5 Andy SHACKEL Team Wiggle
2nd 11 Matt ALLSOP WightlinkWight Mountain CRT.
3rd 8 Harry VEALE Cycleworks.co.uk
4th 10 Justin HOY Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT
5th 7 Ryan WESTON UK-Biking/Bmth Cycleworks/Trek
6th 6 Martin ROWLAND UK-Biking/Bmth Cycleworks/Trek
7th 3 Jay EASTWOOD Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s
8th 1 Nicholas O’HARA 3C Cyclexperience
9th 12 Ryan SMITH Morvelo Basso RT
10th 9 Adam HOLLEYMAN WightlinkWight Mountain CRT.
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique