Results: Dolan Bikes Litherland Circuit League

Ryan Ashcroft and Jack Crook winners at the Dolan Bikes Litherland Circuit League on Wednesday

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Results: Dolan Bikes Litherland Circuit League

E/1/2/3
1 Ryan Ashcroft 365 4 Bikes Academy
2 Ed Hopper Maxxis 4 Racng Team
3 Ryan Pike Onimpex Bio Racer R.T.
4 Daniel Slater BC Private Member
5 Charlie Critchley High on Bikes
6 Alex. Touche Pro Vision Rce Team
7 George Boardman Maxxis 4 Racng Team
8 Declan Hudson Clay Cross Road Team

3/4
1 Jack Crook Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) C.C. 25m.06s.
2 Jonathan Bourne Pro Vision Cycle Clothing st
3 Max Moss LJMU Cycling Team st
4 David Murphy Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) C.C. @ 3 secs.
5 John Crook Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) C.C. st
6 Ian Kendall Liverpool Century R.C. @ 51 secs.
7 Jake Holder North Cheshire Clarion @ 53 secs.
8 Stephen Clark BC Private Member @ 55 secs.
9 James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) C.C. @ 3m.00s.
10 Martin Jalowiec North Cheshire Clarion @ 1 Lap
11 Ed Kitching North Cheshire Clarion same
12 Patrick Merriman Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) C.C. same
13 Matthew Steddy Lancaster Uni C.C. same
14 Neil Laing Southport C.C. same
15 Terry Bolland Harry Middeton C.C. same
16 Tom Green Ludlow C.C. same

Women
1 Emily Pantoja Army Cycling Race Team … 3rd. 26m 12s.
2 Antonia Hawker Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C. …. 3rd. st
3 Helen Osguthorpe The Racing Chance Foundation … Jnr-4th. @ 4 secs.
4 Emily Chilton Lancaster Uni. C.C. ….. 4th. @ 1 Lap
5 Francesca Counsell Bella in Sella Racing …. 4th. @ 3 Laps
… continued after advert

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

Youth A – Boys Laps: 12
1 Thomas Mitchell Birkenhead North End C.C. 18m. 58s.
2 George Elliott Innovation Racing st
3 Thomas Ashcroft VCUK Velo Champion R.T. st
4 Adam Smith Birkenhead North End C.C. st
5 Jake Owens Birkenhead North End C.C. st
6 Adam Hodgkinson North Cheshire Clarion st
7 Alexander Whittle Liverpool Century R.C. @ 18 secs.
8 Alex Dobrowolski Harry Middleton C.C. @ 57 secs.

Youth A – Girls Laps: 10
1 Isabelle Gibbons North Cheshire Clarion 19m. 14s.

Youth B – Boys Laps: 12
1 Lachlan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion 19m. 48s.
2 Ethan Cuerden Eastlands Velo st
3 Daniel Yates Liverpool Century R.C. @ 13 secs.
4 Matthew Baptista Nutcracker Altura Racing @ 23 secs.
5 Adam McClorey North Cheshire Clarion @ 59 secs.
6 Samuel Kendall Liverpool Century R.C. @ 1 lap
7 Connor Larkin Birkenhead North End C.C. same

Youth B – Girls Laps: 12
1 Niamha Albones Liverpool Century R.C. 19m. 48s.
2 Isabelle McKinnon Southport C.C. @ 1 Lap

Youth C – Boys Laps: 12
1 Eddie McHugh Team Terminator 20m. 13s.
2 Joseph Cosgrove Southport C.C. @ 8 secs.
3 Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion @ 13 secs.
4 Euan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion @ 25 secs.
5 Gareth McClorey North Cheshire Clarion @ 1m. 00s.
6 Tom Elliott Liverpool Century R.C. @ 1 Lap
7 Simeon Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion same
8 Owen Woolland North Cheshire Clarion same
9 Harry Roberts Liverpool Century R.C. same

Youth C – Girls Laps: 11
1 Hannah McClorey North Cheshire Clarion 21m. 02s.
2 Natasha Hill North Cheshire Clarion @ 1m, 55s.

Youth D – Boys (Small Circuit) Laps: 10
1 Daniel Cosgrove Southport C.C. 9m. 20s.
2 Felix Cuerden Eastlands Velo st
3 Albie Jones North Cheshire Clrion @ 10 secs.
4 Tom Murphy Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) C.C. @ 30 secs.
5 Kaden Williams Harry Middleton C.C. @ 1 Lap
6 Ryan Lewis BC Private Member same
7 Drew Williams Liverpool Century C.C. @ 2 Laps

Youth D – Girls (Small Circuit) Laps: 10
1 Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton C.C. 9m. 30s.
2 Charlotte Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion @ 56 secs.
3 Elizabeth Grindley North Cheshire Clarion @ 1 Lap

Youth E – Boys (Small Circuit) Laps: 8
1 Edward Clark Southport C.C. 9m. 29s.
2 Tyler Williams Harry Middleton C.C. @ 34 secs.

Youth E – Girls (Small Circuit) Laps: 8
1 Millie Baptista Mid Lancs BMX 9m. 02s.

AlpsCyclesMidstory

 

Send your results as well as club, team & event news here

Cero


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK

Tags: