Craig Nicholls winner of round 4 of the North Weald Circuit Races in Essex on May 23rd
Result: North Weald Circuit Races 4
23 May | North Weald Airfield, Merlin Way, Epping, Essex CM16 6HR
1 Craig Nicholls API-Metrow M
2 Dan Young Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team S
3 Vincent Christan East London Velo M
4 Andrew Yeoman Metropolitan Police CC B
5 Andy Sanders MG Cycling M
6 Craig Stevens Ciclos Uno D
7 Bruce Hodges Api-Metrow C
8 Brad Lamb A
9 Lee Rowe Team Terminator C
10 Neil Dowie Shorter Rochford Cycles C
11 Paul Spiceley Glendene CC B
12 Andy Defrates C
13 Simon Keen Crest Cycling Club M
14 Steven Butler Chelmer Cycling Club M
15 Mark Barber Glendene CC M
16 James Conway Metropolitan Police CC C
17 Douglas Allen Velo Schils-Interbike RT B
18 Michael Stimson Maillot Noir CC S
19 Jack Sedgwick API-Metrow S
20 Liam Fenner Braintree Velo CRC S
21 James Samuel Crest Cycling Club S
22 Lee Bolton Cyclism S
23 Chris Hollis Maillot Noir CC B
24 Conor Murphy Victoria/Ciclos Uno.Com/Cc D
25 Paul Elliott Crest Cycling Club C
26 Paul Stewart Hertfordshire Wheelers CC B
27 Ian Samuel Crest Cycling Club C
28 Andrew Kerr Team Novo Nordas S
29 Mike Edmunds Walden Velo M
30 Stephen Messenger East London Velo M
31 Paul Lister Herts Rouleur Racing Club A
32 Dean Wakelin API Metrow A
33 Peter Gottlieb Glendene CC D
34 David Boakes Chelmer Cycling Club D
35 Robert Bloxham C
36 David Triggs Colchester Rovers CC C
37 Richard Bowyer A
38 Andrew Beaman Victoria/Ciclos Uno.com/CC C
39 Chris Bulley Ciclos Uno B
40 Tony Couchman Bishops Stortford CC D
41 Barry Jarvis D
42 Jamie Dicks Metropolitan Police CC B
43 Richard Stokoe Medway Velo Club C
44 Kevin Attreed Glendene CC M
45 Paul Vann Victoria/Ciclos Uno.com/CC B
46 Eduardo Gomes Bishops Stortford CC A
47 Stephen Parry Jones Walden Velo M
48 Mark Harris Braintree Velo CRC D
49 Warren Jarvis Bishops Stortford CC C
50 Ben Locke Maldon & District CC M
51 Callum Bulley J
52 Richard Tinson Maillot Noir CC C
53 Simon Evans Bishops Stortford CC B
54 David Wales Harlow Cycling Club D
55 David Wales Harlow Cycling Club D
57 Evan Champion Crest Cycling Club B
58 Carl Chart M
59 John Phipps Maillot Noir CC D
60 Matthew Stokoe Medway Velo Club YA
62 Edmund Spurgeon Colchester Rovers CC G
63 Darren De Beger Glendene CC B
65 James McLennan Glendene CC B
66 David Tompkins Ciclos Uno G
67 Neil Bradley Maldon & District CC E
68 Vince Brand Maillot Noir CC B
70 Karen Eatly Maillot Noir CC E
71 Tim Elsdale G
72 Andrea Paxton D
73 Jacqueline Mills Maillot Noir CC G
Age Category Winners
YA Matthew Stokoe Medway Velo Club
J Callum Bulley
S Dan Young Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
M Craig Nicholls API-Metrow
A Brad Lamb
B Andrew Yeoman Metropolitan Police CC
C Bruce Hodges Api-Metrow
D Craig Stevens Ciclos Uno
E Neil Bradley Maldon & District CC
G Edmund Spurgeon Colchester Rovers CC
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique