Sam Walsham fastest in the Rutland CC 11.3 mile time trial on the O17/C course (May 24)
Result: Rutland CC 11.3 mile TT
1 Sam Walsham Team Bikebox Alan 27:39:00
2 Andy Nichols Team B38/Underpin Racing 27:45:00
3 Chris Myhill Peak Road Club 28:58:00
4 Darryl Wall Out of the Saddle CC 29:02:00
5 Andrew Whiteley Langsett Cycles Race Team 29:04:00
6 Chris Dyke Langsett Cycles Race Team 29:52:00
7 Sam Clark Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 29:59:00
8 Thomas Canaway Rutland Cycling Club 30:08:00
9 Nicholas Baker Chesterfield Spire Cycling Club 30:16:00
10 Tony Grassby Peak Road Club 30:20:00
10 Arne Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 30:20:00
12 Jack Ward Sharrow CC 30:27:00
13 Andrew Hicklin Fusion Cycling Club Dronfield 30:29:00
14 Jamie Raven Rutland Cycling Club 30:37:00
15 Pete Laud Common Lane Occasionals 30:43:00
16 Paul Armstrong Sheffrec CC 30:48:00
16 Daryl May Sheffrec CC 30:48:00
18 Peter Collins Sharrow CC 31:47:00
19 Toby Wilson Rutland Cycling Club 31:56:00
20 Simon Hall Rutland Cycling Club 32:00:00
21 Simon Watson Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 32:25:00
22 Graham Waller Sharrow CC 32:30:00
23 James Russell Macclesfield Wheelers 32:36:00
24 Jim Stewart Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 32:51:00
25 Adam Lathbury Rutland Cycling Club 33:09:00
26 Dominic Watts Veloviewer 33:22:00
27 Alex Deck Rutland Cycling Club 33:36:00
28 Robin Barker Common Lane Occasionals 33:48:00
29 Sally Maitland Beeston Cycling Club 35:46:00
30 Josephine Gilbet Vertex Biemme RT 35:49:00
31 Ann Walsham Maxx R. T. 35:54:00
32 Rachel Batt Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 38:04:00
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique